Log In
Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships • Dec 3 2016
4
2.7
3.4
2.5
3.1
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 0:14:18
2 Henry Rapinz 0:14:21
3 Luke Robinson 0:14:22
4 Haven Dewart 0:14:59
5 Jackson Voss 0:15:10
6 Drew Weitkunat 0:15:43
7 Jacob Socia 0:15:43
8 Eli Deboom 0:16:30
9 Andrew Sands 0:16:31
10 Collin Hartman 0:16:54
11 Erik Yoho 0:17:18
12 Edward Ebright 0:17:43
13 Levi Stewart 0:18:06
14 Spencer Coffee @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 0:33:06
2 Wren Powers 0:33:11
3 Ethan Dunham 0:33:14
4 Carden R king 0:33:47
5 Noah Vigil 0:35:05
6 Steven R truesdale jr. 0:35:05
7 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 0:35:23
8 Leo Gullickson 0:35:31
9 Caleb M schroder 0:35:43
10 Nicholas Boni 0:36:33
11 Andrew J simons @ 1 Lap
12 Evan Scholz @ 1 Lap
13 Beckett Mcvoy @ 1 Lap
14 Adriano Lucero @ 1 Lap
DNF Vin Hludzinski DNF
DNF Miguel Gallegos DNF
DNF Nathaniel Langdon DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore 0:29:25
2 Oliver J howson 0:29:48
3 Jared Scott 0:30:03
4 Dakota Cline 0:30:22
5 Nathan Pawlak 0:31:03
6 Aiden Keller 0:31:44
7 Graham Outlaw 0:32:35
8 Mateo Gallegos 0:33:06
9 Ociel Borjas 0:33:32
10 Charles Springer 0:33:36
11 Ryan Stowers 0:34:22
12 Benjamin M meiser 0:35:27
13 Oliver Hart @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Gullickson 0:30:53
2 Austin Podhajsky 0:33:12
3 Will M doherty 0:33:55
DNF Carson Wille DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aden Clark 0:15:38
2 Kalen Brown 0:15:42
3 Benjamin Bravman 0:15:54
4 Jett W balika 0:16:27
5 Ian Edwards 0:16:45
6 Henry Walsh 0:17:15
7 Evan Sands 0:18:53
8 Henry Cox 0:19:45
9 Cody Rasmussen 0:20:14
10 Hayden Raph 0:20:40
11 Rowan Cattau 0:22:33
12 Jensen Riederer 0:22:52
13 Eli Ferguson 0:24:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight 0:58:42
2 Michael Robson 0:58:42
3 Tim Faia 0:59:04
4 Matt Davies 0:59:05
5 James Mccarthy 0:59:50
6 Jeff Cospolich 1:00:32
7 Johannes Huseby 1:00:39
8 Ross Delaplane 1:00:50
9 Jon Cariveau 1:00:53
10 Scott P crabtree 1:01:12
11 Clay Harris 1:01:21
12 Thomas Meiser 1:01:33
13 Joseph Taddeucci 1:02:16
14 Mike West @ 1 Lap
15 Kevin Obrien @ 1 Lap
16 Omar Dickenson @ 1 Lap
17 Jonathan T bravman @ 1 Lap
18 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
19 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
20 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
21 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
22 Brian S baker @ 1 Lap
23 Thomas Taylor @ 1 Lap
24 Scott Forrest @ 1 Lap
25 Darryn Biggerstaff @ 1 Lap
26 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
27 Michael Kolczak @ 1 Lap
28 Tony A romagna @ 1 Lap
29 Brian France @ 1 Lap
30 Samuel Baugh @ 1 Lap
31 Aaron Provance @ 1 Lap
32 Michael Carroll @ 1 Lap
33 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
34 Ryan Stewart @ 1 Lap
35 Jeffrey Socia @ 1 Lap
36 Alan Podczervinski @ 1 Lap
37 Jason Long @ 1 Lap
38 Michael White @ 1 Lap
39 Aaron Macarelli @ 1 Lap
40 Joel Bass @ 1 Lap
41 John Cotton @ 2 Laps
42 Jeremy Weemhoff @ 2 Laps
DNF Christopher Case DNF
DNF Doug Ferguson DNF
DNF Brian Aiken DNF
DNF Jason Russell DNF
DNF Andy Balika DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Scott 0:50:38
2 Sean P. malone 0:51:02
3 Jeffrey Lifgren 0:51:06
4 Keith Deluca 0:51:22
5 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:57
6 David Altschuld 0:52:06
7 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:52:08
8 Lanny Dunham 0:52:08
9 Brian T moore 0:52:21
10 David Kendall 0:52:29
11 Chris J heimerl 0:52:30
12 Chad Sigler 0:52:54
13 William Manning 0:53:21
14 Jim Hamilton 0:53:37
15 Dan Farrell 0:53:38
16 Christopher Mcstay 0:53:54
17 Erin Witter Old School Industries 0:53:56
18 Brad Woodard 0:53:58
19 Alan Podczervinski 0:54:00
20 William Pennino 0:54:16
21 Robert Dahlstrom 0:57:36
22 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
23 Mike Dixon @ 1 Lap
DNF Darrin Johnson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Gordon 0:39:55
2 ? John 0:40:03
3 Per Larsen 0:40:09
4 James Stevens 0:40:12
5 Steven Wens 0:40:21
6 David P elphingstone 0:40:34
7 Todd F gray 0:40:43
8 Matthew Sands 0:40:43
9 Scott Carlson 0:40:43
10 Jason Breitbarth 0:40:44
11 Philip Higgs 0:40:50
12 David Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:40:53
13 Eric Ford 0:41:06
14 Nathan Morgan 0:41:08
15 Brian M coleman 0:41:17
16 Shawn Berry 0:41:33
17 Darren Albert 0:41:33
18 Jeremy Weemhoff 0:41:41
19 Jon Maule 0:41:52
20 David Belin 0:41:59
21 Mike Riederer 0:42:08
22 Adam Boyd 0:42:24
23 Andrew Stevens 0:42:29
24 Paul Bickerton 0:42:32
25 Justin Green 0:42:35
26 Robert Lydic 0:42:36
27 John Field 0:42:39
28 Scott Farish 0:42:45
29 Steven A fritz 0:43:04
30 Paul Boots 0:43:07
31 Andrew Tidrick 0:43:13
32 Rick Vanderleek 0:43:24
33 James Fahling 0:43:54
34 Matt Robinson 0:44:05
35 Paul D bass 0:44:08
36 Brian Hemstreet 0:44:24
37 Chris Thorson 0:45:35
38 James Scott 0:45:39
39 Tim Crean 0:46:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Musgrave 0:42:28
2 Todd Deboom 0:42:55
3 Matt Schneider 0:44:10
4 David Simons 0:45:48
5 Mcvoy Paxton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Morrissey 0:38:34
2 John Mansell 0:38:39
3 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:38:39
4 David Weber 0:38:39
5 Mike Bonenberger 0:38:46
6 Steve Laurel 0:39:08
7 David Hueter 0:39:17
8 Kevin Langan 0:39:39
9 Doug Richards 0:40:06
10 Frank Smith 0:40:13
11 Bruce Whitesel 0:40:48
12 Ken Jones 0:40:50
13 Scott Fliegelman 0:40:54
14 Robert Fischer 0:41:01
15 Tim Stone 0:41:10
16 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:41:12
17 Matt Morgan 0:41:13
18 Robert Dahlstrom 0:41:22
19 Scott Berg 0:41:43
20 Robert Andrew 0:41:47
21 Thom Lieurance 0:41:51
22 Jim Bergman 0:42:01
23 Michael Schaub 0:42:07
24 Don Maschka 0:42:08
25 Michael Warner 0:42:20
26 Alan J hills 0:42:22
27 Carl Boni 0:42:44
28 Darron Cheek @ 1 Lap
29 Kevin J barker @ 1 Lap
30 Tim Leahy @ 1 Lap
31 Joseph Paulson @ 1 Lap
32 Chuck Ankeny @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Murray 0:40:25
2 Mike Donohoe 0:41:14
3 Frank P knuettel 0:41:33
4 Jeff Knight 0:41:42
5 John Steward 0:41:45
6 Samuel Naffziger 0:42:35
7 James Barker 0:42:43
8 Robert Rowland 0:42:44
9 Anthony Mannina 0:42:47
10 Carl Woodworth 0:43:21
11 Walter Strickler 0:43:26
12 Michael Pins 0:43:53
13 Glenn Cruger 0:43:57
14 Kendrew Peacey 0:44:20
15 Roger Hughes 0:44:34
16 Ken West 0:45:25
17 Tim Moorhead @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Prehn 0:41:05
2 Mike West 0:41:59
3 Russell Asleson 0:42:09
4 Brook Watts 0:42:44
5 Robert Stanley 0:42:48
6 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 0:43:21
7 Eric Perryman 0:43:52
8 Lee Waldman 0:44:05
9 Michael Meyer 0:44:17
10 Jay Kenney 0:44:28
11 Galen Classen 0:44:30
12 Jeffrey Brown 0:45:22
13 Allan Marvin 0:46:38
14 Michael Spak 0:47:00
15 Tim Downing 0:48:37
16 Al Naudin 0:48:49
17 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
18 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
19 Steve Winkelman @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Strebe DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 0:48:54
2 Dalton Walters 0:49:00
3 Timothy Fegel 0:49:34
4 Ryan Marshall 0:49:37
5 John E drake 0:49:39
6 Stephen Cochran 0:49:53
7 Benjamin Johnson 0:49:54
8 Davis M robinson 0:50:30
9 Craig Daugherty 0:50:38
10 Robert Pickels 0:50:50
11 Campbell Watson 0:50:52
12 Lukas Bouvrie 0:50:53
13 Max Robson 0:51:54
14 Todd Saveland 0:52:06
15 Justin Holle 0:52:20
16 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
DNF Wiley Melton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Culpepper 0:39:41
2 Stephen Cimino 0:39:43
3 Elphingstone Luke 0:40:29
4 Jay Davis 0:40:29
5 Matthew Davis 0:40:35
6 Jason Latimer 0:40:55
7 John C zanner 0:41:16
8 Donovan Quimby 0:41:22
9 Greg Sumida 0:41:48
10 John L martin 0:41:51
11 Michael Chifala 0:41:51
12 Ryan Lowe 0:42:16
13 Curtis Heideman 0:42:58
14 Todd F gray 0:44:16
15 Eddie Rogers 0:45:03
16 David Belin 0:46:41
17 Robert Lydic 0:46:42
18 Dave Dubois 0:46:43
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Talkington 0:40:19
2 Jonathan Lamar 0:40:33
3 Robert Farrell 0:41:00
4 Ross Blount 0:42:32
5 Peter Jackman 0:42:50
6 Ben Kirkley 0:43:57
7 Darren Ray 0:45:24
8 Scott Manley 0:46:37
9 John Vajda 0:47:06
10 Ben Kuster @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 0:56:42
2 Maxx Chance 0:57:03
3 Kendrick Boots 0:57:09
4 Ross Ellwood 0:58:03
5 Tim Allen 0:58:03
6 Steven Stefko 0:58:03
7 Ken Benesh 0:59:03
8 Samuel Dolzani 0:59:42
9 Josh Allen 0:59:46
10 Braden Kappius 1:00:50
11 Terol Pursell 1:00:56
12 Ciro Zarate 1:01:06
13 William E allen 1:01:08
14 Simon Lynn 1:01:22
15 Jakub Valigura 1:01:25
16 Drew Sotebeer 1:01:28
17 Aaron Vaughn 1:01:30
18 Nathan Bradley 1:01:30
19 Alex B campbell 1:01:33
20 Greg E jackson 1:01:51
21 Zachary Dolzani @ 1 Lap
22 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
23 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer DNF
DNF Ethan Dunham DNF
DNF Justin Theriault DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Kingrey 0:41:25
2 Shawn Bard 0:41:58
3 Jay Paidipati 0:42:53
4 Brent Brown 0:43:25
5 Karl Semoneit 0:43:25
6 Robert Vester 0:44:29
7 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
8 Eddie Rogers
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen 0:36:46
2 William Iaia 0:36:46
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:37:32
4 Jason Hartman 0:37:49
5 Mark Yapp 0:38:07
6 Andy Lueck 0:38:33
7 James Mccabe 0:38:38
8 Maxwell Jordan 0:39:15
9 Josh Teplitzky 0:39:20
10 Taylor Jung 0:39:24
11 Grayson Barber 0:39:47
12 Jamie Kripke 0:39:54
13 Christopher Fox 0:40:21
14 Adam Devoe 0:40:47
15 Nic Handy 0:41:25
16 Jake Lueckel 0:41:35
17 John B eisert 0:43:03
18 Max Schmidtmann @ 1 Lap
19 Taylor Schmidt @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 0:15:20
2 Alyse Olsen 0:16:10
3 Ella Brown 0:17:13
4 Jorja Bond 0:18:18
5 Lauren Watts 0:19:38
6 Raven Powers 0:22:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 0:28:32
2 Kaya Musgrave @ 1 Lap
3 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
4 Reagan Long @ 1 Lap
5 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
6 Avery Moorhead @ 1 Lap
7 Claire Beeler @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Crean 0:21:23
2 Bridget Robinson 0:22:40
3 Cate Boni 0:24:31
DNF Annika Hartman DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates 0:41:45
2 Tamya Bettis 0:41:49
3 Karen L balika 0:41:58
4 Katherin Hall 0:43:25
5 Michele Moffat 0:43:36
6 Deirdre Garvey 0:43:51
7 Susan Adamkovics 0:44:00
8 Erika A brandstatter 0:44:31
9 Annie Sasseville 0:45:15
10 Katie Macarelli 0:45:33
11 Erica Ford @ 1 Lap
12 Kim Bear @ 1 Lap
13 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
14 Ellen Laird @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gurov 0:44:00
2 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Katrina engelsted 0:41:59
2 Stacey Richardson 0:42:06
3 Rosemary Morrissey 0:42:12
4 Olivia G cummins 0:42:18
5 Natalia V ptas 0:43:38
6 Taylor Johnson 0:44:11
7 Leeann Benesh 0:44:51
8 Hannah Caproon 0:45:30
9 Jennifer Robinson 0:46:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dorovskikh 0:41:54
2 Laura Wisner 0:44:28
3 Lauren Murray 0:44:58
4 Jennifer Nicoll 0:47:29
5 Sandra Morrissey 0:48:09
6 Laura C mizener 0:49:05
7 Magui Martinez-pena @ 1 Lap
DNF Kim Moore ferguson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller 0:38:54
2 Melissa Barker 0:39:00
3 Caitlyn Vestal 0:39:37
4 Kristin Weber 0:39:51
5 Kristen Peterson 0:40:03
6 Kristal Boni 0:40:08
7 Kristie Arend 0:40:11
8 Nina C donohue 0:40:13
9 Suzie Livingston 0:40:19
10 Melanie Carter 0:40:19
11 Petra Schmidtmann 0:41:15
12 Meghan Newlin 0:42:09
13 Breeze Brown 0:42:35
14 Heidi Gurov 0:43:03
15 Allison Moorhead 0:43:10
DNF Katie Clouse DNF
DNF Lindsay Clark DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3