Log In
SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships • Dec 3 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.6
2.3
3.7
1.5
5.2
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @FABtronika: 湘南CX第2戦中井中央公園のアルバム置いときますね🐻/" Flickr版: https://t.co/YLrua3GK2x FB Page版: https://t.co/Tr7DfWKMmR #cyclocross #cxjp https:/…
RT @FABtronika: 湘南CX第2戦中井中央公園のアルバム置いときますね🐻/" Flickr版: https://t.co/YLrua3GK2x FB Page版: https://t.co/Tr7DfWKMmR #cyclocross #cxjp https:/…
#湘南CX CL1 トップ争い #cyclocross #自転車レースです https://t.co/3jDID01H6h
Why? For the culture. All your favourite local superstars getting loose at #tokaicx https://t.co/QK8sOvee9Y #cyclocross #cxjp
#cyclocross probably one of the toughest winter sports https://t.co/oYZInA9mLR
RT @BeobankCorendon: Vandaag werd in #Antwerpen @Kroonprinsen voorgesteld, een vierdelige reeks met oa @mathieuvdpoel op @een! #cyclocross
RT @ratsCRZ: 先日の東海CXでファインダー覗かず適当に撮った写真が思いの外オシャンティーなやつになってビックリ! こういう偶然もあるから写真って面白いんだよね📸 #cyclocross #cxjp https://t.co/dkNKN2iOKI
While the boss is working hard, others just stand around taking videos. @glenn_kinning @kinning_cycles #CXhttps://t.co/PwwKhIXPo0
RT @BeobankCorendon: Vandaag werd in #Antwerpen @Kroonprinsen voorgesteld, een vierdelige reeks met oa @mathieuvdpoel op @een! #cyclocross

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
1.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 02:46.8 10
2 Brent Franze Giant Bikes 03:40.0 10
3 Christian Husband 03:54.6 10
4 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 05:13.4 10
5 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 05:22.9 10
6 David Sheek SDG Muscle Monster 06:58.2 10
7 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 07:07.7 10
8 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen Master 07:58.2 10
9 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 08:13.7 10
10 Maksym Shepitko Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 08:47.2 10
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 33:04.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dermy Aguirre Golden Saddle Cyclery 31:44.2 4
2 Edgar Juarez the TEAM SoCalCross 31:44.5 4
3 Christopher Medina 32:47.9 4
4 Karlo Sotomayer 30:35.9 3
DNF Sebastian Hernandez 0.866
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Franze Giant 30:22.6 4
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:06.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 34:30.4 4
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 35:39.6 4
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 31:15.4 3
4 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 36:52.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 32:25.2 3
2 Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 28:34.1 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross 35:36.2 3
2 Emily Crouse PAA Empire Bikes 35:41.2 3
3 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 28:48.6 2
4 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 34:19.2 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 45:40.9 7
2 Kent Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 46:16.5 7
3 Kirk Nordgren SDG- Muscle Monster 46:50.6 7
4 Matt Freeman SDG- Muscle Monster 47:23.6 7
5 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 47:24.0 7
6 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 48:25.3 7
7 David Mcneal Monster Media 50:21.0 7
8 Jean-paul Bour OC Armada 50:33.6 7
9 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross 52:55.1 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Rose Team MBS 42:12.2 6
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 42:48.7 6
3 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 43:16.1 6
4 Joey Lanza Lippert 44:58.3 6
5 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 45:21.1 6
6 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 47:08.8 6
7 Chris Anderson 48:10.0 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 46:44.7 6
2 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 47:00.0 6
3 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 47:24.2 6
4 Kelly Grief H&S Bikes 48:14.6 6
5 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 48:16.0 6
6 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 41:59.2 5
7 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 42:27.2 5
8 Robert Cantrell Team M.B.S. 43:04.1 5
9 James Finley PAA/ Empire 43:31.6 5
10 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 43:37.7 5
11 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 43:52.8 5
12 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 44:59.3 5
13 Gilbert Lee 45:20.7 5
14 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 45:47.3 5
15 Ryan Resella Southbay Wheelman 46:03.2 5
16 Joseph Galvan P1 Firefighters 47:33.7 5
17 Richard Murphy Celo Pacfic 50:00.2 5
18 Meade Waterman 43:15.8 4
DNF Darrin Hasham PAA/Empire Bikes 26:25.2 3
DNF Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 19:33.7 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 46:02.5 7
2 Garnet Vertican Monster Media 47:47.6 7
3 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 50:39.1 7
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 52:37.5 7
DNF Derric Swinfard Monster Media 21:27.0 3
DNF David Turner Turner Bikes 22:00.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Meehan Monster Media 42:51.6 6
2 Chuck Anderson 42:56.1 6
3 Alex Teno Stonehaus/ Trek 43:44.9 6
4 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 43:55.9 6
5 Michael Negrote Impact 44:07.2 6
6 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 44:46.4 6
7 George Cook Team MBS 44:58.3 6
8 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 45:18.3 6
9 John Bresee H&S Bikes 45:21.4 6
10 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:26.3 6
11 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 46:34.2 6
12 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 47:02.6 6
13 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 47:04.7 6
14 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 48:01.1 6
15 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 48:35.0 6
16 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 48:40.4 6
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 49:30.4 6
18 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 50:00.2 6
19 Michael Hotten Hot Wheels 42:32.0 5
20 J. Juelis Pedale'rs Fork 43:00.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 40:54.2 6
2 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:54.1 6
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:47.4 6
4 Dave Culbertson Sonthaus/ Trek 45:41.3 6
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 45:49.3 6
6 James Perren Edison Cycling Company 48:10.0 6
7 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 41:40.5 5
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:44.6 5
9 John Thrane 48:21.3 5
10 Armando Ayala 48:34.7 5
11 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 41:16.3 4
DNF James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 06:38.5 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 43:18.8 6
2 John Ruger University Bikes 48:15.3 6
3 Howard Miller Knobbe Martin 43:44.8 5
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 46:36.4 5
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 42:26.7 4
6 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacfic 45:02.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Allen 33:48.2 4
2 James Qua OTR Racing 34:03.3 4
3 David Fair Serious Cycling 34:19.2 4
4 Andrew Conley 36:27.0 4
5 Craig Runenstein G2 Bike 36:34.2 4
6 Liam Olson Team MBS 37:53.5 4
7 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 38:09.5 4
8 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 38:37.9 4
9 Nicholas Antonio 39:07.8 4
10 Kirk Orellana the TEAM SoCalCross 39:30.2 4
11 Armando Ayala 33:22.1 3
12 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 34:50.2 3
DNF Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 13:02.1 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ricky Jensen 44:21.7 6
2 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 46:59.9 6
3 David Fair Serious Cycling 47:38.1 6
4 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 50:22.5 6
5 Reese Wilson 41:59.2 5
6 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 43:00.2 5
7 Alberto Lanzarro the TEAM SoCalCross 43:36.7 5
8 Matt Widzer 43:41.0 5
9 Skyler Wallace Canyon Velo 44:10.8 5
10 David Le 44:20.8 5
11 Nicholas Antonio 44:41.6 5
12 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 49:18.2 5
13 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 50:18.0 5
14 Raymond Lorica SloPok Cycling 45:23.1 4
15 Granite Waterman 45:34.6 4
DNF Alexander Malkin CRCA/Team NYC Velo 24:10.5 3
DNF Chris Clendenin Dallas Bike Works 10:20.7 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Geroge Orloff Pasadena City College (PCC) 38:19.1 5
2 Justin Runac UCSD 38:41.7 5
3 Trevor Johnson Pasadena City College (PCC) 33:31.1 4
4 Nathan Torres CSU Fullerton 34:47.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Doody Stonehaus/ Trek 47:47.8 7
2 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 48:13.9 7
3 Brody Macdonald Celo Pacific 48:42.8 7
4 Andrew Engel Ornot 48:46.9 7
5 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 48:49.4 7
6 Vu Le PAA/Empire Bikes 49:35.2 7
7 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 49:40.5 7
8 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:13.5 7
9 Gregory Goodwine Ornot 50:28.3 7
10 Griffith Vertican Rock n Road 50:31.4 7
11 Jason Fackler Knobbe Martens/SockGuy 50:48.4 7
12 Clint Allen 51:42.0 7
13 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 51:44.3 7
14 George Orloff Union Sport 52:06.2 7
15 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:32.9 7
16 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:58.2 7
17 Reno Kavimian Team MBS 45:41.5 6
18 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martin IP Law 45:52.5 6
19 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 46:14.6
20 Joaquin Osequera Incycle 46:26.9 6
21 Christopher Ha JLVelo Cycling p/b the Freewheel 46:49.0 6
22 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 46:49.0 6
23 Jono Freeman squareone/Helen's 47:09.8 6
24 William Lewis squareone/Helen's 47:59.0 6
25 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever 48:21.2 6
26 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 48:46.6 6
27 Carter Chappell Team Ninja 50:29.4 6
28 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 51:30.7 6
29 Mark Farias Incycle 46:42.5 4
30 Yann Bernard 57:51.1 4
DNF Harry Boxler 16:37.0 2
DNF Dermy Aguirre Golden Saddle Cyclery 17:52.9 2
DNF Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 08:35.1 1
DNF Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 08:57.0 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Leonov Mudfoot 33:20.3 5
2 Andrew Engel Ornot 33:55.3 5
3 Lou V-r Hammersaw 35:02.0 5
4 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 35:34.0 5
5 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 36:27.8 5
6 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:40.4 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 36:33.7 5
2 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 37:09.6 5
3 Steven Cordero Team MBS 37:12.0 5
4 Chris Olson Team MBS 37:19.6 5
5 George Cook Team MBS 37:24.3 5
6 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:16.1 5
7 Dennis Faye Big Orange Cycling 38:21.5 5
8 Jono Freeman squareone/Helen's 38:42.9 5
9 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 33:52.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joaquin Useguera Incycle CX 37:58.0 5
2 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle CX 38:21.9 5
3 Christian Kondratowicz 40:10.7 5
4 Mark Farias Incycle CX 41:01.6 5
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 37:07.6 4
6 Ryan Dunn the TEAM SoCalCross 42:45.4 4
DNF Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal 10:38.4 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 35:43.8 4
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:06.1 4
3 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 41:07.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 49:00.4 6
2 Kristen Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 43:48.7 5
3 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 44:45.0 5
4 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 46:29.9 5
5 Carson Bond the TEAM SoCalCross 47:50.1 5
6 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 48:34.8 5
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 50:13.2 5
8 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 41:52.2 4
9 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 42:04.4 4
10 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 42:30.8 4
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 44:18.0 4
12 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 44:50.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ the TEAM SoCalCross 36:21.0 5
2 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 36:37.2 5
3 Marilynne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 37:47.9 5
4 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 38:24.6 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:28.3 5
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 42:00.5 5
3 Season Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:09.5 5
4 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 42:24.0 5
5 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 43:47.4 5
6 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 44:52.0 5
7 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 38:08.4 4
8 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:55.9 4
9 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 40:58.2 4
10 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 40:58.8 4
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 42:45.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erin Gurley 36:37.9 4
2 Mindy Kim Hammersaw 43:09.4 4
3 Lee O'reilly S.W.A.T. 43:14.6 4
4 Ursula Luciani Team Mom & Dad 46:29.4 4
5 Kristen Thompson 46:26.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Klein Ironfly 17:17.6 1
2 Mathew Klein 22:56.0 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 19:35.8 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1