Log In
Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery • Dec 3 2016
Race uploaded by Daniel Gohlke
Download
5.2
2
3.4
3.9
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 14:58.7
2 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 14:59.7
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 15:00.0
4 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 15:14.0
5 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 15:15.1
6 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 16:50.0
7 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 17:00.0
8 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:10.0
9 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:27.0
10 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:57.5
11 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 18:26.9
12 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 19:04.1
13 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 19:05.0
14 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 19:19.2
15 Asher Tilghman Baltimore Youth Cycling 19:37.0
16 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 19:38.6
17 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 19:57.7
18 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:20.6
19 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:22.7
20 Nick Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:45.6
21 Edwin Sloman HPC 22:55.0
22 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:57.0
23 Carson Smith 23:21.4
24 Ben Oldale 23:32.0
25 Liam Christophesson 23:36.8
26 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:02.0
27 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:30.0
28 Henry Hopper Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 26:25.0
29 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:53.9
30 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 27:06.0
31 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 27:46.6
32 Finn Christophesson 27:47.0
33 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:36.0
34 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 33:16.0
35 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 00:12.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Patapsco Bicycles 41:51.4
2 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 44:00.0
3 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 47:20.0
4 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 42:15.0
5 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 45:11.2
6 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 41:30.0
7 Jonah Schlessinger Baltimore Youth Cycling 00:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 09:57.3
2 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 09:58.3
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 10:18.5
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 10:31.7
5 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 10:41.4
6 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Mini Cow Tri 10:46.4
7 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:03.2
8 Henry Kruuse 11:06.9
9 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:07.0
10 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 11:34.6
11 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:43.4
12 Josheph Decker 11:48.0
13 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 12:23.0
14 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:37.0
15 Jet Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:56.5
16 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 15:13.8
17 Beatrice Santarita 15:25.0
18 Shane Churilla 16:06.8
19 Calebice Miley 16:55.9
20 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 17:06.3
21 Anna Field 17:27.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 53:18.0
2 Matt Clements Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 54:30.0
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 56:22.6
4 Andrew Mcgowan Charm City Cycling LLC 59:02.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 56:26.0
2 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20cycling.com 58:03.7
3 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Arrow Bicycle 58:45.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 43:35.0
2 Sean Price Velo Allegro 44:01.2
3 Joseph Thomas Adventures for the Cure 44:12.3
4 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 44:14.0
5 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:43.3
6 Tony Leong Sville Bikes 46:12.0
7 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 42:43.4
8 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20cycling.com 43:25.0
9 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44:50.0
10 Syd Fuji 48:37.4
11 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 50:13.8
12 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 45:02.0
13 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 12:39.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:13.0
2 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 47:44.3
3 Brian Geary Patapsco Bicycles 48:00.0
4 Ronald Barry Patapsco Bicycles 48:35.0
5 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 48:58.0
6 Chris Larkin 49:25.0
7 Caoly Tran Team BBC 49:37.8
8 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:57.9
9 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes 51:25.0
10 Chad Pfrommer Joe's Bike Shop Racing 51:41.4
11 Matthew Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:15.0
12 Jesse Godby 46:32.1
13 Albert Scharbach 47:52.9
14 Paul Espanol NYCC 48:20.9
15 Aaron Ghais Patapsco Bicycles 48:28.0
16 Robert Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:30.5
17 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 48:55.0
18 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 50:58.4
19 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 22:47.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Thomas Adventures for the Cure 37:36.4
2 Joshua Olsen Sons United Racing Team 38:40.9
3 Kai Filion Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 40:08.0
4 Curtis Alia Unattached 40:27.2
5 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 40:55.9
6 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 41:15.0
7 Kyle Friis 41:30.0
8 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 41:40.0
9 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 41:55.0
10 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 42:06.0
11 Matt Pruitt Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 42:25.0
12 Matt Jorgenson Team BBC 42:40.3
13 Paul Ward SaltCycle-INTELITECHS Racing Team 43:12.0
14 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 43:25.0
15 Thomas Peddy 43:26.0
16 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing 43:34.0
17 Ryan Dupre Team BBC 43:35.4
18 Frank Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 43:48.0
19 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 43:48.4
20 Michael Dangelo UD Cycling Club 44:05.0
21 Nathaniel Buckner Super-fun Concept 44:06.0
22 Rick Fisher USMES 44:25.0
23 Ansel Casper HPC 44:48.3
24 Paul Hunt 44:57.7
25 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:58.7
26 Sean Mcknight 45:00.7
27 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 45:09.7
28 Michael Mcconnell 38:25.0
29 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 38:51.7
30 Tom Newton Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 39:15.3
31 Ed Deluca DCI 39:16.9
32 Brian Flynn Team BBC 39:29.7
33 John Hoyt Arrow Bicycle 39:33.9
34 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 40:07.6
35 Alex Fowler 40:08.2
36 Kenneth Casper HPC 40:36.0
37 Jake Fox 41:06.4
38 John Brill 42:13.1
39 Clark Weigel 42:36.3
40 Landon Vom steeg C3-Twenty20cycling.com 42:38.3
41 Brent Weigelt Baltimore Bicycle Club 42:39.3
42 Jim Martin ChristianCycling.com 44:54.7
43 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 44:59.7
44 James Maiden ABRT 46:25.2
45 Steve Freedman 40:35.0
46 Tim Jardeleza US Military Endurance Sports 20:12.2
47 David Fischer Bike Rack Racing 09:43.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Burton Drexel University 21:59.7
2 Dean Kruuse 22:11.6
3 Peter Childs Race Pace Bicycles 22:15.9
4 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 22:17.0
5 David Baek 22:40.0
6 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 22:40.4
7 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 22:51.9
8 Richard Mccaffery 22:59.3
9 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 23:26.9
10 Craig Miser Bike Shop of Bel Air 23:27.3
11 Rob Duncan 23:29.0
12 Jeffrey Oliver 23:44.7
13 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 23:48.0
14 Mark Bisaha 23:50.0
15 Isaac Scharbach 23:52.0
16 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 24:17.0
17 Evan Calvert Bigfoot Endurance 24:35.0
18 Greg Mccracken 24:40.0
19 Joel Hutton 24:45.0
20 Kevin Carrick 25:28.3
21 David Strachan 25:28.9
22 Alex Bishop Unattached 25:44.7
23 Luke Douglas 26:02.0
24 Edward Russell Team BBC 26:12.9
25 Devin Leary 26:40.0
26 Robert Lowe Team Bikenetic 27:00.0
27 Frank Fitzpatrick 27:05.9
28 David Selko 27:10.0
29 Christopher Cooper 90+ Cycling 27:26.2
30 Doug O'clery 27:45.0
31 William Rohde 28:05.0
32 Jeff Rosenburg 28:12.2
33 Edward Morris WoDo 28:30.5
34 Chris Eaton Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 30:25.0
35 Tony Gipe 30:45.0
36 John Veilleux 31:24.0
37 Sam Valdez 19:15.0
38 Karl Huber 00:11.3
39 Robert Mileff 00:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor 39:39.0
2 Eric Ivey Team Bikenetic 46:14.1
3 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 46:23.7
4 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 46:39.4
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 47:45.0
6 Mike Hebe 48:41.7
7 Geoff Silberman 49:01.5
8 Tom Bendien US Military Endurance Sports 51:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 47:15.0
2 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team 47:43.0
3 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 49:25.0
4 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 51:00.0
5 Bill Feasley DC Velo Limited 51:38.8
6 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 44:15.0
7 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:56.4
8 Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:16.4
9 David Beavis 46:34.7
10 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:38.9
11 Alven Williams 50:31.0
12 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides 51:20.0
13 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc. 46:15.0
14 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 48:39.0
15 Bob Sheldon All American Bicycle Center 45:30.0
16 Alex Pline ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 40:20.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Murak 44:08.7
2 Scott Kozicki Team BBC 38:33.0
3 Larry Miller Bodeum 38:35.0
4 Andy Neal 38:43.7
5 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20cycling.com 41:37.3
6 Sean Mcdonough 42:11.7
7 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 42:42.0
8 Andrew Mcgowan Charm City Cycling LLC 43:43.7
9 Alexander Gray Team BBC 44:11.0
10 Daniel Summers 41:05.4
13 Timothy Lamb 29:10.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 41:49.0
2 Jen Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 42:23.5
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 43:15.0
4 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 46:22.0
5 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 47:00.0
6 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 47:55.0
7 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:26.8
8 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20cycling.com 49:35.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 24:25.5
2 Robin Khan IB 25:29.0
3 Alison Lenz 25:35.0
4 Tania Pierce Team Bikenetic 25:40.6
5 Jocelyn Herrington Pink Siren Sports 27:00.0
6 Lisa Vasquez Phase Cycling 28:55.0
7 Jennifer Stern Colavita Racing Inc 25:24.6
8 Karen Good Team BBC 27:36.1
9 Leslie Miller Charm City Cycling LLC 28:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Norris Team BBC 31:40.0
2 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 32:05.0
3 Andrea Dobbins 24:45.0
4 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 24:54.4
5 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:55.0
6 Maureen Boyle 25:41.5
7 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 25:47.8
8 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 25:59.0
9 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing 26:57.9
10 Jenny Bourque 27:00.8
11 Raymonda Yeh Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 27:39.0
12 Sarah Gross Tailwind Cyclists 27:40.0
13 Hillary Marques 28:08.0
14 Michelle Cleveland Bike Rack Racing 28:15.0
15 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 30:23.4
16 Emily Hewitt 34:55.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:25.0
2 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 18:25.0
3 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 18:42.6
4 Sydney O'clery Rock Creek Velo 18:56.0
5 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:07.0
6 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:28.1
7 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 20:52.8
8 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 24:00.0
9 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 49:45.0
2 Tracy Rankin Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 41:19.5
3 Evelyn Egizi Patapsco Bicycles 35:57.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 42:10.0
12 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 45:45.7
14 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 00:07.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3