Log In
Camp Muffly Cyclo-cross + WV State Championship • Nov 19 2016
6.7
6.6
6.4
6.3
5.3
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
6.6
Moisture
6.4
Accel
6.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Annon Pro Mtn
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 Craig Cozza UPMC / ProBike+Run
4 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
8 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 James Briggs Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
2 Daniel Hocking Cumberland Trail Connection - BarFl
3 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
6 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
7 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
8 David Klinke 0
9 Joseph Pershina 0
10 Ryan Nye Raging Gorilla Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple
2 Josh Stough
3 Ben Brewer
4 Matthew Dolfi
5 Adrian Kasicky
6 Seth Mitchell
7 Eric Stewart
8 John Weld
9 Eric Cappellini
10 Tyler Kirkwood
11 Douglas Orischak
12 Dennis Patton
13 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
14 Rick Hoover
15 Chandrahas Narne
16 Matt Luce
17 George Redpath
18 Al Meder
19 Kyle Hitz
20 Andrew Orischak
21 Alexander Knady
22 Matthew Miller
23 Paul Diegelman
24 Darrell Schmitt
25 Patrick Linn
26 Hyagriv Simhan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Simmons West Virginia University Cycling Te
2 Kemp Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
3 Gabe Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
4 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
5 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
6 Scott Frame 0
7 Brad Harr 0
8 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes
9 Patrick Linn 0
10 Ken Barker 0
11 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
12 James Connolly 0
13 Brian Quigley 0
14 Rich Belzaire 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gongola Joe's Bike Shop
2 Levi Smith Pathfinder of WV
3 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
4 Aidan Weld 0
5 Finley Wills Truefit Racing
6 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing
7 Landon Harr 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr
2 Travis Saeler
3 Donald Powers
4 Frankie Ross
5 Matthew Tinkey
6 Mike Lavengood
7 Jason Hochreiter
8 Brian Pitell
9 Zachary Wills
10 David Klinke
11 Danny Welsch
12 Douglas Orischak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
4 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
5 David Mccormick New River Bikes
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
8 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
9 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
11 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
12 Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
14 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
15 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
17 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
18 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
3 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team
4 Ron Kubala 0
5 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
6 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
7 James Anglin 0
8 Will Odonnell Eagle One Racing
9 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
4 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
5 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs
6 Christopher Camp 0
7 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Marco Piccirilli 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV
3 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
5 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
DNF Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain
2 Traci Judge
3 Colleen Grygier
4 Kara Weld
5 Danielle Millett
6 Alice Vernon
DNF Elise Walton
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2