Log In
Advantage Benefits Group Michigan Cyclocross State Championship • Nov 19 2016
4
5.8
4.4
5.7
5.3
Light Snow, 33 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Davison 1:00:15
2 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE 1:01:04
3 Brad Lako KLM/COLD STONE 1:02:16
4 Simon Bailey WHEELS IN MOTION 1:04:26
5 Vincent Cirilo REVOLUTION RACING CY 1:04:53
6 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 0:56:29
7 Scott Walburn BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 0:58:03
8 Gus Hemingway BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 1:00:10
9 Andrew Wisniewski CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 1:02:12
10 Brian Parker THE BONEBELL 1:02:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CYCLING 1:02:17
2 Craig Gietzen SPEED MERCHANTS 1:05:06
3 Jim Hilditch CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 0:55:50
4 Michael Belanger CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 0:56:16
5 Todd Frerichs KLM/COLD STONE 0:56:38
6 Matt Lutz 0:57:28
7 Peter Thompson 0:59:24
DNF Francis Bunn BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 0:28:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas WOLVERINE TRACK TEAM 0:44:57
2 Roget Pozeznik 0:47:16
3 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 0:41:26
4 Craig North ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:45:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tenelshof 0:40:17
2 Lucas Van drunen 0:40:18
3 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING 0:40:21
4 Brian Poel MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 0:41:01
5 Jeremy Duffield BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 0:42:06
6 Cameron Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 0:42:11
7 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 0:42:27
8 John Meyers OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 0:42:30
9 Stefan Cerbin 0:42:45
10 Aric Dershem OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 0:43:20
11 Bill Sloney KLM/COLD STONE 0:43:34
12 William Kannenberg 0:43:47
13 Scott Goocher 0:43:57
14 Benjamin Cook RUTGERS UNIVERSITY-N 0:43:59
15 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 0:44:14
16 Brandon Goocher KINETIC FITNESS COAC 0:44:42
17 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 0:44:56
18 Jason Cotter 0:45:42
19 Todd Meredith VELO CITY CYCLES 0:45:42
20 Dustin Meyer 0:45:45
21 Shane Thellman 0:45:45
22 Jarod Makowski 0:46:07
23 Shaun Welch 0:46:10
24 Joshua Verhage 0:46:15
25 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE 0:46:15
26 Alexander Gaulin 0:46:25
27 Todd Freidinger 0:46:35
28 Michael Brokenshire CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 0:46:45
29 Douglas Reed 0:46:52
30 Christopher Mowell 0:46:57
31 Christopher Jensen COMRADE CYCLES RACIN 0:46:58
32 Mike Scannell 0:48:03
33 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 0:42:13
34 Scott Duthie WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 0:47:33
DNF Alex Renny 0:00:00
DNF Sean Kickbush 0:14:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS 0:35:53
2 Dan Merian 0:36:11
3 Joshua Verhage 0:36:20
4 Mike Scannell 0:36:28
5 Todd Meredith VELO CITY CYCLES 0:36:44
6 Timothy Coffey 0:37:44
7 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2 0:38:03
8 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 0:38:06
9 Jacob Dykema TEAM FRASER 0:38:41
10 William Guilbert TEAM O2 0:38:46
11 David Estefan FUSION / NEW HOLLAND 0:38:47
12 Jeffery Hill FLYING RHINO CYCLING 0:38:56
13 Marty Mrozinski SPEED MERCHANTS 0:38:56
14 Jeffrey Darter SPEED MERCHANTS 0:39:09
15 Brian Klippel 0:39:45
16 Michael Maher LEADOUT RACING 0:39:59
17 Jason Shipman SWEET BIKES 0:40:00
18 Marc Langlois 0:40:18
19 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 0:40:54
20 Joseph Kennedy LEADOUT RACING 0:40:56
21 Aaron Clark 0:41:05
22 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER 0:41:48
23 Michael Scripps 0:42:02
24 Jacob Lietaert LEADOUT RACING 0:42:06
25 Patrick Dubay 0:42:09
26 Sheldon Little 0:42:33
27 Hayden Fox 0:43:01
28 Wyatt Thorndill lee 0:43:01
29 Craig North ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:43:26
30 Sean Degrove 0:43:42
31 Joshua Duggan 0:44:35
32 Brian Vanzweden 0:35:54
33 Greg Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 0:35:57
34 Matt Deckard 0:35:58
35 Zach Grooters 0:36:30
36 Brian Bartels VELO CITY CYCLES 0:38:44
37 Doug Martin 0:39:01
38 Alexander Hill 0:39:14
39 Jason Ross 0:42:37
DNF Sky Foster CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 0:07:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Zych 0:29:28
2 Michael Scripps 0:29:35
3 Jeff Potter 0:29:40
4 Nathan Koster 0:30:56
5 Scott Rodwell 0:32:51
6 Aeneas Koosis 0:33:14
7 Doug Martin 0:35:13
8 Paul Thurmond 0:35:40
9 Christopher Bushell 0:36:35
10 Cameron Marshall 0:29:38
11 Scott Bowersox 0:30:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox 0:28:35
2 Patrick Estefan 0:29:05
3 Alexander Hill 0:32:58
4 Nicholas Budden 0:28:03
DNF Christian Dershem 0:18:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS 0:24:37
2 Timothy Coffey 0:25:28
3 Jozef Meyers OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 0:26:34
4 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 0:29:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke GIANT BICYCLES P/B C 0:56:25
2 James Cochran ATLAS/OTHER FILMS CY 0:57:18
3 Timothy Saari KLM/COLD STONE 0:57:25
4 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 0:57:38
5 Tristan Greathouse 0:57:40
6 Chad Wells 0:58:36
7 Scotty Albaugh 0:59:48
8 Rick Wetherald ATHLETES ON TRACK 1:00:23
9 Matt Acker 1:00:27
10 Jesse Kooistra 1:01:37
11 Earl Hillaker 1:01:56
12 Trever Kingsbury BREVARD COLLEGE 1:02:08
13 Jeff Weinert 1:02:36
14 Matt Zandee FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 1:04:42
15 Brian Hancock BIKE LAW CYCLING CLU 1:05:21
16 Cody Sovis 1:06:09
17 Steen Rose 0:57:47
DNF Daniel Soltan ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:12:01
DNF Sean Kickbush 0:26:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:42:36
2 Wade Burch 0:42:37
3 Dan Korienek 0:43:34
4 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CYCLING 0:43:53
5 Cody Sovis 0:44:29
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:44:55
7 Adam Cefai 0:45:24
8 Michael Seaman 0:46:37
9 Tony Hersberger 0:46:56
10 Kevin Soules TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 0:47:18
11 Brian Klippel 0:41:52
12 Christopher Sumner 0:42:08
DNF Sheldon Little 0:26:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Temby VANDERKITTEN 0:46:04
2 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 0:47:19
3 Shannon Wright 0:48:24
4 Heidi Snyder 0:51:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lachowiec ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:34:10
2 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 0:34:38
3 Jill Meredith 0:38:35
4 Adrian Brokenshire RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:29:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels 0:29:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour TEAM O2 0:43:14
2 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 0:44:37
3 Erin Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 0:46:30
4 Claire Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS 0:48:48
5 Jill Meredith 0:48:57
6 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 0:49:49
7 Jennifer Lachowiec ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:50:17
8 Adrienne O'day 0:51:57
9 Rebecca Wissman BIKE LAW CYCLING CLU 0:44:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 0:45:30
2 Pam Bufe 0:47:05
3 Middy Matthews 0:49:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2