Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 11 2016
6.4
2.6
3.9
4.5
5.8
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:53:36
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:53:50
3 Alex Morgan HiFi/Paulcomp/EVEPC/Skratch 0:53:54
4 Derrick Saunders 0:54:35
5 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 0:55:05
6 Bobby Williamson 0:55:52
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing -1 lap
8 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport -1 lap
9 Christopher Hill -1 lap
10 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator -1 lap
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing -1 lap
12 J p Brocket KUAT -1 lap
13 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
14 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing -1 lap
15 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo -1 lap
16 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
17 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 0:48:43
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:49:03
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:49:20
4 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:58
5 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX 0:55:42
6 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing -1 lap
7 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM -1 lap
8 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback -2 laps
9 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK -4 laps
10 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery 0:46:03
2 Lee Robinson 0:46:12
3 Thomas Garrad PACC 0:47:47
4 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 0:50:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barrow Hub 0:46:30
2 Christian Culpepper Team Party Boyz 0:47:34
3 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 0:47:34
4 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:49:32
5 Bryan Burpee 0:50:19
6 James L george Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:50:30
7 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:51:03
8 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 0:51:26
9 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus 0:51:31
10 Sean Tremblay McKesson 0:51:48
11 Corey Denton Team Phoenix 0:52:13
12 Tom Warren A Bloc 0:52:39
13 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside -1 lap
14 James Dowhin Team Party Time -1 lap
15 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling -1 lap
16 Caleb Coleman -1 lap
17 Jon Denton Team Phoenix -1 lap
18 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club -1 lap
19 Randall Courtney Team Party Time -5 laps
20 Robert Watson Team Warmup -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:44:50
2 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM 0:45:19
3 Fielipe Montiel Bicycles Plus 0:47:31
4 Caleb Coleman 0:47:36
5 Coy Harrison Harden Racing 0:48:01
6 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:48:18
7 Jason Kappel 0:48:50
8 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:48:57
9 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles 0:49:05
10 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM -1 lap
11 Ken Chigani -1 lap
12 Robert Hulett Matrix -1 lap
13 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
14 Joel Kantor -1 lap
15 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM -1 lap
16 Daniel Johnson Cadence Cyclery -1 lap
17 Joseph Flynn -1 lap
18 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles -1 lap
19 Derrick Birdsall -1 lap
20 Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling -1 lap
21 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback -1 lap
22 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing -2 laps
23 Aldo Palacios Tri-City Bicycles -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 0:19:33
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab Junior Development 0:19:39
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:22:28
4 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 0:26:47
5 Drew Moore Team Warmup 0:28:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:41:02
2 Nathan Inarritu Matrix/RBM 0:46:10
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells SRAM/TLD/Scott 1:01:10
2 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:01:13
3 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:01:20
4 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:01:57
5 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:02:36
6 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:02:42
7 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:03:20
8 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:03:28
9 Tristan Uhl Giant racing 1:03:47
10 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:04:10
11 Carl Decker Giant 1:04:35
12 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching 1:04:40
13 Chris Drummond SPCX pb RK Black 1:04:40
14 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 1:05:17
15 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicy 1:05:44
16 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:55
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:06:10
18 Josh Direen Define Cycling/ Focus Bikes 1:06:25
19 Joachim Parbo Biciclista 1:06:35
20 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 1:07:35
21 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:08:03
22 Adam Mills Source Endurance -2 laps
23 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club -3 laps
24 John Purvis 1988 -3 laps
25 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing -3 laps
26 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO -4 laps
27 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross -5 laps
28 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio -5 laps
29 Andrew Frank Montana Velo -5 laps
30 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR -6 laps
31 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc -6 laps
DNF David Cresap Missoula Bike Source n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 0:47:08
2 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 0:47:12
3 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:48:53
4 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works 0:49:03
5 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 0:51:49
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing 0:52:52
7 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company -1 lap
8 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
9 John Evans -1 lap
10 Mauricio Caballero Mirage -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 0:43:21
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:44:42
3 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM 0:45:42
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 0:46:38
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:47:35
6 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black 0:48:04
7 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:49:19
DNF Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Weimar 0:49:48
2 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:50:15
3 Tori Brocket JETCycling 0:51:37
4 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 0:51:48
5 Rebecca Angeles Matrix/RBM 0:51:59
6 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio -1 lap
7 Melissa Monosoff FCS -1 lap
8 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio -1 lap
9 Christina Luera Tom's Cycles -2 laps
10 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -2 laps
11 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 0:30:02
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:30:55
3 Isabella Lucido Matrix/RBM -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 0:47:10
2 Lizzie Carpenter RBM Team Matrix & Sachse High Schoo 0:49:52
3 Chesney Dougherty Bicycle World -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:47:29
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:47:48
3 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:48:01
4 Samantha Runnels Squid 0:48:41
5 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:48:50
6 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:49:02
7 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 0:49:17
8 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:49:27
9 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:50:08
10 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 0:51:15
11 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:51:39
12 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 0:52:14
13 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio PB/ BLUE 0:52:16
14 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:55:40
15 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1