Log In
US National Championships Day 3 • Jan 5 2017
4.2
3.6
3.8
5.8
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 26:22
2 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing 26:25
3 Cassidy Hickey Boulder Junior Cycling 27:55
4 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 29:02
5 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:34
6 Lauren Powers 29:58
7 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 31:13
8 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall 32:13
9 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 32:21
10 Nikki Montanaro 32:21
11 Maria Dziembowska Vanderkitten 32:39
12 Rachel Rubin 34:06
13 Katelyn Murray 36:01
14 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 37:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 40:46
2 Carla Williams Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 41:40
3 Heather Richard 42:38
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 42:57
5 Amanda Schaper Giro Sport Design 43:12
6 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 43:45
7 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 43:45
8 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 44:57
9 Kayla Brannen 45:06
10 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 45:20
11 Stephanie Thompson 46:08
12 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 46:09
13 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 47:23
14 Julie Tracy 47:41
15 Marian Jamison smith 47:47
16 Philicia Marion 48:58
17 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 49:25
18 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing 49:58
19 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 50:17
20 Frances Morrison BikeReg.com Cycling Club 40:35
21 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 41:15
22 Erin Stone 41:27
23 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 47:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing 39:56
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX 40:48
3 Sarah Kaufmann Stans NoTubes Womens Elite 41:11
4 Allyson Tufano Patapsco Bicycles 42:55
5 Stacey Richardson 43:32
6 Cati Scheifele 43:43
7 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 44:00
8 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 44:06
9 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 44:18
10 Breeze Brown EVOL DevoElite Racing 44:28
11 Alix Norris 45:05
12 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 45:13
13 Jenny Wojewoda Hup United 45:16
14 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team-MA 45:52
15 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 47:17
16 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog 50:30
17 Erin Holmes 53:49
18 Valerie Gould Guys Racing Club 40:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 38:00
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 38:57
3 Melissa Barker EVOL DevoElite Racing 39:20
4 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 39:34
5 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 39:56
6 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 40:10
7 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 40:56
8 Leslie Robinson Sunapee Racing Team 41:06
9 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 41:07
10 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 42:04
11 Bryna Blanchard 42:58
12 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club 44:24
13 Robin Dunn 45:27
14 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 46:54
15 Stephanie Swan 47:24
16 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 48:52
17 Sharon Sloan Back Bay Cycling Club 38:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective 38:47
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 40:46
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 41:17
4 Tracy Yates 42:33
5 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing 43:08
6 Margell Abel Team Kappius 43:19
7 Kimberly Flynn 43:44
8 Joanne Ross Cannondale 44:04
9 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 44:32
10 Sheridan Bauman 44:32
11 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing 45:13
12 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 46:05
13 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 35:00
14 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 35:43
15 Cathy Rowell 36:57
16 Kelli Montgomery fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / 37:18
17 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 40:22
18 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bicycles 41:36
19 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:31
20 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 50:23
21 Sherri Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 35:04
DNF Katrina Niez Class Cycles/Ovens of France
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 37:44
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 38:13
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 38:54
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 40:34
5 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 41:22
6 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:53
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 42:02
8 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 42:12
9 Jan Bolland tanner Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 42:35
10 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 43:16
11 Michele Moffat 50x15 Cycling 43:20
12 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 43:39
13 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 45:10
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 45:37
15 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 34:16
16 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 35:12
17 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy Velo Studio 40:22
18 Joanne Abbruzzesi 40:35
DNF Kimberly Pettit RBM/Matrix Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 36:34
2 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 36:59
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 37:13
4 Ruth Sherman 38:50
5 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 39:47
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 39:56
7 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 41:27
8 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team 41:43
9 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo 41:53
10 Kathy Mulholland PS Racing/BTB 42:35
11 Kathryn Judson Racer X Cycling 43:01
12 Anne Rock Deluxx Bicycles 43:25
13 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 44:21
14 Lisa Fitzgerald 34:15
15 Laura Mullaly 34:51
16 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 35:31
17 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross Colorado 40:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 28:48
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Tea 29:21
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 34:14
4 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development Cycling 35:31
5 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 29:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling 29:11
2 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 31:06
3 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club Inc. 30:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club 32:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1