Log In
MN State Championship CX • Nov 20 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 27 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold 0:27:54.9
2 Pierce Meyer 0:28:29.8
3 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:30:57.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:53.7
2 Jack Carter Northstar Development 0:31:02.3
3 Jack Brandvold 0:32:21.0
4 Vincent Ramirez 0:33:57.0
5 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:37:03.0
6 Henry Bergeson 0:25:23.3
7 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:03.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Northstar Development 0:25:42.9
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:36.0
3 Sean Christian 0:31:50.3
4 Owen Eerdmans 0:31:53.6
5 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:35:26.1
DNF Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:13:36.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:55.2
2 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:56.8
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:44.2
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:49.4
5 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:37.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:28:20.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl 0:56:58.9
2 Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:58:00.7
3 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:58:40.5
4 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:00:24.1
5 Brendan Bellew 1:01:13.0
6 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:01:38.6
7 Josh Molnar 1:05:46.6
8 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:56:41.6
9 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:57:01.1
10 Nick Watts 0:58:11.3
11 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:58:51.7
12 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:58:58.6
13 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 1:00:25.7
14 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 1:00:58.7
15 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:55:47.4
16 Rob Williams 0:56:33.9
DNF Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:48:00.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:39:51.3
2 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:41:03.6
3 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl 0:41:34.0
4 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:41:40.2
5 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:41:42.9
6 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:42:02.7
7 Chris Gibbs 0:42:12.5
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:43:09.0
9 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:43:23.8
10 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:43:28.2
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:43:43.6
12 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:44:07.7
13 John Iltis 0:44:10.9
14 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:44:17.7
15 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:44:36.4
16 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:55.2
17 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:49:39.4
18 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:50:30.2
19 Dan Inderieden 0:50:32.8
20 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:50:33.9
21 Chris Sur 0:40:25.9
22 Alex Bashlov 0:41:57.0
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 0:33:22.3
DNF Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:20:25.6
DNF Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 3:20:09.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 0:41:28.0
2 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:42:06.1
3 John Thompson 0:43:37.9
4 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:46.8
5 William Kuster 0:44:13.9
6 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:24.0
7 Mark Rathbun 0:45:18.9
8 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:45:32.4
9 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:49:33.5
10 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:39:31.9
11 Scot Larson 0:53:06.8
12 Bob Malmgren 0:49:26.9
DNF Michael Larson 0:12:58.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:47:40.3
2 Tom Bengel Gpcx On The Dl 0:40:06.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek All-City 1:00:23.5
2 Andrew Turner Synergy 1:02:49.1
3 Matt Leizinger All-City 1:03:05.9
4 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 1:06:01.0
5 Max Renner 1:07:02.4
6 Steve Pribyl 1:09:10.5
7 Adam Garberg 1:02:55.5
8 Eli Shank 1:07:13.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 1:05:57.5
2 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 1:09:10.5
3 Louis Mueller Angry Catfish 0:58:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 0:19:57.1
2 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:30.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 0:27:58.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:34:05.4
2 Josephine Ramirez 0:37:49.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development 0:33:15.9
2 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:33:47.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:42:00.3
2 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:43:04.3
3 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:53:27.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:43:33.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Thompson 0:52:56.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 0:45:08.7
2 Risa Hustad 0:50:03.7
3 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 0:51:54.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1