Log In
UTCX#11 Barnes Park • Dec 3 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
5.2
4.6
4.1
2.2
Mostly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles
2 Sarah Kaufmann Stans No Tubes
3 Lauren Bingham DNA
4 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery
5 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners
6 Nina Wade PTown Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Fisher KUHL
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL
2 Sage Venz P-Town
3 Thomas Olds Davis High
4 Peter Stack Kuhl
5 Alex Heinrich KUHL
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Barlow Stay Park City
2 Mike Kern
3 John Heemstra
4 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
5 Bryan Gee Plan7
6 Corey Spencer AFCU
7 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's
8 Zach Longson DNA Cycling
9 Joseph Albano
10 Morris Pusey
11 Matt Widhalm
12 Jeremy Ward Canyon Bicycles
13 Michael Greco
14 Zach Beck Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nelson P-Town/Bikers Edge
2 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
4 Jason Olsen P-Town Bikers Edge
5 Adam Lisonbee 4Life
6 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever
8 Samuel Deared Plan 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans
2 Jared Allen Ptown/Bikers Edge
3 Troy Gorman TOSH
4 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
5 Brad Seggite
6 Mauricio Barroze Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
7 Jon Lee LPI
8 Ryan Hobson Abode
9 Jeff Juip Los Playbos Internacionales
10 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge
11 David Bagum
12 Tim Clark America First Credit Union
13 John Thomas KUHL
14 T Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge
15 Shane Horton UMB
16 Mitchell Young AFCU
17 Kris Arnott
18 Dayne Hassett
19 Nick Markosiam Plan 7
20 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales
21 Jason Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge
22 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL
2 Mark Fisher KUHL
3 Steve Meek
4 David Wood KUHL
5 Paul Lastayo KUHL
6 Art O'connor COTBR WUKAR Fit
7 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
8 Bill Harris X-Men
9 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles
10 Tim Stack KUHL
11 Todd Taft KUHL
12 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano
13 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
14 Shane Dunleay KUHL
15 Juan Ramirez P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Alex Grant Cannondale
3 Kevin Day Endurance360
4 Josh Whitney Evol Racing
5 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers
6 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling
7 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
8 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge
9 Guenter Hofer
10 Sam Sweetser
11 Dallyn Hatch UtahMountainbiking.com
12 Kevin Tomas Contender
13 Cameron Hooyer KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com
2 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3 Nick Runtsch SaltAir
4 Charles St jeor P Town Bikers Edge
5 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles Shimano
6 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles Shimano
7 Elliott Bueler Saltcycle
8 Michael Nunez Go Ride
9 Mike Szczesny
10 Andrew Robison Zone 5
11 Tyler Servoss
12 Mike Wilcox LPI
13 Ian Hansen wissbrad
14 Samuel Dearden Plan7
15 Tj Stone A Bloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Foster
2 Colter Rockwell
3 Derek Cooper
4 Jack Shuchra FFKR
5 Andrew Lerroz Canyon Bicycles Shimano
6 James Lavelle Cicada Racing
7 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7DS
8 Quinton Wood
9 Peter Stack KUHL
10 Troy Thompson
11 Demetries Leach Canyon Bicycles
12 David Abbott
13 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge
2 Mike Oblad Porcupine
3 Tom Mortins Walt Work
4 Andrew Love Zone 5
5 Jonny Argyle P-Town Bikers Edge
6 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com
7 Jacob Coats Zone 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fisher KUHL
2 Richard Caramadre KUHL
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL
4 T Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge
5 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
6 John Reach
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trista Winder Canyon Bicycles
2 Trini Olds P-Town Bikers Edge
3 Angela Howe Plan7
4 Erin Sweeter White Pine/Jans
5 Lisa Fitzgevald KUHL
6 Jenny Olds P-Town Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5