Log In
NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 • Dec 3 2016
5.2
2.5
4.6
4.9
3.8
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 44:12
2 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:34
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 44:34
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 44:39
5 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 44:54
6 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 45:16
7 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 45:34
8 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 45:50
9 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 46:02
10 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:02
11 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo 46:10
12 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 46:10
13 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 46:21
14 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 46:21
15 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Ju 46:30
16 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 46:32
17 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 46:35
18 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 46:38
19 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 46:41
20 Miles Billings 545 Velo 46:45
21 Bill Skinner 46:55
22 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 46:57
23 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 47:00
24 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 47:01
25 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 47:05
26 Dan Vaillancourt 47:20
27 Dan Harper Team Overlook 47:24
28 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:30
29 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 47:43
30 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 47:47
31 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:50
32 Damien Colfer 48:01
33 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 48:27
34 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 48:38
35 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 48:39
36 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 48:44
37 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 48:50
38 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:56
39 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:58
40 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 49:07
41 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cy 49:14
42 Mark Buffone 49:19
43 Sean Goguen RACE CF 49:32
44 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 49:33
45 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 49:43
46 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:46
47 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / 49:47
48 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 50:08
49 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 50:20
50 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing 50:24
51 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 50:30
52 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 51:13
53 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 51:23
54 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 51:40
55 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joe's Garage 51:45
56 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:59
57 John Morin Joe's Garage 52:04
58 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 52:12
59 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 52:14
60 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:03
61 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:11
62 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 45:15
63 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 45:30
64 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 46:10
65 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 48:51
66 Johnny Meyerle Croissant Crossers CCAP Regiona 49:05
67 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 49:51
68 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 50:10
69 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:19
DNF James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
DNF Matthew Johnson ladies first racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 37:58
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 37:59
3 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Do 38:02
4 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 38:14
5 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 38:18
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike 38:24
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 38:38
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 38:51
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 38:56
10 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 39:03
11 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 39:14
12 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 39:16
13 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 39:25
14 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Rac 39:32
15 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 39:37
16 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 39:40
17 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 39:44
18 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 39:54
19 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 39:56
20 David Connery NEXT-BMB 39:56
21 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 39:59
22 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 40:01
23 Greg Ferguson Verge America 40:07
24 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:20
25 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 40:20
26 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 40:34
27 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 40:41
28 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 40:50
29 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 40:58
30 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 40:58
31 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 40:59
32 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 41:08
33 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:18
34 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 41:24
35 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 41:31
36 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 41:46
37 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bike 41:48
38 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 41:50
39 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB 41:58
40 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port 42:04
41 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 42:07
42 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 42:07
43 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 42:13
44 Kevin Horan Finkraft 42:13
45 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 42:22
46 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 42:30
47 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 42:32
48 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 42:34
49 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 43:00
50 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 43:11
51 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:20
52 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 43:25
53 Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club 43:27
54 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 43:27
55 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 43:48
56 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 43:56
57 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 44:00
58 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:10
59 John Meyerle 44:18
60 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 44:24
61 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:42
62 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:48
63 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:16
64 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 46:22
65 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 46:25
66 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 46:31
67 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 46:51
68 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 46:55
69 Larry Alford 545 Velo 46:58
70 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 46:58
71 Todd Prekaski Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 47:21
72 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 48:04
73 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 37:55
74 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 38:02
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 40:10
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 40:14
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 40:22
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 40:55
5 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 41:00
6 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 41:10
7 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 41:27
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 41:32
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 41:34
10 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:39
11 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 41:49
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 41:53
13 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 42:04
14 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 42:14
15 Keith Button CCB racing 42:43
16 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 42:53
17 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 42:56
18 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 43:00
19 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 43:01
20 Rich Allen Expowheelman 43:02
21 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 43:02
22 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:02
23 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 43:04
24 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 43:05
25 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 43:05
26 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 43:09
27 Christopher Burke NBX 43:11
28 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 43:21
29 David Rustico Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturi 43:25
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:30
31 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:37
32 Scott Wade 43:41
33 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 43:43
34 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 43:43
35 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 43:51
36 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 43:56
37 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa 44:00
38 James Paterson Spin Arts 44:01
39 John Adamik Riverside Racing 44:01
40 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 44:11
41 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 44:12
42 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 44:13
43 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 44:41
44 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 44:55
45 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 44:55
46 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 45:55
47 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 46:14
48 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 46:15
49 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:36
50 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 49:33
51 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:55
52 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski 33:07
53 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 36:52
54 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 37:08
55 Donald Massonne HRRT 37:14
56 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 37:48
57 Jeffrey Oakes 37:55
58 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 38:18
59 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 39:01
60 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 39:20
61 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 39:28
62 Ben Lupovitz 39:29
63 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 39:51
64 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 39:52
65 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 40:00
66 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 40:20
67 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 41:25
68 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 44:10
69 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 46:37
70 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 49:03
71 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 41:17
DNF James Godbey 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Wise NCC 25:06
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 25:22
3 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 25:36
4 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 26:20
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike 26:25
6 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 26:48
7 Luke Mello Apex Technology/NBX/TREK 27:02
8 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 27:04
9 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program 27:08
10 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 27:25
11 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 27:33
12 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 27:33
13 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 28:00
14 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 28:22
15 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 29:33
16 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 30:01
17 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 30:43
18 Zachary Amelotte 30:53
19 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 31:28
20 Ned Donovan ecv | essex county velo 32:38
21 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 36:13
22 West Williams Joe's Garage 36:46
23 Keenan Billings 545 Velo 36:51
24 Alex St. andre TT Endurance 38:11
25 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 39:10
26 Eneas Caven frzjoz TTEndurance 40:35
27 Boden Chenail Chenail 25:30
28 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports 27:01
29 Owen Lezon 30:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Nash 45:46
2 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 45:47
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 45:47
4 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 45:49
5 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 45:59
6 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 46:02
7 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 46:47
8 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 46:53
9 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:54
10 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 47:00
11 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:13
12 Justin Coelho 47:16
13 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 47:18
14 Johnathan Dy p/b PETER DY RACING 47:18
15 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 47:18
16 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 47:36
17 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 47:50
18 Addison Minott 47:56
19 Colin Meyer Harvard University 47:56
20 Michael Martin Harvard University 47:57
21 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 47:58
22 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 47:58
23 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 48:04
24 Travis Wold WPI 48:07
25 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 48:08
26 Harrison White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 48:14
27 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 48:16
28 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 48:19
29 Peter Miller Unattached 48:24
30 Patrick Zelazek NECT p/b Riverpoint cx park 48:24
31 Charley Kachigian 48:37
32 David Huck raceCF 48:37
33 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 48:53
34 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 49:07
35 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 49:08
36 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 49:09
37 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 49:10
38 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 49:13
39 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 49:15
40 Sean Gramling 49:25
41 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 49:28
42 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 49:29
43 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 49:29
44 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 49:41
45 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 49:45
46 Wyatt Gengler Army West Point Cycling Team 49:51
47 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 49:52
48 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 49:56
49 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 50:12
50 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 50:17
51 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 50:21
52 Marc Bertucco 50:21
53 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 50:22
54 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 50:22
55 Joe Phenix union velo club 50:26
56 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 50:27
57 Chris Phenix Union Velo 50:36
58 Andy Weigel 50:45
59 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 50:46
60 Patrick Staples NCC 50:49
61 Kevin Stewart Central Wheel / GHCC 50:53
62 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 51:07
63 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 51:12
64 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 51:19
65 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior 51:57
66 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK Adventure Club 52:02
67 Brandon King B2C2 52:04
68 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 52:08
69 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 52:09
70 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 52:10
71 Matthew Hartsough 52:11
72 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 52:17
73 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory 52:45
74 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling Team 52:59
75 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 53:09
76 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 53:12
77 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team 53:57
78 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 54:17
79 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike W 55:04
80 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 47:43
81 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 50:23
DNF Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT
DNF Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling
DNF Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior
Finishers: Cat 3: 82   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Gonzalez 32:10
2 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 32:21
3 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 32:22
4 Clay Jones 32:39
5 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 32:40
6 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturi 32:52
7 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 32:54
8 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 32:57
9 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University Cycling Asso 33:03
10 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 33:04
11 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 33:11
12 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:12
13 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 33:13
14 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:25
15 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 33:32
16 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 33:41
17 Ben Finch 545 Velo 33:51
18 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coachin 33:54
19 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 33:55
20 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 33:58
21 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 34:01
22 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:08
23 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 34:14
24 Bruce Rychlik 34:16
25 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 34:21
26 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 34:25
27 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 34:28
28 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 34:33
29 David Waltz 545 Velo 34:37
30 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 34:38
31 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 34:47
32 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 34:49
33 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.c 34:50
34 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 34:52
35 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 34:53
36 Sean Walsh 34:54
37 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's 35:02
38 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 35:06
39 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 35:07
40 Jason Behringer NEMBA Racing 35:10
41 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 35:26
42 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 35:32
43 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 35:42
44 Andy Huff GPM Sport 35:44
45 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 35:45
46 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 36:03
47 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 36:08
48 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 36:09
49 Darrick Baker 36:13
50 Justin Walker 36:18
51 Codie Cortell UVM Cycling 36:21
52 Jacob Murdock Army West Point Cycling Team 36:22
53 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling Team 36:23
54 Keith Amelotte 36:24
55 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 36:25
56 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 36:26
57 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 36:27
58 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 36:29
59 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 36:31
60 Patrick Cavanaugh 36:32
61 Justin Lefco 36:41
62 Daniel Servetas HRRT 36:47
63 Erik Dellea 36:49
64 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 36:50
65 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 36:50
66 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 36:58
67 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 37:03
68 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo 37:12
69 John Nilan 37:17
70 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 37:17
71 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 37:19
72 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 37:21
73 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 37:24
74 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 37:45
75 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 37:45
76 Steven Bird 37:55
77 Philip Fischer 37:55
78 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 37:57
79 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 37:58
80 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 37:58
81 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 37:59
82 Christopher Mcintosh Greycork Cycling 38:24
83 Brandon Russell Harvard University 38:34
84 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling Team 38:54
85 Roderick Eskew Boston University 38:54
86 David Ames 38:55
87 Laura Leaton University of Virginia 39:08
88 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 39:16
89 Howard Weiss 39:28
90 David Crelling 39:30
91 Mike Willen 39:38
92 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 39:38
93 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 39:41
94 Brett Chenail 39:45
95 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:48
96 Gabriel Lavendel UVM Cycling 39:52
97 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 39:54
98 Andrew Weaver 40:13
99 Christopher Shardlow 40:23
100 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 40:25
101 Steven Savard 40:25
102 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 40:28
103 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 40:28
104 Ian Lavery 40:29
105 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit 40:39
106 Robert Rood Over the Summit Racing 40:44
107 Christopher Gambardella 40:47
108 Robert Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 40:57
109 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 41:09
110 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 41:18
111 Luis Cameron rodriguez 1 PVD Cycling 41:30
112 David Miles Qt2 41:37
113 Joshua Calvi 42:00
114 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 42:53
115 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 33:25
116 Phinnara Has 34:21
DNF Erik Reiter RIT cycling 31:17
DNF Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle
DNF Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl
DNF Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling
DNF Timothy Dow Seasports Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 82   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 56:32
2 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 56:56
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 56:57
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 57:19
5 Peter Goguen RACE CF 57:24
6 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling x Garneau 58:26
7 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 58:32
8 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 59:23
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:12
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:00:13
11 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:00:13
12 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:00:15
13 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 1:00:34
14 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:00:41
15 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:00:45
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:00:47
17 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:00:51
18 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 1:00:52
19 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:54
20 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:00:55
21 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:00:58
22 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:00:59
23 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:01:20
24 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:01:48
25 Case Butler NCC/JAM 1:01:56
26 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Ra 1:02:00
27 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 1:02:02
28 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 1:02:12
29 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 1:02:14
30 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 1:02:25
31 Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles 1:02:42
32 Adam St. germain Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling 1:02:50
33 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:02:50
34 Ted Willard 1:02:55
35 Evan Huff BikeReg 1:02:56
36 Matthew Mollo ECV | Essex County Velo 1:02:59
37 Kevin Bouchard-hall 1:03:01
38 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team 1:03:08
39 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:04:05
40 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:04:14
41 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM @2Lap
42 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling @2Lap
43 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team @2Lap
44 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar @3Lap
45 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale @3Lap
DNF Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing
DNF Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Trek
DNF Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 29:17
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 30:36
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 31:43
4 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 33:11
5 Finley Aspholm Fingraft Cycling Team 33:37
6 Addison Rizzi HRRT 25:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Richard ladies first racing 43:04
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 43:05
3 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 43:09
4 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 43:11
5 Katie Carlson Team Edge 43:21
6 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 44:01
7 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 44:19
8 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 44:20
9 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 44:21
10 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 44:39
11 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Cycling 44:41
12 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:43
13 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 44:47
14 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 44:54
15 Kathryn Lawrence MIT Cycling 44:57
16 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 45:16
17 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 45:54
18 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 45:57
19 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 46:01
20 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 46:15
21 Fiona Land Pedal Power Training.com 46:23
22 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 46:25
23 Sarah Thomas 46:25
24 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 46:30
25 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:42
26 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 46:44
27 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 46:51
28 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 46:51
29 Darcy Foley NBX 46:53
30 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 46:57
31 Anica Koontz miller NEXT-BMB 47:08
32 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:11
33 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 47:12
34 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 47:26
35 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 47:49
36 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 48:08
37 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing 48:46
38 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 48:54
39 Anne August Park Ave Bike 49:57
40 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 52:12
41 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 53:49
42 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement 43:21
43 Marian Jamison smith ladies first racing 43:31
DNF Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives
DNF Susan Mcdonough Next-BMB
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 26:45
2 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 26:49
3 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 27:10
4 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 27:19
5 Lauren Powers ladies first racing 27:32
6 Tess Timmes B2C2 / Harvard Cycling 27:46
7 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 28:07
8 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:17
9 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 28:19
10 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 28:33
11 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 28:37
12 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 28:39
13 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 29:01
14 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 29:13
15 Ruth Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 29:36
16 Laura Mullaly 30:01
17 Alex Carleton steve the bike guy 30:18
18 Nicole Walch UVM Cycling 30:24
19 Katherine Perkins Seaports Cyclery 30:30
20 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 30:44
21 Pamela Ban Harvard University 30:51
22 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 30:51
23 Grace Gustaferro UMass Bike Racing Club 31:17
24 Kasinee Gehring UVM Cycling 31:23
25 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 31:28
26 Lauren Johnson Steve the Bike Guy 32:32
27 Linda Pierce Aetna-Expowheelmen 33:34
28 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling Team 33:38
29 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 34:14
30 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 34:40
31 Isabelle Burns Harvard University Cycling Asso 34:44
32 Laura Treers 36:05
33 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 30:57
34 Kathy Herzog NEBC p/b Cycleloft 33:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 47:40
2 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 47:44
3 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 48:07
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 48:14
5 Julie Wright Team Averica 48:41
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 48:59
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM 49:11
8 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 49:20
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX / BikeReg 49:23
10 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 49:42
11 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 49:46
12 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 49:49
13 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 50:35
14 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 51:05
15 Clio Dinan K?D? Collective CX 51:22
16 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:25
17 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtfor 51:32
18 Erin Faccone Team Averica 51:42
19 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 51:48
20 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 52:06
21 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 52:21
22 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 52:24
23 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 52:26
24 Rhys May JAM / NCC 52:36
25 Bryna Blanchard NAV 52:40
26 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 52:56
27 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 53:22
28 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 53:26
29 Paige Williams ladies first racing 53:41
30 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 53:44
31 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 53:55
32 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 53:58
33 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 54:04
34 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 55:05
35 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 55:36
36 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 57:49
DNF Frances Morrison BikeReg
DNF Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1