Log In
Boxing Day Cyclocross • Dec 26 2016
4
4.9
3.4
4.3
2.8
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
2 Joseph Schmalz
3 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
8 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
11 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
6 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
7 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
2 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Danny Roos
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
8 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Rick Hasty
11 Britt Smith
12 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Eslinger
2 Shawn Jones
3 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
4 Stuart Johnson
5 Patrick Beesley
6 Kevin Berger
7 Thomas Wisniewski
8 Kory Lewis
9 James Lyne
DNF Ben Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Brock Sell
5 Franklin Segura
6 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
9 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
10 Caden Carson
11 Mauricio Navarro
12 Logan Waldorf
13 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
14 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
15 Ben Lewis
16 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
17 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
DNF Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
5 Shawn Jones
6 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Rob Marringa
DNF David Naylor
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 John Pahlmann
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing
6 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
7 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
10 Curt Bales
DNF James Lyne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Patterson
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Melana Sell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Sawyer Schaeffer
4 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 4