Log In
NCCX Race #13 Statesville • Dec 18 2016
4.6
6.3
5.2
5.1
4.3
Drizzle, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke
2 John Fowler
3 Christopher Grice
4 Philip Ford
5 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
6 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
7 Niko Strauss HammerCross
8 Luc Farer
9 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
10 Ethan Britt
11 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Eli Mumford HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
2 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
3 Jackson Engle HammerCross
4 Jake Baugher
5 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
7 Nicholas Salazargarcia Hearts Racing Club
8 Edward Hurley
9 Charlton Stainback
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Evan Elk HammerCross
4 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C
5 Pierce Fowler
6 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
7 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
9 Seth Hurley
10 Sarah Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
11 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
5 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
6 Scott Spurlin
7 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Corbitt Bourne
9 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Perry Ferrell
11 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
12 Boyd Safrit
13 Nathan Mullins
14 Dallas Handy
15 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
DNF William Seitz North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner
2 Tristan Cowie
3 Robert Marion
4 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Bradford Perley
7 Lewis Gaffney
8 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
9 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
10 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
11 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
12 George Garvick Boone Area Cyclists
13 William Sheftall Delta Racing
14 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
16 Christopher Scallion FS Series
17 Silas Moorefield
18 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
19 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
20 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles Club
DNF Brian Sheedy Giant Racing
DNF Seth Kemp
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Eric Flowe
3 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
4 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
5 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Brenden Forbis
7 Alfred Jessee
8 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
9 Alan Barnoksy
10 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
11 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
12 Ryan Cady Velo 16 BSG
13 Wade Colvard
14 Homayoon Ershadi
15 Jason Bowman
16 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Greg Sheehan
18 James Walsh
19 Chris Gladora
20 Rick Handy
21 Davy Overcash
22 Raoul Farer
23 Fred Perrino
24 Daniel Worley
25 Sayrd Price
26 Tanner Price
27 Michael O'Brien
28 Chuck Fleming
29 Kyle Habecker
30 Jonathan Howell
DNF Tomas Kelemen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
2 Brian Sheedy Giant Racing
3 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
4 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
5 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
6 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
7 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
8 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
9 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
10 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 John Degele Storm Racing
12 Robb Peterson
13 Barney Baxter
14 Marc Driver
15 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
16 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
DNF James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
DNF Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Langston Triangle Velo
2 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
3 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
4 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Robert Cole
6 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
7 Charles Gaither
8 Tom Pearman
9 Bevington Steve HammerCross
10 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
11 Brian Nunn Charlotte Sports Cycling
12 Dan Kirse
13 Michael Keller
14 Greg Sheehan
15 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
16 Kevin Hoeing
17 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Dave Cassen
19 Fred Perrino
20 Bryan Engle HammerCross
21 Parrish Matthews
22 Chuck Fleming
23 David Love Vogelzang Velo Club
24 Michael O'Brien
25 Kyle Habecker
26 John Woodward
27 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
28 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
29 David Earley
30 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
31 John Colvin
32 Jonathan Howell
33 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
34 Anthony Montello
35 Jeffrey Inman
36 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Tomas Kelemen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
3 Rick Pyle
4 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
5 Nick Christofalos Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
8 Jeffrey Haase
9 David Parker The Electric Banana Cycling Project
10 Jeff Mcconaghy
11 Jay Forgione
12 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
13 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
14 Jeff Tripp Finkraft
15 Chuck Gillis
16 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
17 Andrew Ammon Charlotte Sports Cycling
18 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
19 Alan Bengtson
20 Jeffrey Smith
21 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
22 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
25 Earl Anderson
DNF Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
DNF William Macy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
3 Richard Tsui
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
5 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
6 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
7 Bruce Stauffer
8 Alan Bengtson
9 Dwayne Deese
10 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
13 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
14 Dylan Knutson Hearts Racing Club
15 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
16 Dan Kirse
17 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Vogelzang Velo Club
18 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
19 Jeff Mcconnell
20 Andy Brown
21 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
22 Kevin Hoeing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C
3 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Jennifer Malik Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
6 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Alex Christofalos JET Cycling
8 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
9 Karen Tripp Finkraft
10 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C
11 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
12 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C
14 Emily Funk
15 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
16 Philicia Marion
17 Holly Spain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
18 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C
19 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
20 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
22 Michelle Wood
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Weller HammerCross
2 Stephanie Simons
3 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Rachael Grant
6 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
7 Brittany Donaldson
8 Ann Partel
9 Kathryn Burford
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
2 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
4 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Lorri Warlick
6 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Sabine Farer HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1