Log In
LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN 7TH YEAR PACX FINAL PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP • Dec 11 2016
Series: PACX 2016
3.9
3.3
4.1
4.7
5
Partly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Schantz 15:04:39
2 Sean Smith 15:04:55
3 Edward King 15:05:09
4 Jamie Hibell 15:06:12
5 Adam Burke 15:07:12
6 George Harriott unattached
7 William Jackson 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Andrews 37:33.4
2 Jeffrey Johnson 38:15.0
3 Gregory Farmer 38:50.7
4 Clay Jones 38:52.0
5 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 40:55.4
6 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 41:43.7
7 Jason Warner 41:47.9
8 Jamie Hess 41:48.1
9 Frank Ingraham 42:50.9
10 Matt Kuntz 42:51.6
11 Joe Luby 43:38.3
12 Andrew Slifer 44:21.3
13 Ed Kallahs Evolution 44:22.7
14 Evan Ray 45:06.0
15 David Ferrett 1 Lap
16 Stephen Mirsky Team Marty's 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Bays
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 57:15.5
2 Michael Yozell 58:00.4
3 Roger Aspholm 58:03.4
4 Mark D'avino 58:23.4
5 Matthew Bruno 58:25.3
6 Mike Festa 59:01.6
7 Dan Larino 59:06.7
8 William Elliston 59:24.9
9 Justin Kast sth mtn cycle 59:39.4
10 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 59:42.0
11 Jesse Stauffer 1:00:12
12 Andrew Wulfkuhle 1:01:09
13 Eric Lundgren 1:04:10
14 Myles Lund philadelphia ciclismo 1 Lap
15 Jonathan Ruiz 1 Lap
16 Brian Lariviere bulldog cycle craft 1 Lap
17 Kevin Saint clair skyline 1 Lap
18 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal 2 Lap
19 Nunzio Dibiasi deluxx bikes cyclocross team 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Strine 41:28.5
2 Adam Murak 41:30.0
3 Laurent Rivard qcw 41:58.3
4 Jeff Hetrick lamprey systems 42:11.2
5 Austin Banks 43:06.2
6 Werner Freymann philadelphia ciclismo 43:28.0
7 Edward Nessen 44:07.8
8 Owen Fayle 44:36.0
9 Ryan Keown shirks racing 45:41.6
10 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 46:21.6
11 Craig Ross 46:36.2
12 Daniel Godard 46:53.3
13 William Irving 47:33.2
14 Patrick Leonard evolution 1 Lap
15 Ben Pickarski unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren
2 Adam Murak
3 Jonathan Ruiz lamprey systems 15:03:02
4 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 15:03:25
5 Brian Lariviere bulldog cycle craft 15:03:51
6 Jesse Stauffer 15:04:38
7 Jude Vilain 15:04:47
8 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cyling Team 15:05:05
9 Nicholas Shaffer sly fox 15:06:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Mealey
2 Timmy Downs 16:19.9
3 Tyler Jones 16:54.2
4 Zac Olszewski 17:29.2
5 Liam Mccary T Town Elite 18:26.7
6 Grayson Hauck 19:46.1
7 William Kit jackson 20:23.0
8 Frank P villani 20:43.6
9 Bryson Evans 23:15.4
10 Jonathan Pickarski 23:20.6
11 Henry Berson 23:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks 44:32.3
2 Mackenzie King 44:59.1
3 William Walton Young Medalists 48:15.7
4 Timmy Downs 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey 51:59.0
2 Lisa Most 52:12.2
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 1 Lap
4 Christina Perkins 1 Lap
5 Julie Lockhart 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita
2 Emma Freymann
3 Briana Heintzelman 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 46:22.3
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 49:01.2
3 Stephanie Swan 49:43.8
4 Cati Scheifele 50:29.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 19:55.7
2 Finley Aspholm pinkraft cycling 20:16.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White jbmtn bikes 44:47.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1