Log In
Focus CXtwiLITE Race 1 • Nov 29 2016 • North Adelaide, AUS
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.3
1
3.7
2.9
1.2
Clear, 23 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:14 02:28 02:26 02:34 02:35 02:30 02:35 02:31 02:34 02:37 02:35 02:44
2 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:28:17 02:31 02:24 02:36 02:34 02:33 02:37 02:33 02:37 02:38 02:36 02:34
3 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:29:00 02:32 02:30 02:40 02:39 02:38 02:37 02:38 02:39 02:40 02:37 02:45
4 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:05 02:35 02:31 02:39 02:39 02:39 02:41 02:39 02:37 02:39 02:40 02:40
5 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:29:06 02:20 02:42 02:31 02:38 02:44 02:42 02:42 02:42 02:39 02:40 02:40
6 Aron Huysmans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:35 02:36 02:34 02:41 02:44 02:41 02:43 02:42 02:42 02:44 02:40 02:45
7 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:29:43 02:36 02:35 02:38 02:52 02:44 02:45 02:44 02:40 02:41 02:38 02:43
8 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTBC 0:29:46 02:33 02:35 02:48 02:43 02:41 02:43 02:44 02:46 02:43 02:41 02:44
9 Jack Sutton 0:29:58 02:37 02:35 02:43 02:44 02:40 02:58 02:47 02:42 02:38 02:42 02:46
10 Adrian Scott Adelaide MTBC 0:30:07 02:36 02:35 02:45 02:44 02:42 02:45 02:46 02:48 02:45 02:47 02:50
11 Richard Crombie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:20 02:35 02:36 02:46 02:45 02:44 02:45 02:49 02:49 02:48 02:47 02:52
12 Jason Morrison Adelaide MTBC 0:30:34 02:44 02:43 02:45 02:47 02:47 02:48 02:46 02:47 02:45 02:47 02:51
13 Andy Clarke MTBA 0:30:43 02:34 02:40 02:46 02:47 02:50 02:52 02:51 02:55 02:51 02:48 02:44
14 Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:45 02:43 02:45 02:47 02:46 02:44 02:46 02:48 02:48 02:49 02:52 02:52
15 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:30:48 02:55 02:55 02:46 02:46 02:45 02:46 02:49 02:49 02:47 02:45 02:41
16 Robert-jon Mccarthy PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:19 02:44 02:42 02:48 02:48 02:43 03:28 02:48 02:49 02:44 02:41
17 Steven Lee Adelaide MTBC 0:28:26 02:47 02:48 02:52 02:47 02:52 02:52 02:52 02:51 02:51 02:48
18 Robert Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:28:35 02:47 02:42 02:46 02:46 02:46 03:31 02:49 02:50 02:45 02:48
19 Adam Kerin Norwood CC 0:29:13 02:48 02:46 03:01 02:53 02:52 02:56 02:55 03:00 02:35 03:23
20 Daniel Ham MTBA 0:29:47 02:44 02:50 02:57 02:57 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:03 03:01 03:13
21 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:31:47 02:32 02:32 03:33 03:18 03:08 03:20 03:20 03:20 03:03 03:37
22 Leo Simmonds Norwood CC 0:18:49 02:36 02:37 02:39 02:42 02:41 02:45 02:47
DNF P'an-tau Jiricek-scott Adelaide MTBC 02:49 02:55 03:03 03:08 03:09 03:15
DNF Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 02:52 02:47 02:47 02:45
DNF Nick Kennedy PORT ADELAIDE CC 05:32 02:53
DNF Tom Kaesler Kilkenny CC
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:23:40 03:03 03:03 03:03 03:00 02:53 02:52 02:52 02:53
2 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:24:01 03:03 03:03 03:03 03:01 02:52 02:52 03:07 02:58
3 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:24:10 03:03 03:03 03:04 03:00 02:58 02:56 03:09 02:53
4 Anna Puckridge PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:36 03:03 03:03 03:04 03:06 03:05 03:06 03:04 03:02
5 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:27 03:20 03:09 03:09 03:04 03:07 03:12 03:10 03:11
6 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:26:52 03:22 03:08 03:36 03:40 03:22 03:13 03:12 03:17
7 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:26:52 03:22 03:11 03:38 03:35 03:22 03:13 03:12 03:17
8 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:52 03:22 03:11 03:51 03:21 03:22 03:13 03:12 03:17
9 Nicole Jeffries MTBA 0:24:10 03:21 03:22 03:40 03:06 03:27 03:22 03:49
DNF Jo Easson Port Adelaide CC 03:03 04:03 03:18 04:58
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:23:07 02:54 02:54 02:56 02:56 03:03 03:03 02:29 02:50
2 Darren Buckby MTBA 0:23:19 02:57 02:53 02:55 02:57 03:00 03:03 02:58 02:33
3 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:23:45 02:56 02:54 02:59 02:58 03:04 02:55 02:58 02:58
4 Matt Bird 0:23:46 02:55 02:53 02:59 02:56 03:08 03:06 02:50 02:55
5 Darius Kubilius PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:50 03:03 02:57 02:57 02:57 02:57 02:55 03:01 02:59
6 Adam Tarzia 0:23:53 03:28 02:48 03:22 02:30 02:58 02:53 02:56 02:55
7 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:23:53 03:06 03:01 02:58 03:02 03:00 02:57 02:55 02:51
8 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:53 03:09 03:00 02:57 02:58 03:01 02:56 02:58 02:51
9 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:54 03:06 03:01 02:58 03:02 03:00 02:57 02:56 02:51
10 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:23:54 03:14 03:03 03:00 03:00 02:54 02:56 02:55 02:49
11 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:24:08 03:16 02:58 03:00 03:00 02:58 03:00 02:58 02:53
12 Hadyn Mcloughlin Men 0:24:08 03:06 03:01 02:58 03:04 03:05 03:03 02:57 02:51
13 John Allison 0:24:14 03:28 03:07 03:03 03:03 03:04 03:01 02:58 02:26
14 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:14 03:08 03:03 03:03 03:04 02:58 02:59 02:57 02:58
15 Patrick Sharrad 0:24:14 03:14 03:03 03:00 03:00 02:54 02:56 02:53 03:11
16 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:30 03:29 03:00 03:06 02:58 03:00 03:03 02:58 02:53
17 Troy Ryan 0:24:32 03:09 03:00 02:57 02:58 03:01 02:59 02:51 03:34
18 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:24:39 03:28 03:03 03:05 03:02 03:03 03:01 02:58 02:55
19 Iain Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:42 03:28 03:07 03:03 03:03 03:04 03:01 02:58 02:54
20 Andrew Thompson 0:24:42 03:29 03:00 03:06 02:58 03:00 03:03 02:58 03:05
21 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:51 03:15 03:07 03:12 03:05 03:05 03:03 03:01 02:59
22 Andrew Spanner Port Adelaide CC 0:24:57 03:20 03:07 03:10 03:06 03:06 03:01 03:02 03:01
23 Brett Worley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:57 03:20 03:07 03:10 03:06 03:06 03:01 03:02 03:01
24 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:57 03:29 03:00 03:06 02:58 03:00 03:03 02:58 03:20
25 David Braithwaite AMBC 0:25:03 03:18 03:05 03:12 03:07 03:07 03:08 03:03 02:58
26 Samuel Allen 0:25:03 03:18 03:05 03:12 03:07 03:07 03:08 03:03 02:58
27 Bradley Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:03 03:18 03:05 03:12 03:07 03:07 03:08 03:03 02:58
28 Luke Finlay 0:25:09 03:06 03:22 02:44 03:34 03:08 03:05 03:03 03:03
29 Nick Stokoe Adelaide MTBC 0:25:09 03:06 03:02 03:04 03:34 03:08 03:05 03:03 03:03
30 Isaac Rosenzweig Men 0:26:22 03:03 03:00 03:32 03:42 02:38 03:06 04:02 03:17
31 Michael Devitt 0:26:22 03:03 03:00 03:32 03:42 02:38 03:06 04:02 03:17
32 Samuel Rosenzweig Men 0:26:22 03:03 03:00 03:32 03:42 02:38 03:06 04:02 03:17
DNF Geoff Cox 03:35 03:23
DNF Joseph Fitton Port Adelaide CC
DNF James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Hugh Parker Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:13 03:24 03:21 03:25 03:22 03:21 03:18
2 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:13 03:24 03:21 03:25 03:22 03:21 03:18
3 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:17:41 03:32 03:30 03:33 03:34 03:31
4 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:17:43 03:33 03:30 03:33 03:34 03:31
5 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:17:47 03:33 03:30 03:33 03:34 03:35
6 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:19:59 03:52 03:45 03:56 04:11 04:14
DNF Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:49 03:46 03:45 03:52 03:41
DNF Sue ann Woodwiss PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:31
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 William Evans 0:16:55 04:16 03:03 03:37 03:49 02:08
2 Mark Rupert Norwood CC 0:17:00 04:02 03:15 03:17 03:14 03:11
3 Ben Tolley 0:17:01 04:10 03:16 03:15 03:12 03:07
4 Paul Suter Adelaide MTBC 0:17:05 04:16 03:14 03:15 03:09 03:09
5 Scott Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:17:07 04:08 03:16 03:15 03:12 03:14
6 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:17:58 04:14 03:27 03:27 03:24 03:23
7 Claudio Corscia 0:17:58 04:19 03:22 03:27 03:24 03:23
8 Chris Loveless 0:17:58 04:14 03:27 03:27 03:24 03:23
9 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:17:58 04:14 03:27 03:27 03:24 03:23
10 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:02 04:17 03:08 03:42 03:40 03:12
11 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:44 04:17 03:34 03:36 03:43 03:32
12 Jason Zecchin 0:18:45 04:14 03:27 03:27 03:24 04:11
13 Ben Stidiford 0:17:00 04:02 03:25 03:42 05:51
14 Ted Jennings 0:22:13 04:15 03:28 08:30 05:59
DNF Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 04:03 03:18 03:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sharna Tye BMXA 0:18:38 03:52 03:52 03:43 03:41 03:29
2 Louise Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:38 03:56 03:49 03:42 03:40 03:29
3 Carla Scragg PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:45 03:56 03:43 03:37 03:49 03:38
4 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:52 03:55 03:49 03:43 03:46 03:37
5 Christine Meijborg Skinny Lattes CC 0:19:29 04:11 03:50 03:46 03:49 03:51
6 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:48 04:12 03:56 03:54 03:48 03:55
7 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:48 04:11 04:00 03:38 03:47 04:10
8 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:49 04:11 03:59 03:41 03:45 04:11
DNF Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:50
DNF Jordana Blackman
DNF Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Felix Bull 173724 0:07:32 03:42
2 Jaimee Banning 441072 0:08:13 04:04
3 Yibin Khuu 163450 0:08:19 04:02
4 Reece Pullen 178955 0:08:19 04:09
5 Lachlan Pullen 178959 0:09:06 04:40
6 Joseph Hewson 174897 0:09:21 04:54
7 Genevieve Braithwaite 227633 0:12:38 06:19
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Will Golding AMBC 0:17:30 02:53 02:54 02:57 02:57 02:56 02:49
2 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:17:33 02:52 02:54 02:57 02:58 02:57 02:53
3 Jeremy Child 0:17:33 02:52 02:56 02:58 02:56 02:55 02:52
4 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTBC 0:17:54 02:56 02:53 02:58 03:03 02:59 03:03
5 Tim Klein 0:18:08 03:03 03:14 03:21 02:50 02:52 02:46
6 James Irving AMBC 0:19:32 03:03 03:17 03:18 03:20 03:14 03:18
7 Clyde Tucker 0:19:32 03:03 03:17 03:18 03:20 03:14 03:18
8 Rob Wasylyshyn 0:21:44 02:56 03:08 03:11 03:15 03:17 05:54