Log In
New Jersey State Fair SpectaCross • Aug 1 2009
3.2
0
0
5.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery
2 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction 00:39.2
3 Frank Dionisio Keissena Cycling Club 02:28.7
4 Jefferey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing 02:59.1
5 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes 01:33.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
2 David Devine Watchung Wheelmen 00:45.6
3 Shane Watters Bicycle Therapy 00:56.8
4 Jacob Sisson Highland Park Hermes 01:46.6
5 Matt Allyn NUP United 01:57.7
6 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 01:57.8
7 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 02:31.6
8 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Rapha Racing 02:47.3
9 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 02:53.7
10 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling 02:54.7
11 Christophe Jammet FGX Racing 03:11.3
12 Wesley Hodgson Cycle Solutions 03:31.4
13 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT @ 1 lap
14 Chris Mattingly Proteus Bicycles @ 4 laps
15 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes @ 8 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wahila ProGraphics
2 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles / Sebago 00:39.6
3 Joseph Grimm Army 01:42.7
4 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom / PBR 03:02.0
5 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 03:23.8
6 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction 03:29.7
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 03:02.6
8 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 03:55.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Conk Montclair Cyclists 35:42.0
2 David Casale Tri-State Velo 36:10.2
3 Scott Belcher 7Hills Racing 36:26.5
4 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 36:50.2
5 Daniel Suhr 36:59.4
6 Ian Schon Boston University 37:28.2
7 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Ath 38:06.1
8 Samuel Hilgartner Proteus Bicycles 38:08.0
9 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes 38:11.2
10 Dan Sullivan 38:13.0
11 Tim Graham 39:16.5
12 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindH 39:40.7
13 David Adornato 39:41.3
14 Brian Archer TEAM ARMY 39:43.2
15 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylva 36:52.8
16 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes 37:53.1
17 Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/ 37:59.0
18 Joseph Ventosa Proteus Bicycles 38:26.6
19 Francis Buckley 39:11.6
20 Edward Mellott 37:55.5
21 Mark Mckinney 7Hills Racing 39:47.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Davidson Stealth Operations
2 David Casale Tri-State Velo 00:34.1
3 Trevor Dericks 01:05.6
4 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com 01:15.5
5 Samuel Hilgartner Proteus 02:19.2
6 Brian Archer Team Army 02:20.7
7 Ian Schon Boston University 03:19.5
8 Tim Graham 03:41.7
9 Laurence Etgen www.halterscycles.com 04:00.3
10 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing @ 1 lap
11 Langford Davidson Stealth Operations @ 1 lap
12 Daren Lake Proteus @ 1 lap
13 Arthur Gorka @ 1 lap
14 Barry Weinstein CRACA/Jr. Development @ 1 lap
15 Joseph Ventosa Proteus @ 2 laps
16 Kristopher Fleming Unione Sprtiva Italia @ 2 laps
17 Mark Mckinney 7 Hills Racing @ 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  

Cat Novice/Intermediate Women, "B" Juniors (M/F),

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fort Quad Cycles
2 Jeni Roosen 7 Hills Racing 00:14.2
3 Julie Popper Half Acre Cycling 01:55.8
4 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom / PBR @ 1 lap
5 Ellen Kessel Artimis @ 1 lap
6 Peggy Legrand Naval Academy @ 1 lap
7 Kelly Mcglynn www.halterscycles.com @ 1 lap
8 Becca Mckenney 7 Hills Racing @ 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Kevin Keane Skylands 01:06.1
3 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 01:17.8
4 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 01:24.2
5 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 01:56.4
6 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 01:59.4
7 Kevin Horvath 757CX 02:58.8
8 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 03:00.9
9 William Irving Bicycle Depot New PA @1 lap
10 David Kahl Liberty Cycle @7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles 00:01.3
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 00:01.3
4 Colin Reuter International Bicycle 00:54.8
5 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster 01:09.0
6 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda 01:15.8
7 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle 01:32.1
8 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team 01:35.6
9 Jesse Rients Penn Cycle/Nature Valley 02:30.7
10 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle 03:02.8
11 Kyle Knott 757CX @1 lap
12 Kevin Horvath 757CX @ 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Mancuso Deathrow Velo
2 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:53.7
3 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 00:55.2
4 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 02:02.1
5 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 02:53.0
6 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1