Log In
GACX Finale - Macon • Dec 18 2016
3.6
3.3
1.6
2
1.6
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
1.6
Accel
2
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
3 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
5 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
6 Julien Ruhe 0
7 Francesca Ruhe North Georgia Cycling Association
9 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project
2 Artur Sagat SCAD Atlanta
3 Frank Travieso The 706 Project
4 Weskey Garland Litespeed-BMW
5 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
7 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
8 Kyle Ellis Peachtree Bikes
DNF Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
4 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
5 Clay Adair Sabotage
6 Davis Adams 0
7 David Mcdaniel Privateer Chattanooga
8 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Factory Trek
10 Adam Newsom 0
11 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
3 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
4 David Kemp The Bike Shop of Columbus
5 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn
6 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes
7 Tony Blansit 0
8 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
12 Ross Monckton 0
13 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
14 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
15 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
16 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Pair
2 Christopher Hale
3 Brian Hale
4 Kenneth Oladapo
5 Donny Banks
6 Aarron Perkins
7 Rob Reynolds
8 Raymond Little
9 Phil Cosper
10 Stephen Yanczura
11 Stephen G gannon
12 Lance Cross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Sophie Zents North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
2 Greg Brown North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
3 Tony Blansit 0
4 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
5 Matthew Hutchinson 0
6 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
7 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycle
8 Stephen G gannon Daffin Area Race Team
9 Raymond Little 0
10 Kevin Tumlin #N/A
11 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
12 Stephen Jackson Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
2 Nathan Sibly 0
3 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
4 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
5 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association
2 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Factory Trek
3 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
4 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association
7 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
8 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Blanton
2 David Kemp
3 Justin Bristol
4 Travis Tindle
5 Zach Holmes
6 Michael Montgomery
7 Ethan Sealy
8 Andre Bargenquast
9 David O'rear
10 James Behning
11 Ronnie Bratcher
12 Victor Fabricius
13 Chloe Murdock
14 Molly Russell
15 Brittany Hopson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Downey Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportw
2 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportw
4 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportw
5 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling
6 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
7 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
8 Molly Russell Spindle X Westside Bikes
9 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling
10 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportw
11 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportw
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Watts The 706 Project
2 Brianna Isbell LNC Racing p/b Octane
3 Tina Locklear 0
4 Amy Black The 706 Project
5 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
7 May Williams 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1