Log In
SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot • Nov 27 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
5.4
5.4
4.4
4.4
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer/RnR 58:20.3 10
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 58:24.4 10
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 00:30.6 10
4 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 00:47.3 10
5 Alfredo Pacheco 01:21.0 10
6 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen Master 01:48.6 10
7 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 02:14.1 10
8 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 02:19.9 10
9 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 02:22.7 10
10 Maksym Shepitko Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 02:32.4 10
11 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 03:46.4 10
12 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 58:31.1 9
DNF Christian Husband 36:08.0 6
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 31:02.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tydeman Newman Pedaler's Fork 26:12.7 4
2 Parker Rous Team Shift 27:17.9 4
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:13.4 4
4 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 29:19.3 4
5 Mateo Abascal PAA / Empire Bikes 33:57.5 4
6 Brad Watson Team MBS 27:18.3 3
7 Aaron Ward the TEAM SoCalCross 29:48.4 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nolan Costin Team MBS 31:31.8 4
2 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 33:15.6 4
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 27:03.9 3
4 Ben O'kane 30:54.4 3
5 Luke Guyer PAA/Remax 34:06.5 3
6 Spencer Ward the TEAM SoCalCross 27:21.3 2
7 Asher Tessler Bicycle.Net 28:38.3 2
8 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 29:52.7 2
DNF Dominique Turner Triple Threat 23:40.1 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 32:46.1 4
2 Ashely Lopez Team MBS 32:47.0 4
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:14.0 3
4 Shayna Feldman Bicycle.Net 29:48.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 30:25.8 3
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross 31:08.7 3
3 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 32:16.1 3
4 Aria Turner Trile Threat 34:43.3 3
5 Stella Hale S.D.B.C 35:34.2 3
6 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bikes 27:46.7 2
7 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net 30:01.2 2
8 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 30:55.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 43:24.9 7
2 Kent Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 43:37.2 7
3 Kirk Nordgren SDG- Muscle Monster 43:54.0 7
4 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 43:56.4 7
5 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 44:44.7 7
6 Matt Freeman SDG- Muscle Monster 45:34.0 7
7 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross 46:14.6 7
8 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 46:48.6 7
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:00.0 7
DNF Giovanni Ortiz OC Armada 32:26.9 5
DNF Jean paul Bour OC Armada 21:32.5 3
DNF Rick Hoak G2 Bike 14:14.4 2
DNF Rob Stotts H&S Bikes 19:37.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Rose Team MBS 39:09.6 6
2 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 39:31.7 6
3 Stephan Papadkis Big Orange Cycling 39:32.4 6
4 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 39:56.6 6
5 Aaron Gallardo 39:59.2 6
6 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:59.3 6
7 Victor Pineda Cycle World 41:08.8 6
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 41:22.0 6
9 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 41:36.5 6
10 Rob Stotts H&S Bikes 41:44.8 6
11 Josh Caffrey Cadence 42:05.9 6
12 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 42:06.3 6
13 Ryotaro Kinno 43:18.3 6
14 Jareil Flores Cadence 44:17.2 6
15 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 44:37.1 6
16 Chris Olson Team MBS 39:48.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hamish Grieve Team dad_bike 43:01.7 6
2 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 44:31.8 6
3 John Pennington Team Velocity 44:58.0 6
4 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net 45:47.2 6
5 Kelly Grief 38:44.0 5
6 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 38:44.5 5
7 Thomas Cassidy PAA/Empire Bikes 39:00.3 5
8 Eric Trageser 39:06.7 5
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 39:25.8 5
10 Huy Doan Team Dad Bike 39:30.3 5
11 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 39:47.8 5
12 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 39:50.5 5
13 Christopher Payne Griffith Park Dope Pedallers 39:50.7 5
14 Anthony Araiza Celo Pacific 40:08.1 5
15 John Dalman Team Velocity 40:21.5 5
16 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 40:29.9 5
17 Dave Luciani Team Mom and Dad 40:31.6 5
18 Andre Van rooyen PAA/Empire bikes 41:14.2 5
19 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 42:31.6 5
20 Joseph Galvan 43:41.8 5
21 Barry Goch La Grange 43:53.5 5
22 Bob Moision Team Bob 44:20.8 5
23 Anson Moran 44:36.5 5
24 Chris Evans Don's Bikes 45:21.3 5
25 Foster Kerrison 38:39.8 4
26 Rod Christansen Ream/ Ileanta 39:24.8 4
DQ Chuck Anderson 40:51.9 6
DQ Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 42:28.4 6
DQ Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - Lagrange 21+ 42:30.5 6
DQ Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 45:20.5 6
DNF Meade Waterman 36:20.6 4
DNF Gilbert Lee 16:31.0 2
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 21:39.8 2
DNF Jean paul Bour OC Armada 25:35.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 43:31.1 7
2 Garnet Vertican Monster Media 43:42.3 7
3 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 44:08.0 7
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 45:33.7 7
5 David Turner Turner Bikes 46:07.5 7
6 Mike Mcmahon RETURN TIMING CHIP 46:51.0 7
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:26.0 7
8 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 47:30.0 7
9 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 47:57.4 7
10 Miguel Sutter Celo Paficic 49:52.9 7
11 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 47:09.3 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Meehan Monster Media 40:23.5 6
2 Chuck Anderson 40:36.7 6
3 George Cook Team MBS 41:38.5 6
4 Peter Brandenburg squareone/Helen's 41:47.6 6
5 Sam Ames VBZ Cycling 41:49.9 6
6 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 41:50.1 6
7 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 42:08.0 6
8 Alex Teno Stone Haus Trek 42:10.9 6
9 Steven Cordero Team MBS 42:12.5 6
10 Michael Negrets Imput 42:17.7 6
11 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 42:18.1 6
12 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 42:20.9 6
13 Ian Murray TTS 43:12.5 6
14 Chris Jones Stone Huas Trek 43:13.6 6
15 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 43:18.5 6
16 Reynard Deegan I. Martin Bikes 43:38.8 6
17 John Bresee H&S Bikes 43:55.8 6
18 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 44:09.2 6
19 David Rous VBZ Cycling 44:13.3 6
20 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 45:09.9 6
21 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 45:15.3 6
22 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 45:15.4 6
23 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 45:37.7 6
24 Jessie Gascon 45:55.5 6
25 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 46:36.2 6
26 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 39:22.8 5
27 Robert Minn SBW 39:54.4 5
28 Chris Guyer PAA/Empire Bikes 43:17.0 5
29 Barry Goch Velo Club 44:38.6 5
30 John Thranel 45:14.5 5
31 Todd Whitehouse 46:31.4 5
32 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 43:26.6 4
DNF Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 28:50.8 4
DNF Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 08:48.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 38:29.8 6
2 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 39:47.7 6
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 40:14.2 6
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:20.5 6
5 Scott Weaver SEMBA 40:47.0 6
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:55.5 6
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 41:00.6 6
8 William Ralph Serious Cycling 41:43.0 6
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 41:55.8 6
10 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:58.6 6
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 42:17.2 6
12 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 42:30.2 6
13 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 43:37.3 6
14 James Perren SDBC 44:21.9 6
15 Eric Zook 44:45.4 6
16 John Swantrom PAA/Empire Bikes 45:08.1 6
17 Roger Jorhensen Team MBS 45:53.2 6
18 Dave Chambers Mad Alchemy 45:58.2 6
19 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 39:39.7 5
20 Scott Sampson G2 Bike 41:02.8 5
21 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 41:35.0 5
22 Armando Ayala 41:47.2 5
23 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 43:49.0 5
DNF Dave Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 21:30.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 41:16.0 6
2 Howard Miller Paramount 46:03.2 6
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS 41:21.6 5
4 Stere Brown Covina Valley 43:21.0 5
5 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 38:39.0 4
6 John Donaldson 40:19.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 39:18.7 5
2 Mark Farias Incycle 39:18.8 5
3 Sonny Watanairisek 949 Racing 40:44.1 5
4 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 41:30.0 5
5 Liam Olson Team MBS 41:30.8 5
6 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 42:06.5 5
7 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 42:09.2 5
8 Brent Balsara GeekHouse 42:18.5 5
9 Scott Freudenberg Lilly's Monrovia Cyclists Against D 42:24.1 5
10 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 42:56.1 5
11 Armando Martinez 43:14.4 5
12 Milin Balsara Geekhouse 43:48.7 5
13 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 44:58.6 5
14 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 37:36.4 4
15 Armando Ayala 37:45.9 4
16 Mattew White 41:23.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ricky Jensen 44:15.7 6
2 Bryan Rocha Empiric Bikes 44:24.9 6
3 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 44:33.7 6
4 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:37.4 6
5 John Alfaro Incycle 45:01.5 6
6 Aaron Halfman 45:02.1 6
7 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 45:09.9 6
8 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 38:55.8 5
9 Mark Farias Incycle 39:07.3 5
10 Kirk Orellana 39:14.0 5
11 James Gadberry H&S Bikes 39:14.2 5
12 Alberto Lazaro the TEAM SoCalCross 39:39.5 5
13 Simon Freund squareone/Helen's 39:40.8 5
14 John Vanderwell 40:17.6 5
15 Sonny Watanasirisek 949 Racing 40:25.2 5
16 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling 40:30.6 5
17 David Kennedy OTR 40:50.2 5
18 David Le 41:14.3 5
19 Jon Nelson Mach 5 41:25.2 5
20 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 41:25.4 5
21 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 41:28.0 5
22 Matt Widzer 41:36.8 5
23 Michael Salvacion San Diego Bicycle Club 41:44.1 5
24 Pete Nesmith Allys Bar 41:53.4 5
25 Mateo Abascal PAA / Empire Bikes 43:11.6 5
26 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 43:11.9 5
27 Chris Batrcade SloPok 43:27.0 5
28 Nat Gale Echo Park Bike Posse (EPBP) 43:28.5 5
29 Angel Dubon Coco's Variety 43:52.4 5
30 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 43:54.1 5
31 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 44:12.9 5
32 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 44:54.6 5
33 Carlos Morales Cortes 47:18.7 5
34 Matt Martinez Tres Leches 39:46.5 4
35 Jono Freeman Team MBS 42:35.7 3
DNF Brad Watson Team MBS 11:11.2 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Orloff PCC 44:02.6 6
2 Trevor Johnson PCC 38:11.1 5
3 David Kennedy Glendale CC 39:05.6 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Addison Zawada State Bicycle 44:28.6 7
2 Andrew Doody Stone Haus Trek 44:50.0 7
3 Kenton Harris Team Velociy 46:30.2 7
4 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 46:38.9 7
5 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:44.8 7
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 46:45.0 7
7 Gregory Goodwine Ornot 46:49.9 7
8 Andrew Engel Ornot 46:51.0 7
9 Vu Le PAA/ Empire 46:51.9 7
10 Ara Movsessian Backbone 47:10.7 7
11 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 47:28.3 7
12 Michael Szerszuno Endo Concept 47:36.6 7
13 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 47:41.1 7
14 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10 Speed Coffee 47:47.9 7
15 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:25.3 7
16 William Zhang squareone Helen's 48:34.1 7
17 Alain Luna Tres Leches 48:39.7 7
18 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 48:45.8 7
19 Alonso Talbert Concept 48:53.3 7
20 George Orloff Union Sport 48:53.3 7
21 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:01.4 7
22 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:29.4 7
23 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 50:25.2 7
24 Hernan Montengro MMFG 44:02.2 6
25 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 44:06.3 6
26 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 44:09.0 6
27 Will Lewis squareone/Helen's 44:12.5 6
28 Harry Boxler 44:18.1 6
29 Matt Chong 44:19.9 6
30 Rhys Newman Omata 44:22.0 6
31 John Gleaves Team Velocity 45:59.0 6
32 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:17.0 6
33 David Tarden CVC 48:29.8 6
34 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 48:33.2 6
35 Nathan Carballo EPBP 50:33.5 6
36 Victor Pineda Cycle World 50:41.0 6
37 Jake Johnson 49:36.4 5
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 22:13.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Addison Zawada State Bicycle 37:08.1 6
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:40.2 6
3 Greg Garth Cbnc 37:44.2 6
4 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 37:50.9 6
5 Andrew Engel Ornot 38:30.8 6
6 David Sherwin Velo Allergro 39:49.5 6
7 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 40:51.4 6
8 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 41:16.6 6
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 42:13.1 6
10 Jay Kwan the TEAM SoCalCross 44:34.2 6
DQ Kyle Kelley Golden Saddle Cyclery 36:58.4 6
DNF Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen Master 06:04.2 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 38:31.5 6
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot 38:56.7 6
3 Rob Stotts H&S Bikes 39:31.7 6
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:44.0 6
5 George Cook Team MBS 39:49.6 6
6 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 40:03.0 6
7 Steven Cordero Team MBS 40:05.4 6
8 Chris Olson Team MBS 40:08.0 6
9 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 40:15.5 6
10 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:36.8 6
11 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 41:21.5 6
12 Jono Freeman squareone/Helen's 41:41.0 6
13 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / Jw Flooring 41:52.2 6
14 Hernan Montenegro MMFG 42:03.9 6
15 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 42:13.0 6
16 Alain Luna Tres Leches 42:42.2 6
17 Harry Boxler 43:12.9 6
18 Charlie Stone Team MBS 43:34.3 6
19 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 38:35.0 5
DNF Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 27:24.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 42:55.6 6
2 Eddie Tabullo 37:15.3 5
3 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 38:47.7 5
4 Dave Kirkland 40:12.4 5
5 Unknown Rider 42:06.9 5
6 Ryan Dunn the TEAM SoCalCross 43:32.4 5
7 Robert d. Smith Team Velocity 37:06.0 4
8 R. Lee Willmore Cleo Pacfic 40:26.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christine Turner Turner Bikes 37:14.5 5
2 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 37:57.2 5
3 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 38:48.7 5
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:18.7 5
5 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 42:30.2 5
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 45:31.2 5
7 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 48:00.4 4
8 Lee O'reilly S.W.A.T. 38:38.3 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate 39:20.7 5
2 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 40:51.6 5
3 Kristen Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 41:22.1 5
4 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 41:24.1 5
5 Cara Applegate VeloClub CA Orange 42:17.5 5
6 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 42:29.8 5
7 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 43:18.4 5
8 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 45:17.6 5
9 Carly Johnson Team MBS 45:39.1 5
10 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 46:13.9 5
11 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:14.2 5
12 Carol Ruckle Redlands 47:26.3 5
13 Keli Roberts PAA/Empire Bikes 48:04.6 5
14 Kim Bonaccorso Team Velocity 48:16.4 5
15 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 39:34.6 4
16 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 40:43.0 4
17 Susan Hall Team MBS 41:22.3 4
18 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net 47:03.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier squareone/Helen's 41:08.4 6
2 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate 41:32.6 6
3 Christina Probert Turner/ the Team SoCalCross 42:24.2 6
4 Jennifer Whalen 42:52.3 6
5 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 44:40.8 6
6 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 45:10.8 6
7 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 42:56.6 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 45:09.9 6
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 45:17.7 6
3 Ashely Lopez Team MBS 45:39.2 6
4 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 45:39.5 6
5 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 46:23.9 6
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 47:10.0 6
7 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:27.5 6
8 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 47:55.5 6
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 40:44.1 5
10 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 44:01.4 5
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 47:22.8 5
DNF Kim Bonacorso Team Velocity 09:15.6 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liesel Lemay Back Abbey 43:14.9 5
2 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 45:12.1 5
3 Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 46:34.8 5
4 Susan Hall Team MBS 46:48.2 5
5 Lee O'reilly S.W.A.T. 48:17.2 5
6 Isabel Valez H&S Bikes 49:54.9 5
7 Malaika Faiver squareone/Helen's 48:30.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Klein IronFly 14:40.2 1
2 Ben Shkolinkov H&S Bikes 15:39.1 1
3 Thomas Moision Katusha 15:48.6 1
4 Theo Grieve Team Dad Bike 23:41.3 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cate Johnson Team MBS 16:50.2 1
2 Lilly Guyer PAA/Empire Bikes 17:01.5 1
3 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 18:20.3 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3