Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #5) • Dec 11 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:35:32
2 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:36:00
3 Jackson Shelby Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:38:21
4 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:47:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 1:02:50
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:04:07
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:05:06
4 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:06:33
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:07:10
6 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness 1:08:30
7 Jack White The Bike Crossing 1:10:52
8 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:04:04 + 1 Lap
9 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 1:09:34 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port 0:46:48
2 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:48:20
3 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:49:00
4 Darnell Walton 0:50:29
5 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:55:26
6 John Osborne 0:57:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing 0:35:28
2 Evan Gossell 0:36:49
3 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:37:17
4 William Bates 0:38:23
5 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:41:36
6 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:42:52
7 Adam Lownik NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:43:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:46:03
2 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 0:48:12
3 Edward Hobgood 0:48:13
4 Bjarne Haug Urban South Racing 0:49:48
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:50:27
6 Matt Love GEAUX Race 0:52:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:47:00
2 Jack White The Bike Crossing 0:47:51
3 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:52:08
4 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:52:19
5 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:53:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Madara Team LaS'port 0:44:07
2 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team 0:45:05
3 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 0:46:25
4 Elyse Bejasa 0:50:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1