Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 • Dec 3 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
3.5
5.4
3.9
3.6
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
I did more CX races (3) than Crits (2) this year. What happened to this "sprinter"?? #Cyclocross #SacramentoCyclocross #SacCX

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.5
Moisture
5.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 0:58:00.7 10
2 Gareth Feldstein Top Club CX 0:58:12.5 10
3 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 0:58:30.0 10
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 0:58:30.5 10
5 Aj Snovel Jakroo 0:58:44.4 10
6 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 0:59:21.7 10
7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 0:59:29.0 10
8 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 0:59:47.8 10
9 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 1:00:01.0 10
10 ?nathan Barton Last Chance Racing 1:00:14.0 10
11 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:00:26.0 10
12 Timber Weiss 1:01:44.5 10
13 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:01:57.0 10
14 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA 1:02:09.8 10
15 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 1:02:50.8 10
16 Fergus Liam ORNOT 1:00:10.8 9
DNF Gavin Murray red peloton 0:52:07.9 9
DNF Brian Finnerty CXNation 0:17:26.0 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:43:24.7 7
2 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 0:44:42.3 7
3 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 0:46:14.3 7
4 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 0:47:13.8 7
5 Sarah Maile 0:47:31.9 7
6 Naomi Hester King Kog 0:47:42.9 7
7 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 0:49:35.8 7
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:50:23.4 7
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:43:50.6 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 0:23:14.9 4
2 Paul Haley RAD Racing 0:24:54.9 4
3 Adin Jose Velo Reno 0:25:07.9 4
4 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling Junior Development 0:25:32.2 4
5 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:25:33.6 4
6 John t Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 0:25:39.7 4
7 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:27:52.9 4
8 Wyatt Hamilton 0:29:55.9 4
9 Galen Tucker CX Nation 0:30:34.9 4
10 Jacob Van waardenberg 0:30:57.4 4
11 Logan Conners 0:31:22.4 4
12 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 0:26:45.4 3
13 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:29:26.2 3
14 Enzo Berger Form and Data 0:31:09.7 3
15 ?ben Castillo Rion Strada Racing 0:31:50.9 3
16 Ronan Lambie Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:23:24.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Schloss 0:24:15.9 4
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:24:16.6 4
3 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:24:18.9 4
4 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:29:49.9 4
5 William Olling 0:29:54.7 4
6 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:30:07.9 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:27:29.9 4
2 Catie Fee 0:30:32.9 4
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 0:23:12.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Annika Hui Team City Racing 0:24:55.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 1:01:18.0 10
2 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:18.8 10
3 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 1:02:21.0 10
4 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 1:02:50.7 10
5 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 0:57:40.8 9
6 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:57:43.5 9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:00:36.3 10
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle 1:01:27.5 10
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 1:02:00.0 10
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:02:18.5 10
5 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 0:57:03.0 9
6 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 0:57:08.5 9
7 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 0:57:22.2 9
8 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:58:15.3 9
9 Paul Duncan Jailbirds 0:58:20.8 9
10 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:00:07.5 9
11 Phil Roberts Cycles FANATIC 1:01:39.7 9
DNF Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 0:19:56.4 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:39:13.5 6
2 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 0:39:41.7 6
3 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 0:39:57.7 6
4 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 0:40:18.7 6
5 Tyler Marchesano 0:40:25.0 6
6 Richard Loewen 0:41:03.0 6
7 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:41:14.8 6
8 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 0:42:04.5 6
9 Paul Levy Team City 0:42:28.0 6
10 Ben Braxley 0:42:28.5 6
11 Christopher Parco Ace Window Tinting 0:42:58.7 6
12 Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:43:10.5 6
13 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:44.8 6
14 Jace Benson Team City Racing 0:44:04.0 6
15 Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 0:45:05.0 6
16 Paul Droubay Bike Biz 0:45:33.5 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 0:42:44.3 7
2 Taylor Kring Granite Bay High School 0:42:49.3 7
3 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 0:43:23.8 7
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 0:43:41.8 7
5 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:44:15.8 7
6 Alexi Taylor BCR 0:45:20.8 7
7 Scott Orton 0:45:22.8 7
8 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 0:45:23.5 7
9 Erik Schiller TCB Courier 0:46:27.3 7
10 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:46:39.8 7
11 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 0:48:33.4 7
12 Ian Dapot Box D L Bikes 0:48:38.8 7
13 Jeff Hartman 0:43:16.8 6
14 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliabl 0:43:28.5 6
15 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:44:01.8 6
16 David Evans Velo Reno 0:46:52.3 6
17 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 0:49:00.8 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryan Gast 0:40:58.7 6
2 Tim Johnson victory velo 0:41:05.8
3 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 0:41:17.3 6
4 Ben Moomey CBRE 0:41:45.0 6
5 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 0:42:16.3 6
6 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 0:42:27.0 6
7 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:42:31.8 6
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:42:57.0 6
9 Vincent Purcell 0:44:26.0 6
10 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 0:44:35.3 6
11 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:44:56.7 6
12 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:45:41.8 6
13 Jay Ruzicka 0:41:44.8 5
14 Curt Brawner 0:40:25.0 6
DNF Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 0:13:51.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:44:08.8 7
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:44:54.5 7
3 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:45:00.8 7
4 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:45:21.3 7
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:28.8 7
6 Richard Loewen 0:45:48.8 7
7 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 0:46:09.8 7
8 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 0:46:26.5 7
9 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 0:46:43.5 7
10 Sammy Trujillo rio strada 0:47:29.3 7
11 Christopher Varner Sierra Endurance Sports 0:47:35.8 7
12 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:43:29.4 6
13 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:44:02.8 6
14 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs Traffic 0:47:39.6 6
15 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:43:19.5 5
DNF Mark Monaghan orangepedal cycling 0:21:49.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Schild SGW 0:40:41.0 6
2 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 0:40:53.0 6
3 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:42:14.0 6
4 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:42:25.8 6
5 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:42:26.5 6
6 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:43:35.5 6
7 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 0:43:58.5 6
8 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:44:06.0 6
9 ?ben French Revs Road Race 0:44:20.7 6
10 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 0:44:26.2 6
11 Gary Biehl 0:44:35.5 6
12 Stan Hill 0:45:27.5 6
13 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:45:35.5 6
14 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 0:45:41.7 6
15 ?daryl Parker Team City Racing 0:45:52.0 6
16 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:38:53.0 5
17 Vaughan Landrum 0:40:30.0 5
18 Joe Dowd JD Elite Sports 0:41:11.0 5
19 Bruce Mcgagin REVS 0:44:16.5 5
20 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 0:46:13.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:45:07.6 7
2 Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle 0:45:25.8 7
3 Ken Cashion CVC-X 0:45:31.8 7
4 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:45:38.3 7
5 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 0:45:53.5 7
6 Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 0:46:01.3 7
7 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:46:04.6 7
8 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 0:46:57.8 7
9 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 0:46:59.8 7
10 David Almquist Team City Racing 0:47:26.3 7
11 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 0:47:49.8 7
12 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:48:08.8 7
13 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:48:46.3 7
14 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 0:42:47.8 6
15 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 0:42:48.0 6
16 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:42:55.3 6
17 Ed Ruble 0:45:29.3 6
18 Dennis Crespo 0:46:32.8 6
19 Marc Stewart 0:48:41.8 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 0:41:13.5 6
2 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:41:26.8 6
3 Dan Magaw 0:42:19.2 6
4 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 0:42:42.5 6
5 David Snyder Pedersen 0:43:10.0 6
6 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:08.0 6
7 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 0:44:09.0 6
8 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:45:06.0 6
9 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 0:38:16.5 5
10 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:39:21.0 5
11 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:42:40.0 5
12 Joseph Vicencio 0:42:58.5 5
13 Dave Comerchero Michael David Wine 0:43:17.5 5
14 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:44:09.3 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:27:38.8 4
2 Trent Wilson Kinetic 0:27:52.0 4
3 Christopher Stoner 0:27:52.2 4
4 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 0:27:58.9 4
5 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad 0:28:00.2 4
6 Andrew Hill 0:28:21.7 4
7 Leif Mortenson 0:29:20.0 4
8 Tony O'dell Team City CX 0:30:02.7 4
9 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 0:30:03.0 4
10 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:30:06.0 4
11 Ian Boilard 0:30:57.0 4
12 Will Jaeb 0:31:44.0 4
13 Jeffrey Yingling 0:33:11.0 4
14 Wei Yun 0:34:03.0 4
15 Peter Antognini 0:34:04.7 4
16 Richard Luong 0:35:56.7 4
17 Rich Marotti 0:29:04.7 3
18 Cody Dynes 0:30:57.7 3
DNF Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.c 0:07:11.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 0:28:21.7 4
2 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 0:29:51.7 4
3 Matthew Bush 0:30:34.5 4
4 ?glenn Sabot 0:30:49.7 4
5 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 0:31:09.5 4
6 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:31:40.8 4
7 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 0:33:05.0 4
8 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 0:33:29.5 4
9 Carl Jensen 0:33:34.7 4
10 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:34:17.0 4
11 Brian Carlson 0:34:25.7 4
12 James Wright 0:34:32.3 4
13 Roy Hui Team City Racing 0:27:07.8 3
14 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 0:27:23.5 3
15 Kirk Evans 0:28:15.0 3
16 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 0:29:15.0 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Milne 0:28:14.7 4
2 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:28:45.5 4
3 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 0:28:56.0 4
4 Ed Ruble 0:29:12.0 4
5 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:29:24.5 4
6 Mark Myhr 0:29:33.0 4
7 Dave Ferrell 0:30:01.0 4
8 Anthony Launey 0:30:03.5 4
9 Lance Hooper 0:30:20.5 4
10 Roger Mackensen 0:30:24.0 4
11 Willie Willis 0:30:38.0 4
12 Glenn Munlawin form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0:30:42.0 4
13 Todd Isaman 0:30:57.7 4
14 Mike Sparks 0:31:03.8 4
15 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:31:07.0 4
16 John Valderama SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 0:31:09.0 4
17 Randy Will 0:31:30.5 4
18 Steve Elliott 0:31:33.5 4
19 Vincent Gee Sierra Nevada/Reliable/Kinetic 0:32:17.2 4
20 Terry Ervin 0:32:17.5 4
21 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 0:33:10.7 4
22 Evan Billman Chico Masters 0:33:51.5 4
23 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 0:34:06.0 4
24 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 0:25:19.7 3
25 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 0:25:48.5 3
26 Kendall Bennett 0:26:23.5 3
27 Adrian Guevara HCC 0:27:50.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 0:30:59.2 4
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 0:31:03.8 4
3 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:31:13.0 4
4 Eric Hess E-Scapes 0:31:23.0 4
5 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 0:31:55.7 4
6 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 0:32:05.7 4
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:32:15.0 4
8 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:32:15.5 4
9 Mike Baroni 0:32:17.0 4
10 Lee Mosbrucker 0:33:22.0 4
11 Madrugo Gennino 0:33:26.8 4
12 Tim Patton 0:27:51.0 3
13 Robert Feldman Victory Velo 0:30:29.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:29:23.5 4
2 John Elgart Bike Biz 0:29:39.2 4
3 Gary Johnsrud 0:30:44.0 4
4 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 0:30:45.0 4
5 Manny Glisson 0:34:01.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home l 0:43:58.8 7
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:45:26.3 7
3 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 0:45:28.8 7
4 ?matthew Trethric 0:46:27.8 7
5 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:46:40.8 7
6 Raul De anda Squid bikes 0:47:36.8 7
7 Dan Hill Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:47:57.5 7
8 Paul Falvey O'Republic 0:41:11.8 6
9 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 0:41:53.8 6
10 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:42:10.5 6
11 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 0:42:54.8 6
12 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 0:43:48.8 6
13 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:44:39.6 6
14 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:07.3 6
15 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 0:45:43.6 6
16 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:43:54.8 5
DNF John Elgart Bike Biz 0:20:54.8 3
DNF Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 0:08:08.0 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:01:31.0 10
2 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:01:36.2 10
3 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:01:51.0 10
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:01:52.5 10
5 Chris Namba Squid Bikes 1:02:59.7 10
6 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 1:04:06.0 10
7 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 0:57:53.7 9
8 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:58:09.0 9
9 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 1:00:59.7 9
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 0:59:20.0 8
11 Zack Cunningham Squid 0:59:20.7 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Sturees Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:40:13.7 6
2 John Collins Kinetics Cycles 0:40:35.8 6
3 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 0:40:45.0 6
4 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:40:51.0 6
5 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 0:41:11.0 6
6 Will Waggoner Kinetic 0:41:54.2 6
7 John Buckerfield 0:42:14.0 6
8 Chrys Dudek 0:37:25.7 5
9 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:40:50.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 0:49:03.6 7
2 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 0:49:33.3 7
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:43:23.0 6
4 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 0:43:44.2 6
5 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 0:44:02.0 6
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:44:12.2 6
7 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:45:27.6 6
8 Teri Reilly unattached 0:45:36.0 6
9 Trudy Roberts Dbc 0:48:15.8 6
10 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:49:10.8 6
11 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 0:50:15.6 6
12 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:48:28.3 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Baker 0:41:37.4 6
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 0:41:56.2 6
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:41:57.4 6
4 Jean Sousa Kinetics 0:43:14.5 6
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:44:56.0 6
6 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:46:03.7 6
7 Rebecca Hatt 0:46:30.0 6
8 Debbie Hakansson Bike Like A Girl 0:46:35.7 6
9 Carly Amatisto 0:46:38.0 6
10 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 0:47:36.5 6
11 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 0:48:02.0 6
12 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:49:20.0 6
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:42:32.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Mckown 0:24:34.4 3
2 Lacey Payne Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:25:04.4 3
3 Eva Olin Team City Racing 0:25:13.6 3
4 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 0:26:00.9 3
5 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 0:26:17.4 3
6 Luisa Semper 0:26:50.7 3
7 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:27:25.9 3
8 Morgan Marton 0:27:35.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Yuko Gee JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:23:12.4 3
2 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:23:29.0 3
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 0:23:55.6 3
4 Liz Conlin BABOB 0:25:42.4 3
5 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:26:17.9 3
6 Amanda Fischer 0:26:20.9 3
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:26:35.0 3
8 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 0:26:35.4 3
9 Susan Butterworth 0:27:08.9 3
9 Cathy Reed 0:34:51.9 3
10 ?kari Sumner BABOB 0:27:41.0 3
11 Michelle Rezentes 0:32:03.5 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8