Log In
Himmel Cyclocross Day 1 • Dec 10 2016
4.7
1
3.3
2.8
3.3
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sharpe 0:35:35
2 Brian Heritage 0:36:25
3 Wes Biesen 0:36:41
4 Sonny Morocco 0:37:44
5 Roy Hill 0:40:36
6 Stan Landry 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Perez 0:23:27
2 Scott Jones 0:24:12
3 Roy Hill 0:24:22
4 Jeremy Weiss 0:24:30
5 Kevin Mcdowell 0:24:53
6 James Barrett 0:25:01
7 Adam Sklar 0:25:19
8 Jeff Kubiak 0:25:48
9 Joey Lavalley 0:25:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Spiller 0:30:05
2 Kirk Klepfer 0:25:42
3 Tyler Baker 0:26:12
4 Cody Goodman 0:26:25
5 Jeremy Weiss 0:26:31
6 James Barrett 0:27:38
7 Cedric Vivanco 0:28:03
8 Timothy Kearl 0:28:05
9 Joey Lavalley 0:30:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau 0:42:17
2 Richard Hurst 0:44:31
3 Caiden Plummer 0:44:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Lindgren 0:25:53
2 Tyler Baker 0:26:52
3 Scott Jones 0:26:59
4 John Gillick 0:29:59
5 Timothy Kearl 0:30:29
6 Timothy Maley 1:00:00
7 Ward Austin 1:00:00
8 Matthew Dzurick 1:00:00
9 Kendrix Etsitty 1:00:00
10 Riley Spiller 0:29:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Torres 0:45:30
2 Gabriel Perez 0:45:42
3 Rhys Louis 0:46:21
4 Nick Thomas 0:48:01
5 David Greif 0:48:52
6 Joey Iuliano 1:00:00
7 Dominic Benavidez 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Clark 0:23:32
2 Ty Mellor 0:25:08
3 Cyrus Hembree 0:25:58
4 Barrett Belanger 0:26:11
5 Luke Mortensen 0:26:23
6 Skyler Lavender 0:27:52
7 Giovanni Morocco 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hurst 0:45:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Gibbs 0:26:50
2 Ryan Mortensen 0:27:31
3 Adam Sklar 0:27:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Biederman 0:45:25
2 Reid Baker 0:46:46
3 Thom Alger 0:49:19
4 Sonny Morocco 0:49:33
5 Mark Pico 1:00:00
6 Terry Jordon 1:00:00
DNF Mark Bibbey 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kubiak 0:27:47
2 Stan Landry 0:28:39
3 Colby Echols 0:28:52
4 Robert Clark 0:30:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee 0:47:00
2 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:48:00
3 Carlos Zamora 0:50:19
4 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 1:00:00
5 Christopher Goldsmith 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Carlson 0:26:03
2 Lou Molvin 0:26:11
3 Manny Ortiz 0:26:31
4 Randall Clayborn 0:28:02
5 David Haerle 0:28:38
6 Craig Harding 0:30:06
7 John Fritz 0:30:30
8 Daniel Quigley 0:30:42
9 Benjamin Weiner 0:26:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bibbey 0:48:07
2 Jeremy Weiss 1:00:00
3 Steve Gibbs 1:00:00
4 Cody Van haren 1:00:00
5 Cody Goodman 2:00:00
6 Melissa Goodman 3:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Kasper 0:46:34
2 Kristen Kollus 0:47:33
3 Tori Riemersma 0:48:01
4 Kim Bear 0:48:35
5 Linda Biederman 0:50:33
6 Kirstin Weible 1:00:00
7 Sarah Greenup 1:00:00
8 Alissa Albrecht 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette 0:44:51
2 Tiziana Dehorney 0:49:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney 0:26:05
2 Kat Salthouse 0:27:18
3 Erica Clevenger 0:27:35
4 Tori Riemersma 0:29:47
5 Sarah Posner 0:30:25
6 Brooke Lyman 0:31:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alissa Albrecht 0:31:57
2 Michaela Webb 0:31:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Clark 0:27:29
2 Avery Wortendyke 0:27:39
3 Alyssa Keresztes 0:28:47
4 Bella Morocco 0:29:04
5 Ivy Etsiitty 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Greenup 0:33:28
2 Melissa Goodman 0:33:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Clark 0:32:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear 0:29:52
2 Karen Haerle 0:32:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1