Log In
VACX Darden Towe • Nov 20 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Little Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Garrett
2 Mason Allen BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
3 Lucas Garrett
4 Ryan Little Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Will Tilman BRCCRC Junior Racing Team
6 Max Looney cutaway
7 Andrew Wilkes
8 Ethan Morris
9 Jack Bleecher
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Fields Macho Queens/Blue Wheel Bicycles
2 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
3 James Doyle WWVC Racing
4 Logan Jones-wilkins Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Christapher Lang
6 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
7 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
8 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
9 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
10 Casey Fulton
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
3 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
4 Mike Pajewski
5 Eric Halverson
6 William Leet
7 Jeff Jennings
8 Mark Mclewee
9 Rob Allen BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
10 Bill Browne Crozet Cycling Club
11 Andy Copland
12 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com
13 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic
14 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
15 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
16 Hush Colvin
17 William Rock RVA Racing
18 David Morris
19 Aaron Cross BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
20 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
21 Brad Turner
22 Peter Jasiurkowski
23 Bill Crawford
24 Hunter Bailey
25 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Buss
2 Ian Hardman
3 Tanner Brown
4 Austin Sheffer
5 Paul Wagner
6 Nick Kadenhead
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jason Plank
3 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
4 Nathan Kerr
5 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
2 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
3 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
4 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
6 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
7 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
8 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
9 Edward Ross-clunis Swimming In Tears
10 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
11 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
12 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic
13 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
14 Hugh Colvin
15 Andrew Collins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
16 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady NC State University
2 Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh University of Virginia
4 Ethan Ley NCSU Cycling Club
5 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Richard Olbrient NC State University
7 Ryan Mcgiboney
8 Matthew Adams University of Virginia
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Eric Halverson
DNF Marcus Canady NC State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
2 Denelle Grant
3 Laura Pyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcmillion BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Carrie Parker
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Cline Central Virginia Endurance
2 Allison Drezek
3 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
4 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
5 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Lynn Childers BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Buss Virginia Tech
2 Kathleen O'neil Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat ?: 2