Log In
SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship • Dec 4 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
4.1
1.3
2.9
5.8
6.1
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.9
Accel
5.8
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 00:46.2
2 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer/Rock n Road 01:23.3
3 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 02:35.6
4 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 03:21.9
5 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 04:26.0
6 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 07:13.5
7 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 00:34.1
8 Christian Husband 02:18.3
9 Andrew Doody Stonehaus / Trek 05:33.4
DNF Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 23:16.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacfic 45:08.9
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 46:12.9
3 Gregory Goodwine ORNOT 46:19.5
4 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:39.0
5 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 46:50.1
6 Andrew Engel Ornot 46:58.5
7 Ara Movsessian Backbone 47:00.1
8 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 47:24.8
9 Chuck Anderson 47:30.7
10 Ricky Jensen 47:34.2
11 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:13.8
12 Griffith Vertican Rock n Road 48:17.0
13 Nathan Heroen Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:20.3
14 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 48:42.1
15 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 48:54.2
16 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 49:10.0
17 Stephen Papadakis Big Orange 49:39.7
18 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 49:56.6
19 Reno Karimian Team MBS 50:16.0
20 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 50:31.9
21 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 50:48.5
22 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:58.3
23 Sim Wark 51:03.6
24 Jono Freeman squareone/Helen's 52:24.5
25 Hernan Montengro MMFG 45:13.8
26 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 46:05.5
27 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 46:20.8
28 Norm brian Martin laird DFL SDCX 47:39.3
29 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 48:26.0
DNF Alanso Talbert Endo Concept 29:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Welch Stonehaus / Trek 41:12.2
2 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 41:47.9
3 Colin Rose Team MBS 42:09.3
4 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 43:24.9
5 Victor Pineda Serious Cycling 45:06.6
6 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 46:38.2
7 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 48:18.4
8 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 42:29.1
DNF Rob Stotts H&S BIkes 14:03.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Anderson 41:31.2
2 Josh Meehan Monster Media 42:02.1
3 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 42:09.4
4 Alex Teno Stonehaus / Trek 42:14.8
5 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 42:35.5
6 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 42:42.8
7 George Cook Team MBS 43:25.6
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 44:52.2
9 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 45:12.2
10 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - Lagrange 21+ 45:29.6
11 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 47:06.1
12 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:26.5
13 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 48:03.9
14 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 48:26.9
15 Mike Tsoi Portland Bicycle Studio 48:29.3
16 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 49:22.4
17 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 43:42.9
DNF Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 22:31.0
DNF Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes 30:13.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Goodwine Ornot 41:49.3
2 Rob Stotts H&S Bikes 42:08.5
3 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:48.2
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 42:28.7
5 Steven Cordero Team MBS 43:42.6
6 Denis Feye Big Orange Cycling 44:46.0
7 George Cook Team MBS 45:34.2
8 Chris Olson Team MBS 46:12.5
9 Hernan Montenegro MMFG 40:11.1
10 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 40:55.4
DNF William Zhang squareone/Helen's 01:20.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Wiernucki Red Monkey Sports 43:10.3
1 Jimmy Gadberry H&S BIkes 47:04.2
2 Philp Gomez Fullerton Bikes 47:58.3
2 John Vanderwell 43:39.1
3 Maxine Debrouwer Herbalife 48:33.1
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 43:46.8
4 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 43:22.2
4 Alan Luna Tres Leches 49:33.9
5 Huy Doan Dad_Bike 44:18.7
5 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling 42:13.3
6 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 43:40.1
6 Alain Luna Tres Leches 44:23.7
7 Angel Dubon Coco's Variety 46:00.4
7 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 46:45.6
8 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 46:15.2
8 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 40:31.2
9 Armando Martinez 41:29.3
9 Tyson Schmidt 48:26.2
10 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 41:21.9
10 Armando Ayala 45:19.0
11 Graham Bogda 45:12.7
DNF Rick Jimenez Velocity 19:50.5
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hamish Grieve Dad_bike 44:58.8
2 James Qua OTR Racing 44:59.9
3 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 46:05.6
4 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 46:46.7
5 John Pennington Team Velocity 47:20.8
6 Kelly Greif H&S Bikes 47:36.6
7 Norm Niegas Team Aloha 48:09.9
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 41:25.3
9 Same Wiernucki Red Monkey 42:07.9
10 Robert Cantrell Team M.B.S. 42:13.5
11 Andre Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 42:27.5
12 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 42:39.4
13 James Finley RETURN TIMING CHIP 42:42.0
14 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 42:46.1
15 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 43:04.1
16 Christopher Payne Griffith Park Dope Pedallers 43:20.9
17 Douglas John H&S Bikes 44:52.3
18 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 45:36.0
19 Unknown Rider Team MBS 47:13.3
20 Peter Stiefel PAA/Empire Bikes 47:58.6
21 Joesph Galvan R1 Fire Fighters 48:27.9
22 Bob Moision Team Bob 42:55.5
DNF Huy Doan Dad_bike 41:11.8
DNF Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 20:14.5
DNF Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net 09:04.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Kondratowicz 39:03.7
2 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 44:47.2
3 Meade Waterman 48:10.3
4 Unknown Rider Team MBS 48:22.6
5 Scott Searway Conejo Valley Cyclists 40:19.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Orloff Pasadena City College (PCC) 44:40.7
2 Justin Runac UCSD 45:14.6
3 Trevor Johnson Pasadena City College (PCC) 45:34.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 27:22.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 31:54.5
2 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 31:27.2
3 Spencer Ward the TEAM SoCalCross 34:34.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27:24.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Franze Giant 25:45.3
2 Andrew Doody Stonehaus / Trek 26:17.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl WEND Bike 45:15.0
2 Matt Freeman SD-Muscle Monster 46:39.3
3 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:48.7
4 Jean-paul Bour OC Armada 47:16.4
5 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 47:19.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon Giant p/b Shimano 44:09.3
2 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.com/Schnur Racing 45:02.2
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 45:50.9
4 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 46:05.8
5 Garnet Vertican Monster Media 46:30.7
6 Mike Hileman Eye Gear Bike Shop 47:32.5
7 Greg Fenton UC Cylces 48:19.5
8 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 49:02.0
9 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 49:15.3
10 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 49:17.5
11 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:03.9
12 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 50:09.2
13 Norm brian Martin laird DFL CX SD 50:19.2
14 Josh Meehan Monster Media 50:59.3
15 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:11.9
DNF Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 08:30.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:43.1
2 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 43:11.4
3 Dave Culbertson RETURN TIMING CHIP 44:03.6
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 44:04.1
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 44:20.5
6 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 44:31.1
7 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 45:17.1
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 45:50.9
9 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 46:12.5
10 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 48:00.8
11 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 50:19.2
12 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 42:53.0
13 John Swanstrom PAA/Empire Bikes 43:09.8
14 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 44:00.6
15 Armando Ayala 47:36.7
16 James Perren Edison Cycle Co. 48:28.3
DNF Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 21.069
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 44:09.5
2 John Ruger University Bikes 49:13.4
3 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:02.0
4 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes 47:27.2
5 Robert Llamas Team MBS 47:28.7
6 Steve Brown Convina Valley 52:35.7
7 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 46:12.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Zawada State Bicycle CA 38:22.3
2 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen Master 40:59.2
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 41:24.2
4 Greg Garth CBNC 41:30.0
5 Andrew Engel Ornot 41:45.7
6 Mike Hilemen Eye Gear Bike Shop 41:57.1
7 Paul Hernadez the Team SoCalCross 44:55.6
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 43:02.1
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 45:05.2
DNF Lou V-r Hammersaw 06:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjuna Burgos 13:23.7
2 Thomas Moision Katusha 14:16.7
3 Weston Lemon 17:32.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 36:51.5
2 Mindy Kim Hammersaw 40:00.4
3 Tamera Brown Team MBS 40:37.4
4 Lee O'reilly S.W.A.T. 46:38.5
5 Kristen Thompson PAA/Empire Racing 43:57.9
DNF Brianne Schaer Red Monkey Sports 35:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra Kier squareone/Helen's 36:30.0
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 38:45.3
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 40:35.7
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 41:20.5
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 41:22.1
6 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 42:06.9
7 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 43:25.7
8 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 43:43.2
9 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:53.1
10 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 46:42.2
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 45:24.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross 30:24.6
2 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 36:21.3
3 Stella Hale S.D.B.C 26:46.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 34:02.9
2 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 26:42.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:42.8
2 Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 30:46.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 30:04.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner/the TEAM SoCalCross 45:42.4
2 Marilynn Deckman Big Orange Bikes 45:55.0
3 Aj Sura G2 Bike 46:20.6
4 Robin Kaminsky 48:42.9
5 Tina Burch Michaels Bicycles 50:37.9
6 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 43:46.1
7 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 45:04.0
8 Carson Bond the TEAM SoCalCross 46:05.1
9 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 47:31.3
10 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 48:06.2
11 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 49:32.6
12 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 50:45.1
13 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 43:19.9
14 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net 45:59.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra Kier squareone/Helen's 40:46.9
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 41:06.5
3 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 44:22.2
4 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 45:28.7
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T 46:02.5
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 48:42.0
7 Evelyn Delago cruz Velo Allegro 48:45.2
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:23.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 14:10.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1