Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2016: Thanks Given'er Day 1 • Dec 10 2016
5.8
5.2
2.9
5.3
4.9
Light Rain, 42 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
2.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle University Junior Team 34:48.5
2 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 36:05.3
3 Aidan Cordero Cycle University Junior Team 39:12.8
4 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 41:43.8
5 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 45:19.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 56:28.5
2 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 56:53.5
3 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing 59:23.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 52:01.8
2 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 52:11.8
3 Steven Moe Nemesis 52:35.3
4 Magnus Collander 52:57.8
5 Michael Mallory Velo Saksa 54:05.5
6 Kevin Raymond Bikesale 54:35.5
7 Sven Koehler Egencia 54:54.0
8 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 55:48.8
9 Scott Johnson 56:18.3
10 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 47:59.0
11 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:34.3
12 Buff Hopper Team Double Check 49:20.8
13 Matthew Curtis Kerfuffle Family Racing 49:43.8
14 Joshua Gates 52:42.0
15 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 53:50.8
16 Brian Volkert 54:05.0
17 Bryan Willman Egencia 00:03.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 36:40.0
2 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 37:03.5
3 Harry Bohan 38:23.8
4 John Coleman 38:37.0
5 John Clark 38:37.8
6 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:39.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hertel Race Pace 53:39.8
2 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:12.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:42.0
2 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 48:46.8
3 Tom Schaffer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 50:15.0
4 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 50:42.3
5 Ryan Clark 51:41.0
6 David Neubeck 53:25.3
7 Shawn Fife 53:43.5
8 Ryan Rickerts Team Racepace 53:57.5
9 Kit Culbert 54:53.8
10 Joel Mcdonald 58:47.0
11 Zachary Holland Kona Bikes 49:32.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Julien sehl Fairhaven Bicycle 34:32.5
2 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 36:42.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson Team Racepace 53:54.0
2 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 55:56.3
3 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 56:38.5
4 Greg Heath HODALA! 56:52.0
5 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 58:55.8
6 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 59:33.3
7 Craig Stephens Backhand 55:22.5
8 Erik Lookabil Backhand 55:22.8
9 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 58:51.6
10 Brett Berry Grind Corps 00:15.8
11 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 57:09.0
12 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 58:38.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 35:43.5
2 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Alaskan Beer 36:33.5
3 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 37:02.5
4 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centres 37:05.8
5 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik 37:37.0
6 James Thompson 38:11.6
7 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 38:35.0
8 Brian Volkert 38:44.3
9 Nick Carlson Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik 39:09.8
10 Craig Burgess Black Sheep Velo 39:37.5
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 40:49.1
12 John Sullivan Black Sheep 40:49.3
13 Trent Vigor Black Sheep 34:24.5
14 David Joiner 36:45.0
15 Mike """santa"" merickel" Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 47:57.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 49:56.5
2 Andi Zolton Liv Co-Factory Off-Road 51:57.5
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 54:34.5
4 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 55:25.2
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 57:27.2
6 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 57:49.2
7 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 59:23.0
8 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 53:33.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Wright Jacks Queens of Dirt 47:10.2
2 Claire Ralston Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 47:35.2
3 Deb Stewart 49:15.5
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 49:39.2
5 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 51:44.2
6 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 51:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerri Love 49:08.5
2 Jennifer Byars 52:51.5
3 Marisa Chang 55:08.7
4 Amy Peerson Team Peerson 59:03.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Rook 53:14.5
2 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 55:55.0
3 Adriane Bonaparte 00:05.7
4 Suki Henry 51:27.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3