Log In
Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 • Dec 18 2016
5.4
4
3.5
4
5.5
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser Lang Twins Specialized 00:56:07
2 Jamey Driscoll Raliegh Clement 00:56:07
3 Andrew Juiliano Voler Rock Lobster 00:56:52
4 Max Judelson 00:57:06
5 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:58:58
6 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:59:31
7 Victor Sheldon Giant Hammer FB 00:59:36
8 Jason Siegle 01:00:17
9 Jared Scott Boulder Jr Cyclo 01:00:23
10 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte 01:00:23
11 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 01:00:33
12 Benjamin Bostrom Ridebikes Specialized 01:00:34
13 Eric Bostrom Ride Bikes Specialized 01:00:35
14 Ryan Dahl Monster Media Racing 01:01:20
15 Gareth Feldstein Top Club 01:01:53
16 Alan Zinniker 01:02:22
17 Jake Orness -1 lap
18 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation -2 laps
DNF Garrett Follmuth Squareone Helen s
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SOCALCross
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 00:45:24
2 Wolfgang Spatt 00:45:41
3 Parker Rous Team Swift 00:46:10
4 Matt Moseley 00:46:40
5 Ricky Jensen 00:46:43
6 Gerald Kammerzell 00:46:44
7 Nick Keane TCB 00:47:47
8 Zachery Davis -1 lap
9 Lazaro Gonzales -1 lap
10 Blain Walker -1 lap
11 Blake Foreslee -1 lap
12 Gabriel Ramirez TCB -1 lap
13 Edgar Aragon torres -2 laps
14 Tj Brewer -3 laps
DNF Jono Freeman Square One Helens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mastromarco InCycle 00:39:55
2 Dylan Gong 00:40:25
3 Jono Freeman Square One Helens 00:40:50
4 Joaquin Oseguera InCycle 00:40:50
5 Mark Farias InCycle CX Team 00:44:45
6 Edgar Aragon torres -1 lap
7 Chauncey Mize -1 lap
8 Brian Guiniling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Kinsey 00:23:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 00:40:14
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:42:13
3 Dylan Gong 00:44:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Stevenson Accurate Trenching 00:27:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard 00:43:05
2 William Kemper 00:44:24
3 Kirk Nordgren SDG Muscle Monster 00:45:11
4 Brad Cannella Zavvy Factory Racing 00:45:41
5 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 00:46:21
6 Adam Hensley VBZ Cycling -1 lap
DNF David Sheek SDG Muscle Monster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Donovan Square One Helens Cycles 00:40:00
2 Zachary Drake Square One Helens Cycles 00:40:20
3 Rozel Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:42:15
4 Jeff Bilodeau Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:42:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 00:45:24
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 00:45:24
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 00:49:09
4 Jim Gentes Boycell.com -1 lap
5 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Teno Stone House Trek 00:39:56
2 Chuck Anderson 00:40:16
3 David Rous VBZ Cycling 00:41:00
4 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 00:41:33
5 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SOCALCross 00:42:01
6 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:44:33
7 Ed Flores VBZ Cycling 00:45:22
8 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 George Fuentes VBZ Cycling -1 lap
10 Craig Hendersen -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Berry Cal Cycles 00:41:28
2 David Colbertson Stonehause Trek 00:41:53
3 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 00:42:26
4 Scott Weaver SEMBA (Sierra Estside Racing) 00:42:43
5 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling 00:42:43
6 Wayne Rosenthal 00:44:11
7 Jonathan Livesay 00:45:20
8 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Paul Sadoff Voler CLIF Rock Lobster -1 lap
10 Dale Huckabee -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 00:41:48
2 Robert Fetherston 00:45:48
3 Hank Mini Roseville Cycles -1 lap
4 R Lee wilmore Celo Pacific -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn Viva La Tarte 00:40:39
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 00:42:03
3 Richard Laflin 00:42:21
4 Saja Leesuvate MGB 00:48:16
5 Jason Shanney -1 lap
6 Tony Eichen Lightning Velo -1 lap
7 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific -2 laps
8 Ken Hill The TEAM SOCALCross -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Monster 00:40:13
2 Karen Brems Alto Velo Racing Club 00:42:28
3 Terra Kier-donovan Squareone Helen s 00:43:04
4 Megan Ruble Cycle Sports Specialized 00:45:03
5 Erin Stone 00:45:18
6 Brooke Summers Box Dog 00:46:50
7 Cheyenne Comer Team SoCal Cross -1 lap
8 Isabelle Thompson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cordova 00:23:12
2 Sonia Ross 00:23:58
3 Lindsay Howard 00:25:26
4 Jamie Jorski 00:26:06
5 Kyla Purtell 00:32:30
6 Courtney Comer -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz 00:21:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lawson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Team SoCal Cross 00:24:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Lawson GS Andiamo 00:14:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 00:23:08
2 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 00:23:58
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SOCALCross 00:24:08
4 Isabelle Thompson 00:27:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo 00:24:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Stone 00:40:29
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SOCALCross 00:41:47
3 Isabelle Thompson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bilodeau 00:11:50
2 Thomas Moision 00:17:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1