Log In
Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 17 2016
5
3.7
4.1
6.2
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 0:49:11
2 Bobby Williamson 0:49:47
3 Jonathan Pattie ATC RACING 0:51:01
4 Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 0:51:16
5 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator 0:51:38
6 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 0:51:42
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:52:05
8 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing 0:52:24
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome! / FOCUS-Cervelo 0:53:17
10 Craig Virr 0:54:40
11 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project 0:55:22
12 Stephen Nold Elevate Racing 0:56:33
13 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:57:34
14 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury -1 lap
DNF Ryan Hobbs MATRIX/RBM n/a
DNF Dan Pedroza Team Bicycle Sport Shop n/a
DNF Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:51:58
2 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix 0:53:25
3 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 0:55:22
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM -1 lap
5 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles -1 lap
6 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX -1 lap
7 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South -1 lap
8 Kevin Oconnell KOLO -1 lap
9 Oliver Bond Violet Crown -1 lap
10 Whitney Fanning GeriAtrix -2 laps
11 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback -2 laps
DNF Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Culpepper Party Boyz/Topo 0:43:38
2 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing 0:44:01
3 Bryan Burpee 0:44:08
4 Tim Brosnan 0:44:15
5 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS 0:45:37
6 Matthew Platt Phenom 0:47:04
7 Keyth Howry 0:47:34
8 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 0:48:38
9 Patrick Brosnan -3 laps
10 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing -3 laps
11 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing -3 laps
12 Jordan Janes -3 laps
13 Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery -3 laps
DNF Ramon Laval n/a
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage n/a
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 0:31:43
2 Nick Mohan bear mountain 0:31:46
3 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing 0:32:43
4 Zachary Saathoff Welhous 0:33:06
5 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project 0:33:10
6 Cody Williamson Welitons 0:33:35
7 Nathanial Friedman 0:34:16
8 Ramon Laval 0:34:53
9 Jeffrey Rice 0:35:08
10 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown 0:35:15
11 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club 0:35:36
12 Trey Rozelle Grupetto Fiasco 0:36:26
13 Marc Overton Fiat 0:37:09
14 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM 0:38:14
15 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles 0:39:40
16 Brice Koerner 0:40:23
17 Christopher Gold Welhouse 0:40:57
18 Christopher Salazar Welhous 0:41:27
19 Derrick Birdsall -1 lap
20 Joseph Mckean Velhous -1 lap
21 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback -1 lap
22 Blake Schrader Maple Bacon Cx -3 laps
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling n/a
DNF Robert Yates Matrix/RBM n/a
DNF Joshua Storm Crest/RBM n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 0:15:57
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab Junior Development 0:16:13
3 Michael Watkins 0:16:24
4 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club 0:17:02
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:18:36
6 Isaac Engeling 0:19:43
7 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels 0:20:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:10:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX pb RK Black 0:58:00
2 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 0:58:31
3 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:59:21
4 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 0:59:36
5 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:01:14
6 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 1:02:03
7 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:02:35
8 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 1:03:27
9 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 1:04:12
10 Brian Barrow Hub -1 lap
11 Eric Breckinridge -1 lap
12 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip n/a
DNF Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club n/a
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling n/a
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio n/a
DNF Bryan Roberts n/a
DNF Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:42:58
2 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 0:44:03
3 Hector Perez Murder of crows -3 laps
4 Christopher Salazar Welhous -3 laps
5 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop -3 laps
6 Ellie Reiter Phenom -4 laps
DNF Braden Barnett Resolute Racing n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Friesen Phenom 0:42:18
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 0:44:07
3 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 0:45:07
4 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:48:08
5 Emily Trahan Violet Crown 0:48:41
6 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team -1 lap
7 Merritt Kretzmeier -2 laps
8 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -2 laps
DNF Jennifer Hardgrave n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 0:28:20
2 Isabella Lucido Matrix Cycle Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalena Engeling 0:42:57
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 0:44:08
3 Chesney Dougherty Bicycle World -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:59:22
2 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 1:01:34
3 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 1:03:12
4 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:04:15
5 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM 1:05:14
6 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 1:05:56
7 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black -1 lap
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM -1 lap
9 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA -1 lap
10 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM -1 lap
11 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8