Log In
Mason Dixon Cyclo-cross • Dec 3 2016
6.3
5.2
3.1
4
5.7
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports/Aero Tech
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 Nathan Annon Pro Mtn
4 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
5 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
6 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Todd Latocha 0
DNF Van Morales Cyclus Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
3 Daniel Hocking Cumberland Trail Connection - BarFl
4 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
5 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
6 Ryan Popple 0
7 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
8 Ryan Nye Raging Gorilla Racing
9 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
10 Andrew Orischak 0
11 David Klinke 0
12 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
13 Christopher Camp 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple
2 Ben Brewer
3 Adrian Kasicky
4 Andrew Orischak
5 Josh Stough
6 Curt Brown
7 Brian Suter
8 Tyler Kirkwood
9 Matthew Dolfi
10 Matt Lipsey
11 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
12 Rick Hoover
13 Matt Luce
14 Douglas Orischak
15 Eric Stewart
16 Eric Cappellini
17 Jack Richardson
18 Jason Prosseda
19 George Redpath
20 Chandrahas Narne
21 Dennis Patton
22 Al Meder
23 Patrick Linn
24 Brad Harr
25 Ed Masta
26 Alexander Knaby
27 Christian Abildso
28 Darrell Schmitt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Weigel
2 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Kemp Holtzer
4 Christopher Butor
5 Gabe Holtzer
6 Matthew Franks
7 Paul Scheele
8 Ken Barker
9 John Papa
10 Scott Frame
11 Patrick Linn
12 Trevor Hyland
13 Mathew Bradbury
14 Mark Hanselman
15 John Messner
16 Kevin Coon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gongola Joe's Bike Shop
2 Eli Ballantyne Joey's Bike Shop
3 Levi Smith Pathfinder of WV
4 Adam Parrish Citius
5 Zachary Cozza 0
6 Aidan Weld 0
7 Sienna Cozza 0
8 Jake Schar 0
9 Gabriella Cozza 0
10 Landon Harr 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr
2 Travis Saeler
3 Donald Powers
4 Zachary Wills
5 Brian Pitell
6 Matthew Tinkey
7 David Klinke
8 Christopher Petsko
9 Chris Jones
10 Jason Prosseda
11 Danny Welsch
12 Douglas Orischak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
4 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
5 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
8 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
9 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
10 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
11 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Mark Kuntz 0
13 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
14 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15 Ed Masta 0
16 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
17 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co.
18 Craig Weimer 0
DNF Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Pandy Stray Dog
2 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
4 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team
5 Ron Kubala 0
6 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
7 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
8 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
9 James Anglin 0
10 Will Odonnell Eagle One Racing
11 Larry Harper WLC
DNF Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
4 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
5 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes
6 Christopher Camp 0
7 Marc Glass 0
8 Mark Briercheck 0
9 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles
10 Kaden Lohr 0
11 Roland Sink 0
12 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 Mathew Bradbury Campus Wheelworks
14 Marco Piccirilli 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV
5 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
6 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Taylor Cope 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
2 Kara Mcclain Indiana University of Pennsylvania
3 Kara Weld 0
4 Danielle Millett alleghenyVELO
5 Sherri Cozza 0
6 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co.
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1