Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 10 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr
Download
Series: Zank SS 2016
6.2
3.3
4.9
5.9
4.8
Clear, 28 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
So much fun, had to blog about it again...The Ice Weasels Commeth! (Again in 2016) https://t.co/SZ1XCUdmpI #iceweasels
lesson #2 DON'T CRASH THE BIKE https://t.co/kgkm27m99H #iceweasels
How could you not smile with all of the shenanigans in the #dangerzone? #iceweasels #handupsarenotacrime https://t.co/WOa1jydrQl
The best cure for flatting in the first 2 min of the #iceweasels race? A Yoohoo hand up. @JoesBikeGarage @BikeReg https://t.co/BdeqZU6YJ3
It's unclear to me how life gets better than a CX race with pie! @dahweasel #necx #iceweaselshttps://t.co/sOrj6Eq9An
Our last gift bottle of the season was hidden at the #iceweasels race but if you didn't find it we still have a few… https://t.co/hcPErGx90t

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #iceweasels

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:34:27 08:44 08:26 08:42 08:32
2 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:34:30 08:47 08:39 08:37 08:26
3 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:34:36 08:40 08:39 08:38 08:38
4 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:34:43 08:38 08:34 08:43 08:47
5 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:54 08:41 08:44 08:40 08:47
6 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 0:35:13 08:59 08:36 08:43 08:53
7 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:35:53 09:05 08:48 08:56 09:02
8 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:36:17 09:04 09:05 08:54 09:12
9 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:36:30 09:09 09:01 08:54 09:25
10 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:36:35 09:15 09:04 09:09 09:06
11 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:36:40 08:45 08:39 09:47 09:28
12 Guthrie Andres 0:36:42 09:07 09:14 09:16 09:04
13 Bruce Rychlik 0:36:47 09:17 09:03 09:11 09:14
14 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:49 09:18 09:05 09:08 09:16
15 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:36:53 09:14 09:22 09:10 09:05
16 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:36:54 09:45 09:07 09:05 08:57
17 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:37:00 09:36 09:09 09:11 09:02
18 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:01 09:22 09:00 09:10 09:28
19 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:37:04 09:16 09:11 09:21 09:15
20 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:37:06 09:38 09:10 09:12 09:05
21 Sanford Student Greycork 0:37:10 09:33 09:11 09:14 09:11
22 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:37:39 09:48 09:07 09:22 09:21
23 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:37:41 09:38 09:11 09:41 09:09
24 Manuel Reyes Bluiehills Cycling Club 0:37:45 10:13 09:18 09:07 09:06
25 Justin Walsh Comprehensive Racing 0:37:48 10:08 09:16 09:16 09:08
26 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 0:37:50 09:35 09:17 09:41 09:15
27 Kevin Langer 0:38:02 10:09 09:13 09:24 09:14
28 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:38:12 10:11 09:32 09:28 09:00
29 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:38:15 09:43 09:15 09:39 09:37
30 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:38:17 10:12 09:22 09:22 09:20
31 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:38:35 09:24 09:22 09:42 10:04
32 Luke Brassard 0:38:40 10:02 09:28 09:26 09:42
33 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS 0:38:53 09:53 09:39 09:45 09:34
34 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 0:38:55 10:18 09:27 09:27 09:40
35 David Ding 0:39:00 09:44 09:54 09:42 09:39
36 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 0:39:03 10:20 09:37 09:34 09:31
37 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:39:26 10:14 09:52 09:39 09:39
38 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 0:39:28 10:00 09:36 10:13 09:36
39 Stephen Horaj 0:39:36 09:46 09:42 10:17 09:50
40 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 0:39:43 10:44 09:34 09:44 09:40
41 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:40:05 11:17 09:36 09:36 09:36
42 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 0:40:32 11:04 09:42 09:40 10:05
43 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:34 10:36 09:48 10:03 10:05
44 Steve Hall Team Spark 0:40:46 10:43 10:18 09:40 10:02
45 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:40:48 10:42 10:02 10:01 10:00
46 Mike Willen 0:40:57 11:10 09:51 09:58 09:57
47 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 0:41:37 10:58 10:01 10:21 10:15
48 Russ Campbell JRA Cycles 0:42:09 11:39 10:09 10:13 10:07
49 James Silva 0:42:11 10:56 10:27 10:37 10:10
50 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 0:42:22 11:36 09:56 10:17 10:31
51 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 0:42:28 11:47 10:19 10:26 09:54
52 Jon Doyle New England Randonneurs 0:42:29 12:12 10:18 10:00 09:57
53 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:42:35 11:41 10:28 10:20 10:05
54 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:42:55 10:34 09:36 11:53 10:51
55 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 0:42:56 10:57 10:43 10:44 10:31
56 Howard Weiss 0:43:37 12:01 10:32 10:16 10:47
57 Dan Mccormack "JRA Cycles 0:43:39 Devinci Cycles Race Face 100%" 11:35
58 Christopher Mcintosh Greycork Cycling 0:43:46 11:58 10:45 10:36 10:26
59 Luke Mello Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:48 11:42 10:47 10:26 10:52
60 Tyler Parnes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:00 11:55 10:40 10:57 10:26
61 Eric Dixon 0:44:02 11:52 10:42 11:14 10:14
62 Clifford Drawbridge RCC 0:44:03 12:08 10:41 10:44 10:28
63 Christopher Fortin providence cycle 0:44:15 11:39 10:48 10:57 10:49
64 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:44:20 12:33 10:40 10:27 10:40
65 Evan Carlson 0:44:27 12:02 10:42 10:57 10:43
66 Gary Baker GUS CX 0:44:46 11:34 11:02 11:04 11:04
67 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:34:29 12:20 11:11 10:57
68 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:34:35 11:33 11:33 11:28
69 Christopher Shardlow 0:34:39 15:34 08:09 10:56
70 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:47 12:28 11:13 11:05
71 Joshua Calvi 0:34:48 12:18 11:02 11:27
72 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club 0:36:03 13:01 11:25 11:36
73 Robert Edgren 0:36:07 13:22 11:19 11:25
74 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:38:01 10:01 18:41 09:18
75 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 0:38:09 14:10 12:03 11:54
76 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:38:13 14:19 12:01 11:52
77 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:38:49 13:14 12:36 12:57
78 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:40:04 13:51 12:51 13:21
79 Michael Mogenson 0:41:26 14:02 13:42 13:41
80 Phil Nevius 0:42:50 15:25 13:42 13:42
DNF Christopher Owen 12:34 10:13
DNF Ryan Corbeil 22:46 14:34
DNF Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 10:10
DNF Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 12:15
DNF Chris Letizia 12:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:00 10:48 10:26 10:26 10:18
2 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:42:17 11:19 10:27 10:17 10:13
3 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund 0:42:54 11:10 10:26 10:33 10:42
4 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV p/b TOYO TIRES 0:43:19 11:11 10:53 10:56 10:17
5 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 0:43:28 11:45 10:34 10:31 10:37
6 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling rides for SATAN 0:43:51 11:38 10:58 10:36 10:38
7 Sharon Benedict 0:44:10 12:07 10:47 10:34 10:40
8 Nikki Montanaro RACE CF| racecf.org 0:44:45 11:27 11:08 11:03 11:05
9 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 0:34:56 12:23 11:13 11:19
10 Maris Mann-stadt Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:57 12:08 11:41 12:08
11 Katherine Perkins SeaSports Cyclery 0:36:40 13:11 11:49 11:39
12 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:36:48 12:37 12:00 12:10
13 Kristen Brandt 0:36:52 13:04 11:47 12:00
14 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:37:32 13:12 12:07 12:12
15 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:37:36 13:13 12:07 12:15
16 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:38:14 13:10 12:47 12:16
17 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:38:18 13:36 12:34 12:06
18 Rosalea Kimball 0:38:26 14:54 11:47 11:43
19 Brooke Morganti 0:39:10 14:03 12:49 12:17
20 Kathleen Gagnon GUS' CX 0:39:58 14:01 13:16 12:41
21 Sandra Delgrosso 0:40:19 14:42 12:56 12:41
22 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:41:55 14:11 14:01 13:43
23 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:58 15:18 13:32 13:06
24 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:42:32 15:38 13:16 13:38
25 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing 0:44:02 15:37 14:51 13:34
26 Laura Kelly 0:48:35 17:18 15:05 16:11
27 Renee Mackay Renevator 0:50:28 17:38 16:00 16:49
DNF Gail Dyer 19:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:36:45 09:26 09:09 09:04 09:06
2 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:38:26 09:27 09:24 09:38 09:55
3 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 0:38:32 09:45 09:31 09:40 09:35
4 Chris Burke 0:38:37 09:59 09:31 09:47 09:18
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:39:36 10:20 09:41 09:52 09:42
6 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:43 10:19 09:56 09:51 09:36
7 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:41:07 10:09 09:56 10:18 10:43
8 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:17 10:41 10:21 10:11 10:03
9 Timothy Carr EABODirt 0:42:15 11:01 10:46 10:22 10:05
10 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:15 10:36 10:25 10:13
11 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 0:31:27 11:00 10:15 10:11
12 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:32:24 11:00 10:47 10:37
13 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 0:32:30 11:30 10:20 10:39
14 Howard Weiss 0:33:45 11:39 11:06 10:59
15 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:34:01 11:29 11:19 11:12
16 Brian Palmer Minuteman Road Club 0:34:39 11:58 11:09 11:31
17 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:35:16 12:03 12:03 11:10
18 Seth Haskell Barks + Wreck 0:35:26 11:45 11:33 12:07
19 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:35:34 11:29 12:25 11:39
20 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:59 11:54 11:35 12:29
21 Phil Nevius 0:42:13 14:56 13:33 13:43
22 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:33 13:57 26:36
DNF Andy Huff GPM Sport 10:16 10:43
DNF Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 11:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:44:00 07:17 07:17 07:22 07:19 07:21 07:21
2 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:44:53 07:26 07:37 07:32 07:21 07:32 07:22
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 0:44:57 07:30 07:33 07:33 07:18 07:33 07:27
4 Lane Maher Hands-On Cycling p/b GIANT 0:45:26 07:27 07:34 07:34 07:28 07:37 07:43
5 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:45:52 07:48 07:41 07:37 07:35 07:34 07:35
6 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:45:56 07:44 07:34 07:40 07:44 07:34 07:37
7 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:45:58 07:28 07:33 07:33 07:45 07:58 07:39
8 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:47:06 07:53 07:43 07:43 07:47 08:00 07:57
9 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:47:18 08:02 07:44 07:46 07:53 07:57 07:55
10 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:47:44 08:06 07:45 07:49 07:58 08:04 07:59
11 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:45 07:55 07:56 07:57 07:57 08:00 07:58
12 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:47:47 08:05 07:49 07:52 07:58 08:03 07:57
13 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:51 07:54 07:50 08:06 07:58 08:01 07:59
14 Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School 0:47:52 07:50 07:55 08:11 08:15 07:51 07:48
15 Evan Huff BikeReg 0:47:56 08:08 07:56 07:59 07:58 08:00 07:54
16 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior 0:48:01 08:01 07:48 07:53 08:01 08:13 08:04
17 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:48:04 08:20 07:50 07:52 08:06 08:03 07:49
18 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:48:11 08:11 08:00 08:01 07:58 08:00 07:57
19 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 0:48:15 08:04 07:51 07:59 08:00 08:17 08:03
20 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:48:32 08:30 08:00 08:02 08:01 07:54 08:03
21 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:37 08:23 08:08 08:00 08:01 07:56 08:06
22 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 0:49:04 08:20 08:01 08:01 07:59 08:13 08:29
23 Garth Schwellenbach 0:49:09 08:45 08:00 08:09 08:05 08:03 08:04
24 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 0:49:13 08:29 08:11 08:15 08:04 08:02 08:09
25 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 0:49:16 08:56 08:08 07:59 08:05 08:05 08:00
26 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:49:41 08:52 08:11 08:04 08:08 08:16 08:07
27 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:49:47 08:51 08:14 08:08 08:11 08:19 08:03
28 Johnathan Dy p/b PETER DY RACING 0:49:48 09:15 08:11 08:09 08:04 08:09 07:58
29 Ted Willard 0:49:52 08:48 08:13 08:03 08:10 08:28 08:07
30 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:50:08 09:03 08:11 08:14 08:11 08:14 08:13
31 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:50:14 08:29 08:23 08:14 08:15 08:24 08:25
32 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:50:23 08:54 08:13 08:13 08:22 08:24 08:13
33 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:50:25 08:50 08:13 08:19 08:22 08:27 08:12
34 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 0:50:27 09:31 08:09 08:18 08:13 08:14 08:00
35 Dan Vaillancourt 0:50:32 09:19 08:14 08:22 08:16 08:15 08:04
36 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:53 08:49 08:21 08:28 08:31 08:26 08:15
37 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:50:56 09:11 08:15 08:27 08:23 08:22 08:17
38 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:51:00 08:59 08:24 08:19 08:24 08:27 08:23
39 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:04 08:57 08:21 08:22 08:29 08:26 08:26
40 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:14 08:55 08:24 08:19 08:29 08:33 08:31
41 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:51:35 09:42 08:15 08:20 08:27 08:32 08:18
42 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:38 09:39 08:16 08:19 08:23 08:35 08:24
43 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:51:47 09:12 08:18 08:24 08:41 08:41 08:29
44 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 0:51:50 09:29 08:25 08:20 08:24 08:36 08:33
45 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:51:55 09:16 08:29 08:28 08:35 08:35 08:31
46 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:52:08 09:10 08:29 08:27 08:29 08:50 08:41
47 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 0:52:11 09:34 08:24 08:34 08:25 08:45 08:26
48 Joel Brown Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 0:52:15 09:18 08:33 08:33 08:35 08:35 08:38
49 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:52:19 09:32 08:29 08:39 08:34 08:38 08:25
50 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:52:23 09:13 08:28 08:39 08:36 08:49 08:35
51 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:52:28 09:11 08:35 08:26 08:58 08:43 08:33
52 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:35 09:38 08:32 08:24 08:24 08:52 08:41
53 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:53:08 08:45 08:28 08:33 08:46 09:13 09:21
54 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:44:01 09:52 08:33 08:28 08:30 08:37
55 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:44:10 09:17 08:37 08:41 08:45 08:48
56 William Skinner Family bike 0:44:24 08:24 07:59 07:59 11:52 08:08
57 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 0:44:27 09:25 08:27 08:22 08:22 09:48
58 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:44:35 09:43 08:37 08:43 08:43 08:48
59 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:35 09:47 08:49 08:55 09:00 09:03
60 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:39 10:11 08:49 08:50 08:45 09:01
61 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:43 10:06 08:51 08:40 08:51 09:12
62 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:45:49 09:32 08:31 09:14 09:28 09:01
63 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:46:21 10:02 09:16 08:53 09:07 09:01
64 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 0:46:44 10:23 09:07 09:07 09:07 08:57
65 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:45 10:25 09:10 09:04 09:06 08:57
66 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:48 10:21 09:07 09:07 09:08 09:03
67 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:46:50 10:06 09:07 09:04 09:13 09:18
68 Michael Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's 0:47:26 10:04 09:13 09:13 09:27 09:28
69 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:47:36 10:12 09:13 09:29 09:40 09:00
70 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:48 10:46 09:18 09:06 09:26 09:10
71 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:00 10:09 09:22 09:14 09:43 09:30
72 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 0:48:09 10:31 09:16 09:27 09:30 09:23
73 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:48:40 10:14 10:07 09:23 09:26 09:28
74 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:27 10:49 09:24 09:22 09:58 09:52
75 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:49:28 10:30 09:41 09:42 10:04 09:29
76 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:49:55 10:41 09:53 09:37 10:08 09:35
77 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 0:51:51 11:32 09:44 10:04 10:13 10:17
78 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 0:53:46 11:36 10:29 10:30 10:35 10:33
79 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:44:43 11:22 10:18 11:21 11:40
80 Benjamin Kramer Team Darth Lamer (No you can't Sith 0:44:49 12:08 10:36 10:54 11:09
81 Michael Ullberg 0:46:36 12:26 11:01 11:34 11:34
82 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:46:53 12:27 10:34 11:53 11:58
DNF Clyde Logue 10:12 08:48 08:43 08:57
DNF AJ Moran BEER WATTZ p/b FoldedNumber.com 10:43 10:35 10:48 11:40
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 07:47 07:54 07:50
DNF Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 09:03 08:21 08:36
DNF Oscar Jimenez rOti Cycling Services/PB NO BALLS 11:30 10:28 11:44
DNF Sean Rudzinsky Barks and Wreck Adventure Club 08:17 08:02
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 08:25 08:21
DNF Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 10:44
DNF Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com 34:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:35:31 08:48 08:49 08:59 08:54
2 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:35:57 08:55 08:56 09:00 09:04
3 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:28 09:11 08:57 09:05 09:14
4 Sarah Thomas 0:36:58 09:09 09:08 09:15 09:25
5 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:15 09:20 09:08 09:24 09:21
6 Heather Richard ladies first 0:37:34 09:47 09:04 09:17 09:24
7 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER 0:37:41 09:21 09:32 09:25 09:22
8 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 0:37:49 09:48 09:19 09:15 09:26
9 Paige Williams ladies first 0:38:31 10:04 09:22 09:33 09:30
10 Frances Morrison BikeReg 0:38:55 09:52 09:37 09:40 09:44
11 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 0:39:30 09:51 09:51 09:42 10:05
12 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:45 10:07 09:40 09:51 10:05
13 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:58 10:16 09:44 09:48 10:09
14 Marian Jamison smith ladies first 0:40:01 10:42 09:46 09:54 09:37
15 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:40:09 10:24 09:56 09:56 09:52
16 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:40:27 10:22 09:53 10:03 10:07
17 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:40:45 10:36 10:01 10:03 10:02
18 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:41:02 10:46 10:15 10:01 09:59
19 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:03 10:49 10:10 10:09 09:53
20 Michele Smith HUP United 0:41:10 10:44 10:23 10:11 09:50
21 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:41:14 11:18 10:04 10:03 09:47
22 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:48 10:58 10:15 10:12 10:21
23 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 0:41:59 10:57 10:05 10:17 10:38
24 Joanna Wang 0:42:00 11:06 10:27 10:17 10:08
25 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:42:17 11:04 10:17 10:29 10:26
26 Lauren Powers ladies first 0:42:32 11:14 10:17 10:28 10:32
27 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:43:04 11:19 10:25 10:37 10:42
28 Kath Boyer Barks and Wreck 0:43:18 11:26 10:28 10:40 10:43
29 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:43:46 11:12 10:31 10:49 11:12
30 Laura Kozlowski Riverside cycling 0:44:29 11:30 11:02 11:06 10:49
31 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:46:08 12:09 11:16 11:22 11:19
32 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE 0:38:21 15:35 12:00 10:44
DNF Rhys May Jam Fund 09:32
DNF Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 11:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:41:36 08:16 08:20 08:05 08:29 08:25
2 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:48 08:19 08:19 08:29 08:26 08:13
3 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:50 08:32 08:20 08:15 08:23 08:17
4 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:42:04 08:34 08:24 08:28 08:21 08:15
5 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:42:05 08:35 08:20 08:21 08:23 08:24
6 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:42:12 08:33 08:37 08:23 08:23 08:13
7 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:42:32 08:20 08:21 08:26 08:31 08:54
8 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:42:51 08:18 08:19 08:28 08:30 09:14
9 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:56 08:17 08:45 08:41 08:32 08:40
10 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:42:57 08:50 08:25 08:33 08:30 08:36
11 Patrick Zelazek NECT p/b Riverpoint cx 0:42:58 08:57 08:33 08:25 08:26 08:35
12 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:43:00 08:22 08:32 08:32 08:53 08:39
13 Addison Minott 0:43:02 08:31 08:39 08:41 08:43 08:26
14 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:43:05 08:55 08:24 08:35 08:32 08:38
15 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:43:10 08:46 08:31 08:43 08:36 08:32
16 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:43:30 08:50 08:42 08:43 08:30 08:43
17 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:43:43 08:58 08:33 08:45 08:43 08:42
18 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:43:43 08:49 08:38 08:37 08:49 08:49
19 Francois David Team Passion & Performance 0:44:04 09:09 08:39 08:38 08:45 08:50
20 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:44:11 08:56 08:36 08:46 08:52 08:58
21 Rich Rogers 0:44:51 09:44 08:42 08:50 08:48 08:46
22 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:54 09:08 08:46 09:02 09:05 08:51
23 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:55 09:13 08:40 08:53 09:24 08:44
24 Robert Hale Hup United 0:44:56 09:34 08:49 08:48 08:55 08:49
25 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:45:01 09:11 09:11 08:39 09:05 08:53
26 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:11 09:27 09:17 08:46 08:51 08:48
27 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 0:45:20 09:18 09:02 08:59 08:57 09:02
28 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:45:21 09:24 08:53 08:54 09:07 09:01
29 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:45:22 09:25 08:39 08:51 09:49 08:36
30 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:45:24 09:58 08:52 08:52 08:55 08:45
31 Keith Button CCB racing 0:45:38 09:24 09:01 09:01 08:58 09:13
32 Michael Marston Zombie Crew 0:45:46 10:12 09:07 08:50 08:34 09:00
33 Chris Mckernan ecv | essex county velo 0:46:14 09:58 09:02 09:03 08:58 09:11
34 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:46:17 09:22 08:47 08:52 09:11 10:05
35 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles 0:46:20 10:00 09:14 09:01 09:04 08:58
36 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:31 09:10 09:02 09:52 09:17 09:07
37 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK / Family Bike 0:46:35 10:04 09:12 08:57 08:56 09:24
38 Dunbar Oehmig 0:46:47 10:09 09:14 09:05 09:12 09:07
39 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:58 10:11 09:10 09:03 09:12 09:21
40 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:47:32 09:48 09:12 09:08 09:30 09:53
41 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:47:32 10:02 09:19 09:17 09:32 09:20
42 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 0:47:43 09:43 09:11 09:45 09:39 09:24
43 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:46 10:09 09:23 09:29 09:30 09:14
44 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:18 10:20 09:28 09:27 09:35 09:26
45 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:19 10:40 09:38 09:23 09:18 09:18
46 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 0:48:29 09:53 09:24 09:35 09:41 09:55
47 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:34 10:39 09:22 09:35 09:25 09:30
48 Jeff Moote Team CF 0:49:12 10:20 09:40 09:48 09:42 09:40
49 Daniel Jordan Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:49:21 10:28 09:22 09:37 09:37 10:15
50 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 0:49:40 10:13 10:13 09:40 09:41 09:51
51 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:40 10:21 09:42 09:44 09:50 10:01
52 Daniel Servetas HRRT 0:49:45 10:31 09:51 09:46 09:59 09:37
53 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:49:50 09:45 09:52 11:18 09:13 09:40
54 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 0:50:13 10:47 09:42 09:57 09:57 09:48
55 Derek Faulkner 0:50:53 11:00 09:45 09:53 10:13 10:01
56 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:51:04 11:05 10:00 09:51 10:14 09:52
57 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:08 10:58 10:03 10:04 10:08 09:53
58 Al Curtis iron bridge consulting/tarmac cycli 0:41:31 10:57 10:02 10:25 10:06
59 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:36 10:43 10:06 10:05 10:41
60 Brian Goodman 0:41:41 11:07 10:13 10:22 09:57
61 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:41:55 10:59 10:16 10:22 10:17
62 Shane Delgrosso 0:41:57 10:21 10:21 10:22 10:52
63 Hugh Kenny 0:41:57 09:35 09:20 10:40 12:20
64 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:03 10:07 14:25 08:48 08:41
65 Thomas Urbanik 0:42:07 12:07 10:00 10:22 09:37
66 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX / BikeReg 0:42:11 15:08 09:14 09:05 08:43
67 Stephen Wright 0:42:30 11:06 10:18 10:36 10:28
68 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 0:43:26 12:10 10:22 10:15 10:38
69 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:56 10:01 12:00 10:14 11:39
70 Dustin Weigl 0:43:58 12:26 10:30 10:19 10:42
71 Brendan Daly 0:44:46 11:57 10:37 10:52 11:19
72 David Miles Qt2 0:49:25 13:23 11:26 13:05 11:29
73 Craig Damaschi cycling concepts 0:50:15 12:16 13:09 12:51 11:58
74 Timothy Bailey bikebarnracing.com 0:50:26 13:18 12:33 12:19 12:15
75 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:42:37 11:37 15:22 15:37
76 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 0:43:35 11:25 21:09 11:01
77 Christopher Gambardella 0:44:32 22:52 21:40
DNF Manny Goguen RACE CF 08:31 08:17 08:21 08:23
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 10:35 09:02 10:59
DNF Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11:30 10:29 10:28
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 08:45 17:21
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 33:12 03:54
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 08:19
DNF Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 09:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 0:33:44 08:35 08:26 08:22 08:20
2 Eric Wyzga NECT 0:33:45 08:40 08:27 08:20 08:16
3 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 0:33:46 08:38 08:26 08:20 08:20
4 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:33:49 08:36 08:36 08:22 08:14
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:33:51 08:35 08:25 08:23 08:26
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:33:52 08:37 08:30 08:19 08:25
7 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:05 08:41 08:29 08:31 08:24
8 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:34:11 08:45 08:26 08:31 08:28
9 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:34:11 08:44 08:29 08:30 08:27
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:34:20 08:34 08:34 08:30 08:39
11 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:34:48 08:53 08:39 08:45 08:29
12 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 0:34:49 08:33 08:33 08:56 08:46
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:34:50 08:42 08:37 08:39 08:50
14 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:51 09:04 08:32 08:38 08:36
15 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:35:09 09:02 08:33 08:51 08:42
16 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 0:35:14 08:51 08:55 08:42 08:44
17 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:35:24 08:54 08:47 08:58 08:42
18 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:35:26 08:59 08:46 08:50 08:50
19 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:35:30 08:36 09:24 08:48 08:39
20 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:33 09:21 08:49 08:45 08:38
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:35:37 09:09 08:48 08:45 08:54
22 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:50 09:30 08:44 08:44 08:51
23 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:36:15 09:14 09:05 09:01 08:53
24 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joe's Garage 0:36:19 09:33 08:50 09:02 08:52
25 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:36:22 09:27 08:53 08:58 09:03
26 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:36:23 09:29 08:56 09:04 08:53
27 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:33 09:35 08:59 08:57 09:00
28 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:36:43 08:42 08:48 09:04 10:08
29 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:36:44 09:15 09:06 09:11 09:10
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:36:45 09:26 08:57 09:14 09:07
31 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:36:57 09:41 09:02 09:13 08:59
32 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:37:01 09:37 09:04 09:13 09:05
33 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:37:05 09:40 09:02 09:12 09:10
34 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:37:15 09:31 09:11 09:20 09:11
35 Christopher Burke NBX 0:37:19 09:34 09:02 09:22 09:20
36 James Paterson "Spin Arts 0:37:21 Maggie Rosa's Bike S 09:47 09:12 09:14
37 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:37:24 09:45 09:14 09:15 09:10
38 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:37:28 09:53 09:14 09:10 09:10
39 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:30 09:59 09:11 09:08 09:11
40 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:37:45 09:54 09:17 09:11 09:22
41 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:37:47 09:58 09:14 09:17 09:16
42 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:37:48 09:59 09:14 09:19 09:15
43 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:37:52 10:04 09:10 09:19 09:18
44 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:38:07 10:05 09:15 09:19 09:26
45 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 0:38:08 10:11 09:05 09:26 09:25
46 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:38:14 10:19 09:10 09:23 09:20
47 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:38:22 10:46 09:14 09:06 09:14
48 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 0:39:51 10:45 09:28 09:48 09:48
49 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles 0:40:01 10:38 09:46 09:43 09:53
50 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:40:02 10:39 09:33 09:51 09:57
51 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:40:20 10:49 09:43 09:59 09:48
52 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:40:48 10:43 09:42 10:00 10:22
53 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 0:41:09 09:52 09:16 09:21 12:37
54 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:41:14 10:55 09:51 10:14 10:13
55 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:41:27 11:18 09:53 10:01 10:14
56 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bike Shop 0:41:38 10:47 09:47 10:39 10:23
57 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:41:47 14:45 08:50 09:08 09:02
58 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:51 11:15 09:59 10:22 10:13
59 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:42:05 11:31 10:21 10:04 10:07
60 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:42:10 11:03 10:31 10:10 10:24
61 Chris Franson Hup United 0:42:33 11:01 10:07 10:37 10:46
62 Andrew Tappe 545 Velo 0:43:03 11:08 10:04 10:39 11:10
63 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:34:47 09:01 09:11 16:34
64 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:46 13:13 11:55 12:37
DNF Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 09:22 08:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:32:15 08:02 07:56 08:09 08:07
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:32:33 08:21 08:00 08:02 08:09
3 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:32:35 08:23 07:57 08:07 08:06
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:32:35 08:22 07:51 08:13 08:07
5 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:33:14 08:27 08:12 08:24 08:09
6 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 0:33:20 08:50 08:09 08:09 08:11
7 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:33:48 08:34 08:18 08:19 08:35
8 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 0:34:27 09:04 08:13 08:33 08:35
9 Dan Harper DaHanger/Harmony Builders 0:34:28 09:38 08:14 08:29 08:07
10 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 0:34:29 08:47 08:37 08:41 08:22
11 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:46 09:00 08:32 08:35 08:38
12 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:35:03 08:59 08:30 08:49 08:44
13 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:35:06 08:51 08:39 08:51 08:43
14 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:35:16 09:17 08:49 08:33 08:35
15 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:35:16 08:42 08:54 08:50 08:48
16 Nolan Musselman 0:35:45 09:15 08:47 08:48 08:53
17 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:36:37 09:14 08:53 09:08 09:20
18 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:36:39 10:10 08:57 08:42 08:48
19 Robert Hale Hup United 0:36:52 09:37 08:53 09:14 09:07
20 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:36:55 09:31 09:02 09:11 09:09
21 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:37:01 09:32 09:04 09:16 09:07
22 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:37:05 10:22 09:17 08:59 08:24
23 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 0:37:10 08:49 08:39 09:57 09:44
24 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:37:21 10:29 09:01 08:53 08:57
25 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:37:22 09:26 09:21 09:13 09:21
26 David Stearns MT Mafia 0:37:23 09:41 09:14 09:13 09:13
27 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 0:37:27 09:21 08:56 09:12 09:57
28 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:37:29 09:36 09:12 09:19 09:21
29 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:37:32 10:06 09:03 09:11 09:11
30 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:37:47 10:07 09:09 09:15 09:15
31 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:05 09:59 09:23 09:19 09:23
32 Guthrie Andres 0:38:27 10:27 09:32 09:17 09:10
33 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:38:37 09:55 09:20 09:24 09:55
34 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicy 0:38:40 10:17 09:22 09:31 09:29
35 Chip Baker HUP United 0:38:54 10:02 09:25 09:53 09:32
36 Jason Selwitz 0:39:24 10:15 10:04 09:36 09:27
37 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
38 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:33 10:30 09:54 09:32 09:35
39 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 0:39:39 10:20 09:36 09:57 09:44
40 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:44 10:08 09:49 09:57 09:48
41 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:51 10:33 09:52 09:46 09:38
42 Sanford Student Greycork 0:39:56 10:31 09:50 09:48 09:46
43 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:09 10:22 09:31 08:31 11:44
44 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:40:11 10:37 09:53 10:03 09:37
45 Drew Korby Ride Studio Cafe 0:40:14 11:09 09:35 10:04 09:24
46 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:40:25 10:55 09:56 09:45 09:48
47 Tom Scontras Jewett Farms & Co. Racing 0:40:28 11:03 09:45 09:47 09:51
48 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:30 10:21 10:00 09:57 10:09
49 Kevin Langer 0:40:41 10:36 10:45 09:43 09:35
50 David Ding 0:40:48 10:46 09:56 10:07 09:57
51 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:41:13 11:14 09:56 10:06 09:56
52 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:41:14 11:21 09:59 10:00 09:52
53 Chris Housley HUP UNITED 0:41:18 10:51 09:58 09:57 10:31
54 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:41:19 11:18 09:58 10:03 09:59
55 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:41:22 11:25 10:11 09:48 09:56
56 Luis Cameron rodrigez 1 PVD Cycling 0:41:40 10:17 10:36 10:36 10:10
57 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 0:42:53 10:57 10:45 10:18 10:52
58 Wedge Antilles Rogue Three - Rogue Squadron 0:42:57 11:04 09:58 11:10 10:44
59 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:32:23 10:55 10:55 10:31
60 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:32:54 11:17 10:37 10:59
61 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:33:18 11:15 10:34 11:27
62 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:33:51 11:49 10:47 11:13
63 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:35:47 13:29 11:21 10:56
64 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:39:33 14:24 12:04 13:05
65 Angelo Cazzarro 1 PVD Cycling 0:40:38 14:25 12:59 13:14
66 Will Darling 3cross Brewery 0:42:10 15:04 13:43 13:22
67 Johnny Utah FBI 0:40:53 12:52 28:01
DNF Kurt Johnson 13:08 05:59 07:44 08:25
DNF Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 09:47 09:43
DNF Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 08:56
DNF Nolan Sutherland 09:33
DNF Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 09:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rhys May Jam Fund 0:39:39 10:08 09:45 09:33 10:11
2 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:40:22 10:02 09:53 10:13 10:12
3 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 0:31:14 10:03 10:50 10:19
4 Marian Jamison smith ladies first 0:31:15 10:41 10:24 10:09
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:31:54 10:33 10:33 10:47
6 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:32:14 10:53 10:54 10:26
7 Jordan Dub Craft Factory Racing 0:32:23 10:57 10:42 10:44
8 Joanna Wang 0:32:26 11:01 10:50 10:34
9 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:33:42 11:19 10:58 11:24
10 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:34:53 11:06 11:50 11:55
11 Caitlin Beebe 0:37:20 12:46 12:16 12:17
12 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 0:39:23 13:23 13:07 12:52
13 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:41:20 13:57 13:46 13:36
14 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:30:56 15:31 15:25
15 Yanine Castedo 1 PVD Cycling 0:31:23 15:14 16:09
16 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 0:37:36 24:32 13:04
17 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:38:35 28:40 09:55
18 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 0:36:00 36:00
DNF Jessica Howland 3cross Brewing 13:05 13:11
DNF Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 11:58 15:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4