Log In
Pie and Recycled Caution Tape • Dec 31 2016
5
5.5
2.5
2
2
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A Race » B Race
» C Race
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.5
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance
2 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
4 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
5 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
7 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
9 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
11 Jennifer Malik American Classic CX
12 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
13 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
14 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
16 John Farren 0
17 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
18 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
19 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Zachary Ross Team Handmade
21 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Mcmahon Mines Cycling
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Benjamin Lauer 0
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Matt Locke 0
6 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry
7 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati
8 Justin Kellermeier 0
9 Benjamin Seppala 0
10 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
12 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
13 Alex Caupp 0
14 Tyler Hardin 0
15 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
16 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
17 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati
18 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
19 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
20 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing
21 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
22 Ambrose Dobrozsi
23 Mitchell Powers 0
24 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
25 Christopher Norris Team Hungry
26 Michelle Hance 0
27 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
28 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project
29 Tyler Barchek
30 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
31 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
32 Scott Rudy Element Cycles
33 Jennifer Mcconnell
34 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
35 Victoria Williams MOAB Racing
36 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles
37 Rachel Dobrozsi
38 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry
39 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
40 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
41 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
42 Amy Bracken
43 Peter Lytle 0
44 Celeste Taylor 0
45 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
46 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing
47 Christopher Keyser
48 Ellen Foster 0
DNF Douglas Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Maxx Bowman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Phillips
2 Mark Gilmore
3 James Haubner
4 Amy Bracken
5 Garrett Reckelhoff
6 Allen Cooper
7 Charlie Luniewski
8 Ian Oloughlin
9 Mercer Luniewski
10 Conner Wilson
11 Stacey Hughes
12 Dahlia Kissel
13 Samantha Taylor
14 Gabby Fronk
15 Meriele Green
16 Blair Burnham
17 Isabella Fronk
18 Ben Berry
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3