Log In
US National Championships Day 6 • Jan 8 2017
4.8
4.6
5.6
6.7
5.1
Partly Cloudy, 20 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10155737153820550.1073741987.746210549&type=1&l=1e465e4d23
  https://deepbrook.smugmug.com/Hartford-CX-Nationals-Sunday
  https://kebodog.smugmug.com/CX-Nationals-2017
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/albums/72157678827077636
  https://youtu.be/aQgN5vNTWKM
  https://www.facebook.com/jaw2001/media_set?set=a.10208753642580139.1073741890.1284583544&type=3&uploaded=215
  https://www.facebook.com/jaw2001/media_set?set=a.10208752254745444.1073741888.1284583544&type=3&pnref=story
  https://www.facebook.com/jaw2001/media_set?set=a.10208750056530490.1073741885.1284583544&type=3&pnref=story
  https://www.facebook.com/jaw2001/media_set?set=a.10208749876245983.1073741884.1284583544&type=3&pnref=story
  https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=1717933918517377&id=1447085562268882
  https://katiebusick.smugmug.com/2017-CX-Nationals-Sunday/
  https://www.facebook.com/jonathan.nable/media_set?set=a.10104132218592702.1073741872.9100008&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10104132218592702.1073741872.9100008&type=1&l=db67089950
  https://prairiefirephoto.smugmug.com/KatiesRacing/Cyclocross-2016-Season/Cyclocross-Nationsals-20127/i-2Q3NGxp
  http://www.renaschild.com/Galleries/Sports/Hartford-2017-Cyclocross-Natio/Sunday-afternoon-races-1817/Elite-Men
  http://www.renaschild.com/Galleries/Sports/Hartford-2017-Cyclocross-Natio/Sunday-afternoon-races-1817/Elite-Women
  http://1.8.2017 Cyclocross Nationals U23 Women
  https://www.facebook.com/tristan.manderfeld/media_set?set=a.10206638542281046.1073741842.1797360718&type=3&pnref=story
  https://www.facebook.com/jaw2001/media_set?set=a.10208749876245983.1073741884.1284583544&type=3
  http://www.snowymountainphotography.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2016-Cyclocross/Hartford2017/Hartford-2017-Day-6
  http://www.soderbergphoto.com/Sports/2017-cyclocross-nationals/2017-cyclocross-nationals-saturd/
  http://www.soderbergphoto.com/Sports/2017-cyclocross-nationals/2017-xcnats-sunday-pros/
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/condorwalsh/albums/72157675900455633
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.6
Moisture
5.6
Accel
6.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 13:52
2 David Northcott 14:44
3 Tyler Morgenson 17:42
4 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 18:02
5 William Goguen 18:32
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 18:34
7 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 19:44
8 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports 20:16
9 Addison Rizzi HRRT 20:30
10 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 21:19
11 Colin Hamilton 22:20
12 James Elsberry 22:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:05:03
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:05:05
3 Kerry Werner Kona Enduance Team 1:05:34
4 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 1:05:59
5 Tobin Ortenblad San Cruz Factory Racing 1:06:07
6 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:06:36
7 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:06:43
8 Todd Wells SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing Te 1:07:52
9 Cody Kaiser Lange Twins/Specialized 1:09:00
10 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:09:30
11 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:09:34
12 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/TREK 1:09:35
13 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 1:10:35
14 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 1:10:38
15 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 55:45
16 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching 55:54
17 Tristan Cowie 55:56
18 Andrew Juiliano ROCK LOBSTER 56:22
19 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 48:21
20 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 48:34
21 Robert Marion American Classic Cyclocross Tea 48:36
22 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax 48:44
23 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 48:52
24 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 48:59
25 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 49:17
26 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 49:18
27 Jordan Snyder C3-2020 49:30
28 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 49:36
29 Max Judelson 49:43
30 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 50:12
31 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 41:34
32 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Cyclocross 41:35
33 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 41:37
34 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:09
35 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CYCLING TEAM 42:38
36 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 42:38
37 Ryan Woodall Team TGB 34:02
38 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 34:30
39 Jules Goguely Apex/NBX/Trek 34:32
40 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 34:38
41 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 35:15
42 Tim Willis King Kog 35:19
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 39:45
2 Lane Maher Hands On Cycling 40:05
3 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 40:47
4 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:49
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 41:13
6 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 41:27
7 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 41:34
8 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 41:45
9 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 41:51
10 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 42:06
11 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 42:40
12 Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School 42:49
13 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 42:55
14 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 42:57
15 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 43:50
16 Kendrick Boots Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 44:15
17 Donovan Birky Hutches/Bend Dental 44:21
18 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 44:26
19 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 45:19
20 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 45:45
21 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 45:49
22 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 45:50
23 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 45:59
24 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 46:03
25 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 46:27
26 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 46:44
27 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 46:46
28 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 47:17
29 Alex B campbell TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 47:27
30 Ryan Aittaniemi AP Junior Development 48:49
31 Finnegan O'connor 51:24
32 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team 38:58
33 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 39:01
34 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes 28:48
35 Eli Woodard 28:49
36 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 29:49
37 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 30:01
38 Ryan Zwick CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:46
39 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 30:57
40 Jackson Heath Riverside Racing 31:05
41 Austin Banks Young Medalists 31:26
42 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 32:08
43 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 32:15
44 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO J 32:15
45 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelman 32:57
46 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 22:08
47 Kyle Mullaly 23:07
48 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 23:58
49 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo 25:00
50 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 26:34
51 Brent Franze Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 17:27
DNF Christian Norvold New England Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet 52:58
2 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 53:04
3 Maxx Chance EVOL DevoElite Racing 53:06
4 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 53:06
5 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 53:25
6 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 53:26
7 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 53:54
8 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 55:44
9 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 55:53
10 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 55:59
11 Peter Goguen RACE CF 56:01
12 Nate Morse BikeReg.com 56:12
13 Brendan Rhim California Giant Cycling 56:52
14 Eric Brunner EVOL DevoElite Racing 56:56
15 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 56:59
16 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 57:06
17 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 57:26
18 Garrett Gerchar Cliff Bar 57:41
19 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 57:58
20 Michael Owens Hands-on Cycling 58:04
21 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC 58:09
22 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 58:24
23 Anders Nystrom Cliff Bar Cyclocross Team 58:52
24 Nick Lando University of Vermont 59:29
25 Sammy Hedlund University of Vermont 59:50
26 Case Butler JAM Fund / NCC 51:20
27 Sam Vickery 52:58
28 Cade Bickmore Marian University 43:40
29 Zachary Curtis BMB-Racing 43:53
30 Cameron Scott BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 43:56
31 Andrew Borden Squadra Fyling Tigers 43:57
32 Maxwell Southam BMB-Racing 43:58
33 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 44:03
34 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College 44:08
35 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 44:19
36 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 44:35
37 Tristan Greathouse Belmont Abbey College 44:43
38 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 44:48
39 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 45:47
40 Liam Earl Cliff Bar Cyclocross Team 36:17
41 Tristan Manderfeld Army Westpoint Cycling 36:34
42 Kyler Walker BMB-Racing 36:41
43 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 36:54
44 Sam Damphousse NEXT-BMB 37:28
45 Eli House Dash Racing 37:32
46 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team 28:17
47 Andrew Bailey Cycleworks 28:54
48 Chris Goguen RACE CF 28:54
49 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 29:00
50 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 29:16
51 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 29:36
52 James Hayes Swamp Yankee Road Club 29:54
53 Jack? White Palmer Csprie 31:21
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
DNF Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Panache 49:25
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 49:53
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 50:05
4 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 51:11
5 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 51:36
6 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano 52:01
7 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 53:35
8 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 53:39
9 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 53:39
10 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA Cotton Sox 55:19
11 Rebecca Gross 55:41
12 Julie Wright 56:01
13 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 56:18
14 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 56:29
15 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 56:44
16 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 56:57
17 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes 57:07
18 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 57:21
19 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 57:32
20 Kate Northcott 57:34
21 Caitlin Bernstein Vive la Tart 57:42
22 Regina Legge Green Line Velo 57:48
23 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 39:25
24 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 39:52
25 Natalie Tapias JAM Fund / NCC 30:07
26 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage 30:10
27 Jennifer Malik American Classic Cyclocross Tea 30:14
28 Campbell Steers 30:17
29 Erin Faccone Back Bay Cycling Club 30:19
30 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 30:21
31 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 30:29
32 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 31:34
33 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 31:50
34 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 32:21
35 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 32:33
36 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 33:02
37 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 34:00
38 Nina Baum 23:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 35:13
2 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 35:43
3 Hannah Finchamp UCI MTB: Clif Pro Team 39:01
4 Hannah Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 39:10
5 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:34
6 Clara Honsinger Team S&M 39:36
7 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 39:43
8 Katherine Santos Be Real Sports 40:10
9 Shannon Mallory Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 40:43
10 Anya Malarski Jet Cycling 41:02
11 Heidi Franz Keller-Rohrback Cycling 41:46
12 Paige Williams 41:50
13 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 42:37
14 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 43:06
15 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci 43:14
16 Tiziana Dehorney Portland Titanium 43:29
17 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 43:46
18 Ellen Campbell Durango Devo 43:52
19 Ellie Mitchell Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 43:57
20 Abigail Youngwerth Tenspeed Hero 44:08
21 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 44:09
22 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 44:35
23 Payten Maness Renewed Cyclocross 44:46
24 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 46:09
25 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 23:24
26 Anna Schehrer Fort Lewis College 23:40
27 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 23:41
28 Paige Shook 24:15
29 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C 24:19
30 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C 24:28
31 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 24:51
32 Rebecca Bramley Fort Lewis College 25:22
33 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo 26:09
34 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club 26:15
35 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C 26:29
36 Rachel Smith Tricity Road Club 19:35
DNF Alex Christofalos CTH Peformance Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3