Log In
16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 5 • Mar 20 2017
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich
Download
5.6
5
4
2.7
2.6
Drizzle, 30 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5
Moisture
4
Accel
2.7
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 0:20:57 02:59 02:57 02:58 03:01 02:58 02:58 03:04
2 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:21:02 03:09 02:59 03:00 03:00 02:58 02:57 02:56
3 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:21:09 03:04 02:58 03:00 03:03 02:59 03:02 02:58
4 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTBC 0:21:54 03:05 03:03 03:05 03:10 03:11 03:09 03:09
5 Tom Kaesler Kilkenny CC 0:21:58 03:14 03:08 03:10 03:04 03:08 03:10 03:00
6 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:21:58 03:04 03:05 03:09 03:11 03:11 03:10 03:05
7 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:22:14 03:05 03:03 03:04 03:13 03:17 03:15 03:16
8 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:22:23 03:21 03:09 03:07 03:09 03:12 03:11 03:11
9 Shaun Lewis Port Adelaide CC 0:22:25 03:08 03:00 03:09 03:08 03:21 03:22 03:14
10 Adrian Scott Adelaide MTBC 0:22:29 03:08 03:08 03:16 03:14 03:14 03:15 03:10
11 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:22:40 03:13 03:13 03:11 03:17 03:16 03:17 03:09
12 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:22:40 03:25 03:09 03:09 03:13 03:15 03:18 03:09
13 Jade Lean Port Adelaide CC 0:22:44 03:18 03:15 03:10 03:18 03:23 03:13 03:04
14 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:22:45 03:05 03:10 03:25 03:24 03:19 03:11 03:08
15 Andy Clarke MTBA 0:22:57 03:14 03:16 03:13 03:21 03:18 03:17 03:15
16 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:22:58 03:14 03:06 03:26 03:16 03:22 03:20 03:12
17 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:23:17 03:22 03:12 03:12 03:17 03:21 03:26 03:24
18 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:23:22 03:35 03:18 03:16 03:16 03:18 03:21 03:14
19 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:23:26 03:32 03:13 03:14 03:24 03:21 03:23 03:17
20 Jay Callaghan 0:23:33 03:14 03:35 03:18 03:18 03:20 03:27 03:18
21 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:23:38 03:26 03:14 03:22 03:24 03:22 03:25 03:22
22 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:23:47 03:29 03:15 03:23 03:21 03:24 03:24 03:27
23 Matt Bird 0:24:06 03:23 03:13 03:20 03:29 03:34 03:28 03:35
24 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:24:22 03:28 03:07 03:08 04:20 03:24 03:21 03:31
25 Adam Tarzia Norwood CC 0:21:04 03:35 03:18 03:17 03:17 03:42 03:52
26 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:23:48 03:44 03:25 04:01 04:12 04:10 04:12
27 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:21:13 03:37 03:29 14:07
DNF Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 03:27 03:16 03:27 03:26 03:26 06:01
DNF Steven Lee Adelaide MTBC
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stacey Riedel 165319 0:20:39 03:28 03:26 03:20 03:29 03:30
2 Natalie Redmond 167984 0:20:52 03:27 03:28 03:23 03:31 03:38
3 Joanne Easson 217788 0:21:46 03:35 03:32 03:35 03:42 03:44
4 Lana Adams 237590 0:22:04 03:40 03:41 03:43 03:38 03:40
5 Anna Puckridge 229624 0:22:30 03:37 03:45 03:46 03:48 03:57
6 Catherine seal Yates 162553 0:22:50 03:47 03:49 03:47 03:48 03:43
7 Rebecca Gross 237589 0:23:41 03:52 03:56 03:56 04:03 03:58
8 Carole Whitehead 165513 0:23:54 04:10 03:56 03:54 04:03 03:53
9 Tessa Manning 150859 0:21:30 04:16 04:27 04:27 04:14
DNF Tracey Green 216211 03:49 03:47 03:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bruce Wilson 217894 0:20:27 03:23 03:24 03:28 03:22 03:24
2 Kain Gardner 88732 0:20:37 03:28 03:26 03:25 03:24 03:22
3 David Miller 118439 0:20:48 03:34 03:28 03:26 03:28 03:21
4 Luke Finlay 94022 0:20:49 03:28 03:31 03:31 03:30 03:19
5 Jake Thomas 160904 0:21:07 03:40 03:28 03:23 03:26 03:19
6 Hugh Evans 189232 0:21:15 03:35 03:32 03:30 03:30 03:29
7 John Allison 44802 0:21:18 03:38 03:33 03:27 03:26 03:33
8 Dan Tattersall 161011 0:21:20 03:30 03:32 03:29 03:29 03:33
9 Keenan Kuchel 217892 0:21:22 03:33 03:31 03:32 03:34 03:33
10 James Dowling 139426 0:21:30 03:42 03:30 03:31 03:29 03:31
11 Cooper Tye 203454 0:21:32 03:19 03:25 03:31 03:28 03:20
12 Bradley Crawford 107254 0:21:35 03:37 03:40 03:36 03:35 03:29
13 Todd Pontifex 229078 0:21:41 03:42 03:31 03:34 03:28 03:28
14 Thomas Symonds 217850 0:21:43 03:46 03:41 03:39 03:35 03:31
15 Paul Athanasiov 232237 0:22:05 03:51 03:35 03:34 03:39 03:40
16 Josh Hayes 166265 0:22:12 03:35 03:57 03:38 03:29 03:49
17 Richard Stevens 145747 0:22:12 03:57 03:41 03:37 03:32 03:28
18 Peter Davis 151645 0:22:12 03:44 03:36 03:40 03:41 03:25
19 Kristian Didyk 161565 0:22:17 03:43 03:39 03:40 03:38 03:33
20 Colin Maher 69605 0:22:19 03:51 03:39 03:43 03:36 03:34
21 Brett Worley 154339 0:22:26 04:04 03:43 03:41 03:41 03:40
22 Joshua Hannam 192473 0:22:33 03:45 03:50 03:33 03:31 03:49
23 Benjamin Janssen 192481 0:22:36 03:41 03:41 03:46 03:49 03:35
24 David Rossi 194358 0:22:52 03:53 03:47 03:42 03:45 03:37
25 Geoff Cox 188726 0:22:53 03:49 03:47 03:43 03:47 03:40
26 Lachlan Loaker 215272 0:23:43 03:40 03:34 04:18 04:22 03:53
27 Michael Devitt 229920 0:20:33 03:48 04:15 04:12 04:12
28 Mitchell Vervaart 212174 0:20:41 04:06 03:55 03:52 03:54
DNF Andrew Thompson 194912 03:28 03:31 03:34
DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sue ann Woodwiss 207552 0:21:57 04:09 04:11 04:15 05:11
2 Fiona Mcqueen 159561 0:22:06 04:14 04:26 04:23 04:12
3 Bethany Loates 123302 0:22:19 04:28 04:26 04:32 04:24
4 Margaret Easson 230333 0:22:25 04:30 04:22 04:37 04:22
5 Kayla Mcsporran 214864 0:22:56 04:30 04:19 04:45 04:45
DNF Camilla Bishop 166276
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jason Izzard 57038 0:19:15 03:49 03:52 03:56 03:53
2 Scott Wood 56709 0:19:20 03:46 03:50 03:52 03:54
3 Rob Wood TEMP192494 0:19:44 03:46 04:16 03:55 03:50
4 Carl Purczel 194855 0:19:53 03:56 03:57 03:57 03:49
5 Mark Manning 105685 0:19:54 03:53 04:01 04:01 03:58
6 Mark Rupert 230125 0:19:59 03:59 04:01 04:05 03:53
7 Jason Zecchin 70306 0:20:27 03:57 04:11 04:20 03:59
8 Alastair Dowler 204703 0:20:28 03:59 04:13 04:01 04:10
9 Liam Ashander 190055 0:20:33 04:06 04:15 04:08 04:03
10 Fraser Morgan 239861 0:19:22 04:42 04:51 05:06
11 Joshua Dean 241430 0:20:01 04:50 05:19 05:14
DNF Andrew Welch 210928
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sharna Tye 241063 0:23:29 04:32 04:41 04:52 04:45
2 Joanne Dettloff 161194 0:19:29 04:48 04:57 04:53
3 Carla Scragg 169614 0:20:11 04:51 04:54 04:49
4 Stacey Quinn 194245 0:21:35 05:21 05:03 05:11
5 Jaimee Banning 441072 0:22:28 05:23 05:59 05:46
6 Lee-anne Fleming 167007 0:20:07 05:19 05:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yibin Khuu 163450 0:04:31
2 Jacob Rickards 193058 0:05:50
3 Kiara Didyk 174904 0:05:51
4 Marco Didyk 174906 0:05:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sam Walsh 123362 0:19:48 03:19 03:23 03:14 03:14 03:19
2 Will Golding 110300 0:20:12 03:19 03:23 03:23 03:25 03:21
3 Simon Taylor 102358 0:22:21 03:47 03:44 03:42 03:43 03:46
4 Krischan Spranz 21463 0:22:49 03:41 03:48 03:49 03:51 04:03
5 Tim Klein 75067 0:22:50 03:47 03:47 03:51 03:51 03:41
6 James Irving 67776 0:23:45 03:53 03:59 03:57 04:02 04:01
7 Josh Davis 178751 0:19:56 03:59 04:00 04:03 04:07
DNF Andrew Hawkes 85945 04:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 8