Log In
Blunt Park Cyclocross Race • Aug 23 2009
3.6
0
0
3.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team 57:47
2 Alec Donahue SpookyBikes "
3 Sylvain Jean kona/Bio-Max 59:14
4 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 59:46
5 John Hanson IF/Lionette's 1:00:
6 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:01:
7 Matthew Domnarski Bennidorm 1:01:
8 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 1:01:
9 Richard Teal Burrito Joe's -lap
DNF Matt Aumiller DNF
DNF Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Sylvain Kona 41:15
2 Graham Garber GHCC 42:47
3 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 43:04
4 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 43:32
5 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 43:41
6 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 44:04
7 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 44:30
8 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT "
9 Richard Teal Burrito Joe's "
10 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Racing 44:48
11 Christopher Bailey HUP United / Svelte Cycles 44:55
12 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services "
13 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 45:21
14 Jack Hayden EVC "
15 John Buser Paradise Sports 45:41
16 Phil Bannister Putney Westhill 46:06
17 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com "
18 Curtis White CBRC "
19 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global "
20 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling "
21 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame "
22 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod racing team, C4 46:32
23 Joe Crooks Cyclonauts Racers
24 Richard Jones Road Runners
25 Bradley Evans Squaddra/Coppi
26 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles
27 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
28 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services
29 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com
30 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo
31 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
32 Peter Miller
33 Jason Rabidou
34 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame
35 Jeff Papineau
36 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles -lap
37 John Baker Paradise Sports -lap
DNF Andrew Muro -lap
DNF Jerry Chabot Planet Bike -lap
DNF Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame -lap
DNF Myles Billard Vicious Cycles -lap
DNF Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing -lap
DNF Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling -lap
DNF oliver Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast -lap
DNF David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist -lap
DNF Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers -lap
DNF Eric Schillinger CBRC -lap
DNF Patrick Snoop -lap
DNF Ian Sutton QuadCycles -lap
DNF Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR -lap
DNF Peter Avitable CBRC -lap
DNF Mitchell Clement -lap
DNF Steven Robbins Joe's Garage -lap
DNF Will Boylston Darthmouth -lap
DNF Kieth Bureyne NCC -lap
DNF Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop -lap
DNF Christopher C Cambridge Bicycle -lap
DNF Michael Buerr Battenkill United -lap
DNF John Onderdon Battenkill United -lap
DNF Elias Bennett BCA -lap
DNF Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club -lap
DNF Mark Robson Cyclesmart -lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 38:27
2 Wayne Tice ClockworkConstructionInc.com
3 Edenilson Dasilva Target Training 38:43
4 Zachary Wills IBC racing 39:37
5 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 39:43
6 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 39:58
7 Joe Crooks Cyclonauts Racers "
8 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC 40:14
9 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 40:30
10 Christopher Owen 40:40
11 Gerey Barbosa Target Training "
12 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 41:00
13 Andrew Giessel "
14 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:08
15 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr "
16 Dan Sirois joe's garage 41:16
17 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers "
18 Walter Conley CCB Racing "
19 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 41:45
20 Jeff Bramhall HUP United "
21 Peter Avitable CBRC 41:55
22 Jason Grobbel 42:04
23 Richard Jones Road Runners 42:33
24 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club "
25 Nathan Orie "
26 Michael Lowry MRC 43:18
27 Chrisopher Spencer 43:39
28 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 43:50
29 Johnny Morin 44:12
30 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club "
31 Garrett Stone 44:24
32 Christopher Wynnyk RPI "
33 Josh Garlich "
34 Michael Swiatlowski 44:48
35 Mike Tassinari "
36 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 45:00
37 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 45:26
38 John Sumner 45:39
39 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 45:50
40 Parke Rhoads Refunds Now "
41 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C -lap
42 Jan Wolfe Boston College -lap
43 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -lap
44 Frank Navone Target Training -lap
45 Roger Cadman -lap
46 Armand Arekian Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire -lap
47 Parrish Kelley pro-fit f & i / nvr4gt -lap
48 David Klimas Cyclonauts Racers -lap
DNF Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Theodore Paul HUP United
DNF Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 oliver Hiller CL Noonan
2 Julia Sante Farm Team
3 Cooper Holland NCC
4 Philip Hempstead
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 42:57
2 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles "
3 Matthew Domnarski Benidorm 43:55
4 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 44:29
5 Michael Zocchi Landrys 44:42
6 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 44:58
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com / Cannondale 45:04
8 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 45:10
9 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling "
10 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co "
11 Jack Hayden EVC 45:42
12 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 46:08
13 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 46:40
14 David Peckinpaugh 47:01
15 Doug Kennedy 48:28
16 Michael Duerr Battenkill United 48:38
17 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers "
18 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 49:13
19 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 49:42
20 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike -lap
21 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club -lap
DNF Ian Landau dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:13
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 "
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 44:29
4 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 45:00
5 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax 47:09
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47:40
7 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com "
8 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 47:51
9 David Leedberg Gearworks 48:15
10 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 48:43
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com -lap
12 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic -lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
2 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
3 Gary Passler Trifit Training
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
5 Dave Beals CBRC
6 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
7 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network
8 Dick 'dirty o Costa Cyclonauts Racers
9 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
10 Carl Brown
11 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
12 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo
13 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA
14 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club
2 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl
4 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club
5 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club/Landrys Bicycle
6 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
7 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot
8 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle
9 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles
11 Tracy Elmes QBD
12 Olivia Harkness beverly cycles
13 Christine Fort QuadCycles
14 Elizabeth Lukowski CBRC
15 Christina Perkins Vello Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
16 Jennifer-lyn Audia
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3