Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Dec 28 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
2 Michelle Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
5 Issac Jonas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Chris Thomas
DNF John Pahlmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
2 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
3 Danny Roos
4 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
5 Parker Lindley
6 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
8 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
10 Britt Smith
11 Daniel Del rosario
12 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Anthony
2 Derek Tidd
3 Dalton Pavey
4 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
5 Steve Seck
6 Kurt Hunter
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Brandon Waldorf
4 Franklin Segura
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
7 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
9 Maury Navarro
10 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
11 Logan Waldorf
12 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
13 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
14 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
15 Anderson Goesing
16 Harrison Brown
DNF Jack Alley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
5 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
6 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 John Pahlmann
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Robert Ellis
9 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
10 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
6 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
7 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
9 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
DNF Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
DNF Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Robert Ellis
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Angel Rodriguez
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
4 Melana Sell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Gavin Shiflett
4 Alec Trubiroha
5 Daniel Trubiroha
6 Benji Bergman
7 Aiden Jarboe
8 Rylan Jarboe
9 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3