Log In
Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship • Dec 17 2016
6.6
4.9
5.7
6.2
4.4
Light Snow, 14 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
5.7
Accel
6.2
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
2 Zach Butler
3 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
5 Jonathan Heile
6 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
7 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
8 Dan Wright Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Dustin Morfey
3 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
3 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
5 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
6 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
9 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
10 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
11 Jef Mayer
12 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Peter Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Hacker
2 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Tim Wilcox
4 Travis Curtis
5 Daniel Smith
6 Kristina Navarro 5Nines/Motorless Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff
2 Nicholas Lemke
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
5 Al Krueger
6 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
7 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK
8 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
9 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
5 Sean Kennedy Heritage Cycling
6 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki
2 Al Krueger
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Ted German MadCity Racing
6 Mac Schroeder
7 Peter Cherchian
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
2 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
3 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller
2 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Billings
2 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sympson
2 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
3 Robert Garner
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Kevin Dorn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Ackermann
2 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient
2 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
2 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
4 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss
2 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
3 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
4 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Wendy Boehm Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
7 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1