Log In
CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point • Dec 4 2016
5.4
3.8
5.5
5.3
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane CycleSport - Special 50:47
2 Brian Finnerty CX Nation 51:21
3 Kurt Wolfgang Ornot 52:52
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ 53:02
5 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory 53:04
6 Peter Koch Ornot 53:07
7 Sean Estes CycleSport-Specializ 53:26
8 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 54:01
9 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 54:05
10 Andy Jacques-maynes Spokesman Cyclocross 54:12
11 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 55:11
12 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes 55:23
13 Emery Wedel Caletti/Discretion 55:27
14 Emmet Tuttle Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock 55:31
15 Andrew Krulewitz 55:44
16 Ryan Gallagher TCB//LOW 55:54
17 Cole Weber Strava 55:56
18 Chris Gaffney SuperPro Racing 56:16
19 Danny Mcnaughton Acme Bikes/Unseen Ma 56:35
20 Noah Hayes Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock 56:51
21 Michael Machado 56:57
22 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 57:10
23 Rj Rabe TCB//LOW 57:16
24 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 57:36
25 Colin Yovenn SuperPro Racing 57:54
26 Benjamin Dodge Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@1) 51:
27 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo (@1) 52:
28 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electr (@1) 54:
29 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 56:
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 39:44
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 40:05
3 Ryan Gormann Sonoma Valley Cycler 40:55
4 Kason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross 41:31
5 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/ 41:38
6 David Mai Thirsty Bear 41:45
7 Matthew Kramer Nest 42:12
8 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 42:18
9 Benjamin Dodge Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock 42:19
10 William Kemper Quadzilla 42:24
11 Randy Shelton OrNot 42:58
12 Dustin White SuperPro 43:46
13 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summ 43:52
14 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 44:16
15 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Pots 44:58
16 Justin Sorensen Ornot 44:59
17 Paul Urich stage 1 45:33
18 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 45:58
19 Eric Takayama HUP United 46:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shelton DfL 41:41
2 Mark Acker NEST 42:12
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 42:25
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 42:41
5 Henry Kramer Spokesman Cyclocross 42:44
6 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 42:56
7 Robert Meighan Road to nationals 43:01
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 43:02
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 43:23
10 Daniel Mcnally dfl 43:24
11 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocros 43:25
12 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs 43:25
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 43:33
14 Matt Mcnamara Pen Velo Summit Bike 43:54
15 David Tricamo dfL 44:48
16 Evan Adams dfl Team 44:56
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 45:00
18 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocros 45:11
19 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 45:13
20 Eric Bustos NEST 45:31
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 45:45
22 George Smith the 99%ers 45:56
23 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summ 45:57
24 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens (@1) 38:
25 Matthew Newman (@1) 38:
26 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 39:
27 Ray Rodriguez Mikes Bikes (@1) 41:
28 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo (@1) 42:
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 37:07
2 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 38:08
3 Carolina Gomez-villafane CycleSport/Specializ 38:30
4 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 38:46
5 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 38:57
6 Allison Peck Voler/HRS/Rock Lobst 39:28
7 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 39:47
8 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Elite Wome 39:51
9 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 42:27
10 Megan Ruble Cyclesport-Specializ 43:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Lierley Box Dog Bike 43:17
2 Fergus Liam Ornot 43:24
3 Matthew Moseley 43:43
4 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 43:50
5 Liam Gima-lange 44:19
6 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 44:26
7 Curtis Hong Strava 44:26
8 Peter Colijn Superpro 44:30
9 Mccullen Murphy 44:45
10 Sean Chon Vive la Tarte CX 44:57
11 Shaun O'bryan Swell 45:08
12 Andy Zinsser 45:13
13 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Racing 45:15
14 Javier Valencia Clif/HRS/Voler/Rock 45:25
15 John Wilde Menlo Velo 45:31
16 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 45:44
17 Will Gibby Ornot 45:50
18 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 46:33
19 Melsa Smith Vive la Tarte CX 46:41
20 Will Rose Swell Bicycles/Team 47:04
21 Tyler Elliott 47:06
22 Jimmy Wiater Swell Bicycles/Team 47:37
23 Daryl Rogers Outer Shell Adventur 47:56
24 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 48:07
25 Davide Di cillo Terntanove 48:25
26 Alvin Chan King Kog CX 48:51
27 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo/Summit Bike 49:06
28 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 50:25
29 Derrick Chao SuperPro 50:40
30 Jeff Lai 50:44
31 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 51:55
32 Manuel Affonso sr. Team Oakland (@1) 44:
33 Manuel Affonso jr. Rock Lobster HRS (@1) 45:
34 Adrian Silva Vive la Tarte (@1) 45:
35 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo (@1) 47:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Klene 36:38
2 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 36:58
3 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 37:41
4 Ben Polacco 37:52
5 Brian Rogers Strava 38:00
6 Eamonn Tucker The Olympic club 38:08
7 John Wilde Menlo Velo 38:19
8 Andrew Yee CXMagazine.com 38:42
9 Leonard Garza NW v SF 39:00
10 Ian Mcmahan 39:08
11 Michael Zimmer Zaavy Factory Racing 39:08
12 Zach Bass SuperPro Racing 39:44
13 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 40:01
14 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 40:43
15 Adam Wade 40:45
16 Chris Valente 41:27
17 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 42:37
18 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro Racing 43:14
19 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo (@1) 40:
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Louie Team roaring mouse 38:02
2 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 38:34
3 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte 39:27
4 Mark Klimaszewski 39:40
5 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 39:48
6 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 39:49
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 40:02
8 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 40:15
9 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 40:31
10 Robert Fetherston Unattached 40:45
11 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 40:58
12 Jorge Pont Menlo Velo 41:00
13 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 41:24
14 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 41:31
15 Tyson Godfrey Dolore Grotta 41:54
16 Taki Hiraoki 42:18
17 Scott Zavack buy-cell.com/ibis 42:35
18 Mike Schaller HRS/Voler/RockLobste 42:40
19 Thomas Farley Cycles Fanatic 43:05
20 James Keddie Pen Velo Summit 43:10
21 Tim Brown Club Echelon 43:20
22 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norc 43:27
23 Ron Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo 43:27
24 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 43:45
25 Julian Bill Team Lard 43:51
26 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 44:24
27 Manuel Alfonso sr. Team Oakland 44:29
28 Michael Gyetrau Retrotec/Inglis 44:42
29 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 44:48
30 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 45:56
31 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 46:23
32 Hiro Hayashigatani (@1) 40:
33 Benjamin Tomkins SuperPro Racing (@2) 38:
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Becker Crooked Beak CX 41:55
2 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte/ Huckl 42:11
3 Renee Shelton 42:24
4 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery 43:15
5 Kentra Foley Kinetic Cycles (@1) 35:
6 Veronica Volok Sycip Team Cento (@1) 35:
7 Julie Arcaro (@1) 36:
8 Naomi Seyfer (@1) 36:
9 Alexis Dezubina Clif/VOler/HRS/Rock (@1) 36:
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Powell 37:38
2 Cody Leuck 37:51
3 Dylan Gong HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBST 39:19
4 Christopher Beall 42:09
5 Anne-laure Strong Menlo Velo 42:40
6 Justin Char 43:18
7 Nathan Strong Menlo Velo (@1) 37:
8 Stephen Lam (@1) 38:
9 Alexandre Passos SF2G (@1) 38:
10 Tom Becerra (@1) 39:
11 Ryan Kujawski (@1) 41:
12 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland (@1) 46:
13 Matt Kihlthan FFBC (@1) 46:
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Biddle Mechanical Dude 41:24
2 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 42:03
3 Rob Panova good enough 42:27
4 Metrik Masuda 42:35
5 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorind 43:03
6 Julian Bill Team Lard 43:28
7 Jesse Moore Amazon 43:41
8 Adam Wade 43:42
9 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summ 43:51
10 Lloyd Ranola Squara SF 43:56
11 Peter Race 44:08
12 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing 44:35
13 Kj Forbes 6Fifteen 45:05
14 Dan Lebel 45:15
15 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles (@1) 36:
16 Bill Isaacson (@1) 36:
17 Douglas Junkins (@1) 37:
18 Richard Steenburg (@1) 38:
19 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 38:
20 Nilit Muley Zenflow (@1) 38:
21 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo (@1) 38:
22 Jung Pham (@1) 39:
23 Michael Spinali Pen Velo/Summit (@1) 41:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cordova 41:31
2 Sara Fraegitzer (@1) 40:
3 Kelly jo Paar (@2) 36:
4 Anna Walters SF2G (@2) 39:
5 Consuelo Ferreira Nacho Team (@2) 43:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 40:47
2 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@1) 35:
3 Marcis Shelton dfL (@1) 36:
4 ?sean Uusitalo Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@1) 38:
5 Aaron Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 39:
6 Joshua Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 40:
7 Jackson Dalton Lulu's Cyclery (@1) 42:
8 Ethan Benton Peninsula Velo Racin (@2) 34:
9 Tristan Syler Roaring Mouse (@2) 34:
10 Ayden Uusitalo Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@2) 34:
11 Brynmor Merridew HUP United (@2) 36:
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo 36:46
2 Dylan Gong HRS/Voler/Rockloster 37:16
3 Caleb Ohare Rock Lobster 40:20
4 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 44:30
5 Oliver Walten (@1) 37:
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@2) 36:
2 Abigail Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@2) 42:
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith the 99%ers 38:37
2 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/HRS/Rockl 38:42
3 Bill Sans Plus 3 39:25
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 39:35
5 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 39:39
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summ 39:47
7 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin 39:48
8 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 40:33
9 Michael Speltz 42:12
10 Blake Ridgway Colavita NorCal 42:49
11 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock 43:13
12 Willy Dommen Zeitgiest 43:59
13 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 44:29
14 Rick Otenblad Rock Lobster 44:34
15 Ken Mozek SRY Mt Bike 46:01
16 Mark Hubbell Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 46:55
17 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 37:
18 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/IBIS 54:45
2 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 54:49
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 56:01
4 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 56:29
5 James Coates Spokesman Cyclocross (@1) 50:
6 Peter Chang SF2G (@1) 51:
7 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bic (@1) 52:
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Gerrity Roaring Mouse 34:58
2 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 38:45
3 Clifford Lee 39:57
4 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 40:01
5 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 42:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Yip (@1) 38:
Finishers: Cat ?: 1