Log In
Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 2 • Nov 13 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez 0:35:43.2
2 Henry Bergeson 0:39:43.2
3 Eric Seng 0:40:21.4
4 Caleb Peterson 0:31:38.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:25.3
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:33.1
3 Owen Eerdmans 0:35:02.9
4 Liam Browning 0:40:17.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Winecoff 0:28:49.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:45:53.5
2 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:46:38.9
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:46:48.0
4 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:47:29.3
5 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:47:53.8
6 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:47:58.2
7 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl 0:48:23.5
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:48:23.6
9 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:49:00.2
10 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:49:03.4
11 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 0:49:23.1
12 William Kuster 0:50:36.4
13 John Iltis 0:50:47.6
14 Mike Berkopec Silver Cycling 0:51:28.7
15 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:44:35.2
16 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:46:21.0
17 Eric Swenson Hollywood Thc 0:47:28.2
18 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:47:37.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:54:05.8
2 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:54:06.5
3 Brendan Bellew 0:55:30.0
4 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 0:56:04.9
5 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:56:18.4
6 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:56:44.3
7 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:57:06.2
8 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 0:57:54.2
9 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:59:14.1
10 Adam Gorski The Fix Studio 1:01:47.3
11 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:57:02.1
12 David Winecoff 0:57:59.5
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:02:15.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:43:53.5
2 Josh Molnar 0:44:30.9
3 Anders Nienstaedt 0:44:37.9
4 Dan Madsen 0:44:43.8
5 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:45:56.2
6 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:46:04.4
7 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:46:17.1
8 Daniel Svedberg Northstar Development 0:46:23.5
9 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:46:29.4
10 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:46:42.0
11 Max Severson All-City 0:47:47.1
12 Steve Pribyl 0:48:34.8
13 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:48:37.6
14 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:49:15.0
15 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:49:27.3
16 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:49:48.9
17 Matthew Barnabei 0:49:52.4
18 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:50:40.9
19 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:50:47.7
20 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:51:09.5
21 Ted Clausen All-City 0:51:32.6
22 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:04.3
23 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:44:19.3
24 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:48:00.8
25 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:50:58.5
DNF Peter Ireland 0:02:09.2
DNF Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 0:16:45.0
DNF Brian Sprague River Valley Cycling Club- Rvcc 0:10:00.3
DNF Ted Martin 0:02:07.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:13.0
2 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:29:24.7
3 Mitch Brekke 0:30:38.7
4 Joseph Bell 0:31:05.4
5 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:31:42.7
6 Brian Glaeser Big Ring Flyers 0:32:01.9
7 Paul Inkala 0:32:18.3
8 Adam Garberg 0:32:34.2
9 Joel Benton All-City 0:32:36.8
10 Kevin Brandt Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:32:43.2
11 Matthew Kohner 0:34:15.6
12 Matt Appleman 0:34:40.9
13 Adam Oliver Birchwood 0:34:46.9
14 Paul Petersen 0:35:06.3
15 Joshua Schneider 0:36:16.0
16 Bob Malmgren 0:36:51.0
17 Annrag Tain 0:30:34.0
18 Sean Pirtle 0:34:25.5
19 Scot Larson 0:34:59.5
20 Nica Malmgren 0:37:11.4
DNF David Knox 7:00:28.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:46:48.9
2 Josh Molnar 0:47:08.5
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:48:45.7
4 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:49:29.7
5 Wesley Kuhnley 0:52:06.0
6 Ken Taylor All-City 0:44:39.2
7 Joel Benton All-City 0:46:13.2
8 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:21.9
9 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:48:58.9
DNF Andrew Turner Synergy 0:29:19.2
DNF David Knox 0:20:28.5
DNF Ben Cox Twin Six 0:13:03.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaya Browning 0:39:10.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez 0:37:37.2
2 Melissa Bernstein 0:35:01.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 0:44:22.4
2 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:45:20.1
3 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:46:18.3
4 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:47:07.7
5 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:47:27.5
6 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:48:21.5
7 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 0:48:51.9
8 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:45:40.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:34:47.5
2 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:36:14.8
3 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:37:43.2
4 Danielle Larson Farmstead 0:29:00.6
5 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:32:20.7
6 Nicole Moen Birchwood/gis 0:34:18.9
7 Laura Crooks 0:39:50.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:47:20.2
2 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:51:15.3
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:52:16.4
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:51:21.1
5 Nico Parr 0:52:12.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2