Log In
US National Championships Day 4 • Jan 6 2017
4.9
5.8
5
6.6
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.8
Moisture
5
Accel
6.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 30:57
2 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 31:24
3 Harrison Buckley 31:24
4 Nathan Knowles 32:14
5 Kelton Williams 32:38
6 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 32:46
7 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 33:07
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 34:17
9 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 34:18
10 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists 34:34
11 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 34:41
12 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College 35:03
13 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team 35:12
14 George A poggemeyer Avout Racing 36:00
15 Tommy Servetas Team NYCROSS.com 36:21
16 Andrew Strohmeyer Patapsco Bicycles 36:38
17 Chris Goguen RACE CF 36:52
18 Aaron Black 37:53
19 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:54
20 Wren Powers Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 38:02
21 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 38:04
22 Scott Spurlin 38:10
23 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 38:17
24 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 38:22
25 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 38:43
26 Grey Ottenstein Avout Racing 39:37
27 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:47
28 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team 39:48
29 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 29:05
30 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 29:13
31 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 29:14
32 Ammon Okazaki 29:19
33 Christopher Grice Grice Financial 29:35
34 Wyatt Gengler 30:11
35 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 30:46
36 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 30:55
37 Noah Vigil The Bicycle Company Team 31:50
38 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 32:13
39 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 32:26
40 Christopher Trimble 32:34
41 Ethan Delgrosso 33:14
42 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 34:04
43 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 34:11
44 Henry Lord 34:12
45 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program 34:23
46 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:48
47 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewin 35:36
48 Nathaniel Cassidy 35:48
49 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 36:47
50 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 36:49
51 Hayden Fox 37:04
52 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:42
53 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 39:15
54 Tommy Shapiro 39:22
55 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 39:31
56 Regis Bryer Brevard College 40:25
57 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club 42:27
58 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewin 42:45
59 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 44:40
60 Luke Knisley 33:35
61 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 37:20
DNF Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build / GS CIAO J
DNF Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
DNF Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing
DNF Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 39:01
2 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 39:20
3 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 39:34
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 39:44
5 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 39:53
6 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 41:15
7 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20cycling.com 41:48
8 Chris Ellis 41:54
9 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing 42:36
10 Abe Goorskey 42:36
11 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 42:40
12 Matthew Curbeau 42:51
13 Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Racing 43:10
14 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 43:23
15 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 43:32
16 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 43:58
17 David Huck 44:02
18 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 44:26
19 Fred Prescott 44:53
20 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo 45:23
21 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 45:56
22 Daniel Clark GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 46:07
23 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 46:14
24 Jay Elling 46:48
25 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 46:49
26 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 47:33
27 Charley Kachigian 47:46
28 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 48:08
29 Sean Gramling 48:22
30 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 48:49
31 James Newton RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 38:57
32 Eric Carlson Team Edge 39:04
33 Matthew Mollo 39:22
34 Scott Frison New Haven Bicycling Club 40:06
35 Patrick Staples Northampton Cycling Club 40:28
36 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 41:04
37 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo 41:04
38 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 41:15
39 Brendan Mahoney 43:34
40 Myles O'Brien 44:15
41 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club 46:43
42 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private 40:45
DNF David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 39:40
2 Eric Fossell SRAM Factory 40:01
3 Bill Skinner 40:08
4 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 40:17
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike 40:50
6 Greg Lewis 41:11
7 Colin Reuter 41:11
8 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 41:12
9 Kevin Bouchard-hall Team Placid Planet 41:13
10 Charles Berhtram 41:22
11 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 41:28
12 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 41:33
13 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 41:56
14 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 42:00
15 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 42:26
16 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 42:27
17 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 42:31
18 Seth Gunderson LancBike 42:43
19 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 43:20
20 Ryan Gamm 43:36
21 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 43:44
22 Shane Black-Macken Hup United 43:45
23 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle Cycling Club 43:54
24 Miles Ericson 43:55
25 Scott Yarosh 44:11
26 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:25
27 James Norris 44:28
28 Ted Willard 44:32
29 Ryan Rinn 44:35
30 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 44:36
31 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:52
32 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 45:14
33 Robert Pickels Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:21
34 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 45:22
35 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 45:49
36 Willem Heydendael 46:42
37 Daniel E dombroski Amy D. Foundation 47:13
38 Christopher Deluco 47:23
39 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 47:53
40 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 47:53
41 Michael Hoffman Hup United 48:30
42 Joe Phenix Union Velo Club LTD 48:55
43 Sam Dodge Cannondale 49:20
44 Chris Phenix Union Velo Club LTD 49:45
45 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 42:22
46 Patrick Zelazek New England Cycling Team 45:12
47 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 48:25
DNF Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com
DNF Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
DNF Ian Anderson Five Four Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 40:42
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 41:05
3 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:34
4 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 42:17
5 Christopher Case EVOL DevoElite Racing 42:27
6 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 42:28
7 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 42:29
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 42:51
9 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 43:16
10 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 43:42
11 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 43:58
12 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 44:05
13 Garth Schwellenbach 44:06
14 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 44:26
15 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 44:27
16 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 44:43
17 Grant Holicky EVOL DevoElite Racing 44:44
18 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 44:45
19 Justin Morgan 44:51
20 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 45:09
21 Christopher Beck 45:14
22 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 45:17
23 Al Krueger Linear Sport / Trek 45:40
24 Tim Ratta BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 45:54
25 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 45:56
26 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 45:58
27 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy 46:01
28 Mark Buffone 46:01
29 Nick Morell 46:01
30 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 46:04
31 Jacob Harris 46:05
32 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 46:05
33 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:35
34 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing 46:44
35 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 47:00
36 Josh West 47:42
37 Eric Wyzga New England Cycling Team 47:56
38 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 47:59
39 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Colle 48:02
40 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 48:05
41 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 48:11
42 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 48:19
43 Brian Sheedy Giant Racing 48:21
44 Andy Gould State 9 Racing 48:24
45 Graham Garber Team ERRACE 48:26
46 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 48:36
47 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing 48:37
48 Eric Oishi 48:47
49 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 48:48
50 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB Racing 48:55
51 Miles Billings 545 Velo 48:56
52 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 49:10
53 Doug Rusho 49:22
54 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 50:04
55 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:35
56 Alexander Grabau 50:54
57 Jeremy Short 51:24
58 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 41:06
59 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 41:16
60 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 41:17
61 Edward Parsons Hup United 41:22
62 Peter Miller 41:28
63 Michael White 41:32
64 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling 41:36
65 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 41:47
66 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld 41:50
67 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo 41:54
68 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 41:57
69 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing 42:07
70 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 42:13
71 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 42:17
72 Edward Nessen 42:21
73 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 42:38
74 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief 42:42
75 Mark Wendolowski Joe's Garage 42:58
76 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:58
77 Brett Conaway 43:05
78 David Dornaus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 43:29
79 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 43:33
80 Marc Bertucco 43:36
81 Glenn Stephenson SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropra 43:43
82 Craig Ross Cannondale 43:43
83 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 43:44
84 Brad Walker 545 Velo 44:06
85 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 44:42
86 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 44:57
87 Garett Burke 45:13
88 James Hall State 9 Racing 45:22
89 Brian Girard fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / 45:25
90 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 45:52
91 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 46:20
92 Dan Arnstein 46:31
93 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles 46:54
94 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 47:13
95 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 48:23
DNF Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
DNF Elias Guerra US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
DNF Jason Clevenger 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 50   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 41:37
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:39
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:18
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:52
5 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle Cycling Club 43:06
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 43:37
7 Troy Barry Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:51
8 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 43:53
9 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:20
10 Gerry Pflug 44:29
11 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 44:31
12 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:32
13 Mike Rowell 44:34
14 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 44:43
15 Timothy O'shea 44:47
16 William Elliston EC Devo 44:51
17 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 45:07
18 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:15
19 David Thompson Cycle-Smart Inc. 45:59
20 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:26
21 Kurt Schmid Cyclocrossworld 46:46
22 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 46:50
23 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 47:16
24 Mark Mccormack 47:37
25 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 47:41
26 Kevin Justice ChristianCycling 47:57
27 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 48:02
28 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 48:09
29 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 48:11
30 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:17
31 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 48:18
32 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:33
33 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:36
34 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 48:41
35 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 48:44
36 William Sprengnether HRRT 49:03
37 Ronald Glowczynski 49:13
38 Jon Gallagher 49:16
39 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles 49:40
40 Anastasio Flores jr 50:03
41 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld 50:08
42 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:10
43 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 50:11
44 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 50:13
45 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:20
46 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Family Racing 50:25
47 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 50:25
48 Werner Freymann 50:28
49 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 50:39
50 Rodney Nobrega 50:47
51 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 50:50
52 Steven Brandt Steve The Bike Guy 51:09
53 Kevin Horan Finkraft Cyling Team 52:36
54 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 41:54
55 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 41:54
56 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing 41:56
57 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 41:59
58 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 42:00
59 Mark Pohndorf 42:04
60 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 42:19
61 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 42:35
62 Chris Trabulsie bikebarnracing.com 42:35
63 Brian Anderson Bikes & Life 42:47
64 John Meyerle 42:49
65 Doug Marks State 9 Racing 42:50
66 John Buser Putney Bicycle Club 42:54
67 Christopher Darling PVC MENS RACE TEAM 43:00
68 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 43:01
69 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 43:02
70 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 43:04
71 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 43:16
72 Matthew Howard Finkraft Cyling Team 43:23
73 Wade Hess 43:30
74 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 43:37
75 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/WW 43:58
76 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 44:00
77 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:02
78 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 44:05
79 Bryan Zieroff fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / 44:18
80 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:19
81 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 45:20
82 Lucas Provost 46:29
83 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing 46:44
84 Paul Coluccio KruisCX 47:23
85 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 47:59
86 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Inc. 48:21
87 Michael Whitfield Hup United 49:42
88 David Carmona 49:55
89 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 51:25
90 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cyling Team 51:26
91 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles 42:13
92 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles 45:51
DNF Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club
DNF Kennith Ramirez
DNF Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach
DNF Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Specialized
DNF Rudy Bleakley jr Eleonore Rocks
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 60   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 42:00
2 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 42:45
3 Jonathan Card 42:52
4 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross Colorado 43:13
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 43:18
6 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:22
7 Jw Miller 43:24
8 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volk 43:39
9 Joe Johnston 43:47
10 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b 43:57
11 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 43:59
12 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 44:13
13 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 44:25
14 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 44:27
15 Craig Undem Cycle U 44:41
16 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 45:06
17 Mike Bonenberger TrainingPeaks 45:09
18 Don Seib BMB Racing 45:13
19 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 45:29
20 Ralf Warmuth 45:31
21 Barry Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:51
22 Alexis Arapoff NEXT-BMB 46:00
23 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:00
24 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:05
25 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 46:07
26 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 46:10
27 Victor Sheldon 46:16
28 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team 46:24
29 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers 46:28
30 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 46:46
31 Steve Witkus 46:51
32 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 46:56
33 Jeff Martin Feedback Sports Racing 47:01
34 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:01
35 Michael Mcshane VO2 47:17
36 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycl 47:27
37 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:35
38 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 48:21
39 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 48:24
40 Jerry Hillard 48:46
41 Mark Mastoras 48:47
42 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 48:49
43 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 49:01
44 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 49:10
45 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 49:32
46 David Tricamo 50:02
47 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 50:09
48 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cyling Team 50:15
49 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks 50:32
50 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 50:43
51 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 50:45
52 Steve Ouzounian Reno Wheelmen 50:53
53 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 51:16
54 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cyling Team 51:34
55 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 51:37
56 Thierry Blanchet 51:38
57 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! 51:38
58 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 52:08
59 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 42:04
60 John Vogel BMB Racing 42:14
61 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart Inc. 42:16
62 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 42:30
63 Michael Parent Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 42:44
64 Richard Prodans 43:34
65 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 44:02
66 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling 44:15
67 Alan Douglass 44:42
68 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 45:07
69 Evan Adams 45:45
70 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:29
71 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 47:46
72 Christopher Gozick 49:33
73 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 50:31
74 Oscar Rosales Finkraft Cyling Team 54:11
75 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 42:27
76 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 43:43
DNF Mark Fasczewski Trek Greensboro Generals
DNF Greg Ferguson Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 41:38
2 Michael Wilson 41:52
3 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:18
4 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 42:27
5 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 43:31
6 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 43:58
7 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 44:01
8 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 44:20
9 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 45:17
10 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 45:29
11 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:04
12 Carl Reglar Verge America 46:46
13 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team 46:52
14 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 47:10
15 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 38:19
16 Derek Griggs 38:22
17 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:24
18 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:26
19 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 38:26
20 David Corrigan Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 38:38
21 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 38:41
22 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 38:46
23 David Morgan 38:54
24 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 38:55
25 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 39:02
26 Phillip Kenealy Gus Cycling 39:06
27 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing 39:07
28 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club 39:07
29 Eiric Marro Sunapee Racing Team 39:16
30 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 39:20
31 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters 39:21
32 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 39:40
33 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 39:51
34 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club 39:52
35 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen 40:09
36 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 40:12
37 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 40:18
38 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 40:22
39 Colman O'connor Mass Bay Road Club 40:33
40 Thomas Hurley 40:39
41 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 40:59
42 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 41:00
43 Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team 41:30
44 Scott Wade 41:39
45 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 41:48
46 Martin Jones EC Devo 41:50
47 Michael Schmidt 42:00
48 Thomas Emrich 42:33
49 Albert Greene DCMTB 42:34
50 Tom Catalano Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 42:42
51 James Godbey 545 Velo 42:43
52 Paul Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:01
53 Marc Tatar Bikeworks SVC Swansea Velo Club 43:03
54 Bill Okeefe Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 43:06
55 James Paterson Spin Arts Cycling 43:07
56 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle Racing 43:20
57 Barney Brannen 43:24
58 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cyling Team 43:24
59 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:31
60 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 44:35
61 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 44:57
62 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:03
63 David Lystila 45:27
64 Bevington Steve HammerCross 45:40
65 David Waltz 545 Velo 45:47
66 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 46:07
67 Bob Wassell 47:07
68 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 48:00
69 Kieth Williams 48:10
70 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 48:16
71 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 49:45
72 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 37:59
73 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 38:37
74 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 38:48
75 John Dzubinski Amoroso's Racing Team 39:54
76 Bob Joos 50:27
77 Robert Carrizzo 50:57
DNF Mark Lovejoy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 24:00
2 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 24:12
3 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 25:43
4 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 25:48
5 Ellie Mitchell Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 26:24
6 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 26:56
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 27:09
8 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 28:28
9 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 28:42
10 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 28:53
11 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 31:48
12 Nikki Montanaro 32:10
13 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 32:44
14 Victoria Servetas Team NYCROSS.com 32:47
15 Monte Ho 33:33
16 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling 28:48
DNF Olivia G cummins Rage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1