Log In
Fields of Joy R1 • Aug 31 2014
5.9
4
5.7
6
6.1
Partly Cloudy, 18 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
6
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Iacuone St Kilda 58:24
2 John Groves Carnegie Caulfield +1:38
3 Liam Jeffries Casey Cardinia HPV +2:32
4 Rohin Adams MTBA +3:10
5 Warrack Leach MTBA +3:26
6 Ben Walkerden MTBA +3:38
7 David Ransom Sunbury +5:11
8 Jason Spencer Blackburn -1 lap
9 Mitchell Allen Sunbury +0
10 Lee Floyd MTBA +28
11 Bryce Young MTBA +1:31
12 Adrian Booth Melbourne Cycling League +1:43
13 Nick Esser Hawthorn +1:49
14 Sam Slaney Sunbury +1:49
15 Allister Payne Brunswick +2:08
16 Adam Jones Sunbury +2:42
17 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick +2:58
18 Paul Cullen St Kilda +3:11
19 Paddy Oliver St Kilda +3:41
20 Cipo Vai Brunswick +5:53
21 Brad Eastick Brunswick -2 laps
DNF Dyon Balding MTBA
DNF Aaron Batchelor Brunswick
DNF Russell Collett MTBA
DNF Leigh Deluca Carnegie Caulfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Emmenegger 40:01
2 Charlie Cranswick MTBA +47
3 Blake Griffiths Hawthorn +51
4 Evan Armstrong Hawthorn +1:19
5 Nicholas Norden Brunswick +1:21
6 Chris Drummond +1:28
7 Anthony Natoli MTBA +1:28
8 Stephen Munyard Southern Masters +1:28
9 Anthony Caffry St Kilda +1:51
10 Jeremy Hindell Brunswick +2:14
11 Andrew Gordon St Kilda +2:27
12 Elliot Long MTBA +2:35
13 Andrew Threlfall St Kilda CC +3:16
14 Evan Henley Sunbury +3:38
15 David Anderson Hawthorn +3:47
16 Alistair Stewart-jacks MTBA +3:53
17 Geoffrey Haining +3:59
18 Brad Jones Dirt Riders +4:09
19 Matt Grover MTBA +4:23
20 Lloyd Denovan +4:23
21 Colin Dailey MTBA +4:47
22 Simon Atkinson +4:47
23 Ado Barker +5:02
24 Colin Bell Sunbury +5:15
25 Glenn Tournier MTBA +5:19
26 Nathan Collins MTBA +5:35
27 Gareth Huth +5:37
28 Travis Henry Warragul +6:09
29 Nazario Giuliani MTBA +6:31
30 Derek Trikarso St Kilda +6:31
31 Anthony Kuc +6:48
32 Nick Keogh +6:56
33 Kirk Ratcliff Brunswick +7:35
34 Stephen Bick Coburg +7:37
35 Peter Mcinulty Sunbury +7:37
36 Sam Watts St Kilda -1 lap
37 Lyle Talbot Brunswick -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Emmenegger 27:17
2 Julian Spiller St Kilda +18
3 Rex Woodley +26
4 Wesley Nagtzaam +1:22
5 Sean Burns +1:41
6 Stuart Walpole MTBA +1:53
7 Jim Thynne +2:14
8 Peter Hepworth MTBA +2:31
9 Nicholas Deane MTBA +2:40
10 Timothy Aust Vikings ACT +2:49
11 Nicholas Crooks MTBA +3:01
12 Jarrod Acfield +3:31
13 Dominic Cryan St Kilda +3:36
14 Michael Farr +3:55
15 Douglas Allan MTBA +4:32
16 Lachlan Friend +4:44
17 Andrew Smeal +4:44
18 Allister Sime St Kilda +6:35
19 David Biggs MTBA +6:59
20 David Jupp MTBA +7:12
21 Matthew Schurink +7:32
22 Lucas Mirtsios +8:02
23 Samuel Mickan +8:33
24 Thomas Byron MTBA +8:40
25 Brad Clark Chelsea & Peninsula +8:46
26 Gil Castillo -1 lap
27 Peter Merridew Pista Bikes -1 lap
28 Pete Young -2 laps
DNF Lucas Schirato
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Barrett 28:39
2 Craig Sullivan Sunbury +34
3 Darren Gordon Brunswick +2:33
4 Michael Addison Sunbury +2:46
5 Dominic Tulloch Sunbury +3:22
6 Alex Geers Melbourne Cycling League +3:49
7 Jason Nestor +4:06
8 Tim Rowe MTBA +7:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Anset MTBA 41:56
2 Penny Hosken St Kilda +51
3 Karina Vitiritti MTBA +3:29
4 Philippa Birch MTBA +4:40
5 Diane Nelson St Kilda +6:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carina Newman St Kilda 33:27
2 Lana Casey St Kilda CC +1:18
3 Kirra Mcdonald Coburg CC +4:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Corbett MTBA 34:19
2 Allison Watt +3:39
3 Annalise Gehling +6:34
4 Keely Samson +7:15
5 Daniela Kirchlinde Hawthorn -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5