Log In
Rainey Park Cycloross p/b CLIF • Dec 31 2016
Race uploaded by Keith Garrison
Download
6.1
4
5.3
3.7
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #raineyparkcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
4
Moisture
5.3
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morkal-williams WARREN WILSON COLLEGE 41:06:00
2 Jeffrey Meyer PINK RHINO RACING 1:33
3 Jonah Rosenberg 1:44
4 Harris Wagner WARREN WILSON CYCLING 1:50
5 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT. 1:51
6 Brendan Neary s.t.
7 Shawn Wolf KING KOG BROOKLYN 1:57
8 Riley Joinnides RPI 2:13
9 Masaharu Ito VERRAZANO TEAM RACING s.t.
10 James Nelson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:53
11 Jonah Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC./TOW 2:56
12 Stuart Hannon DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING 3:01
13 Chris Joinnides EAST END-KREB CYCLE 3:26
14 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 4:19
15 William Knoesel 5:10
16 David Ramirez 5:34
17 Carl Roberts 5:38
18 Martijn De graaf CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 5:48
19 Patrick Taylor KING KOG 5:56
20 Cuneyt Eviner TONY'S BICYCLE RACING 6:22
21 Andrew Johnson EAST END CYCLING TEAM 6:30
22 Brandon Russell Team Lyfted p/b BaseRacing.com 6:39
23 Tobias Smith DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM 7:26
24 Jeffrey Moser 7:44
25 Paul Rahn 8:56
26 Benjamin Van couvering RIDE BROOKLYN @1LAP
27 Yves Allemann PINK RHINO RACING @1LAP
28 Doug Breismeister BREISMEISTER BICYCLES @1LAP
29 Phillip Maronilla KISSENA CYCLING CLUB @1LAP
30 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC @1LAP
31 Jonathan Shea @1LAP
32 Sean Smith B'S BIKES @1LAP
DNF Anthony Coan
DNF David Yang KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR T 23:41
2 Enzo Edmonds STAR TRACK 5:33
3 Finley Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 7:04
4 Franklin Hurt @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 58:16:00
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL GIANT 40
3 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:12
4 David Thompson CYCLE-SMART 1:31
5 Michael Margarite CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL GIANT 1:54
6 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:31
7 Mark Fisher KUHL CYCLING TEAM 2:58
8 John Kniesly KING KOG BROOKLYN 3:31
9 Zach Bender CYCLE-SMART 5:27
10 David Vollbach BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT 6:29
11 Eric Ragot BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT s.t.
12 Benjamin Spain 4D RACING @1LAP
13 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/TEAM HEALTH WARRIOR @1LAP
14 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB @1LAP
15 Jun Sugai CHARI & CO. @1LAP
16 Matthew Hartsough @1LAP
17 Joe Ceglio PANIAGUA CYCLING @1LAP
18 Chris Foster KING KOG @1LAP
19 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS @1LAP
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
21 JP Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB @1LAP
22 David Chomowicz CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES @1LAP
23 Paul Coluccio CRCA/KRUIS CX @1LAP
24 Andrew Bates @2LAP
25 John Dzubinski AMOROSO'S/TRI-STATE VELO @2LAP
26 Johnny Hsu THE 5TH FLOOR NYC @2LAP
27 Nicholas Rakovic @5LAP
DNF Phil Garofolo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 40:00:00
2 Ray Hyland RIVERTOWNS RACING s.t.
3 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 54
4 Jurgen Beneke GATES CARBON DRIVE / DAHANGER 2:20
5 Andrew Bates 4:30
6 Harry Edmund bolick KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 4:52
7 Ellis Kim UNATTACHED 5:55
8 Christian Reimer 6:58
9 Corey Hilliard 7:01
10 Tyler Greenberg 7:22
11 Paul Rahn 7:25
12 Theodore Scoufis COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 8:14
13 Nate Mumford @1LAP
14 Matt Nahoum DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING @1LAP
15 Joshua Petri @1LAP
16 Andrew Bonometti @1LAP
17 James Burgess @1LAP
18 Steve Kiel JOE FIX ITS RACING @1LAP
19 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY @1LAP
20 Lucia Deng THISTEAMSAVESLIVES @1LAP
21 Chris Cho @1LAP
22 Andrew Hurt COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY @1LAP
23 Paul Catreno @2LAP
DNF Ben Millstein KING KOG
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming JALAPENO CYCLING 49:09:00
2 Stacey Barbossa MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 41
3 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLE HUMAN 1:36
4 Gray Patton FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 2:06
5 Stephanie Thompson 3:38
6 Nicole Dorinzi PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 3:58
7 Justine Pagenhardt PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS @1LAP
8 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER @1LAP
9 Lucia Deng THISTEAMSAVESLIVES @1LAP
10 Rosalind Patterson LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS @2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosael Torres davis CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 44:12:00
2 Marcy Cruthirds FORMULA FEMME 11
3 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC 58
4 Zoe Beery 4:03
5 Sara Rudolph DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING 4:34
6 Lara Fisher KUHL 4:40
7 Gwynna Smith 4:55
8 Karen Chin BICYCLE HABITAT WOMEN'S CYCLING 5:10
9 Lisa Schwartz @1LAP
10 Christina Gavin @2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5