Log In
Saddle Up Salisbury CX • Nov 26 2016
4.9
3.4
4.1
3.5
3.5
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Weitkunat 12:31.0
2 Jacob Socia 12:44.6
3 Andrew Sands 12:48.5
4 Collin Hartman 13:52.7
5 Kaven Dewey 17:44.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski 36:09.1
2 Wren Powers 36:35.9
3 Steven R truesdale jr. 39:10.6
4 Evan Scholz 39:13.1
5 Nicholas Boni 39:24.2
6 Leo Gullickson 39:41.1
7 Alex Tongren 41:01.2
8 Andrew J simons 45:10.5
9 Ben Philips @ 1 Lap
DNF Adriano Lucero DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grey Ottenstein 35:22.9
2 Ryan Stowers 36:34.8
3 Oliver Hart 36:35.1
4 Ociel Borjas 37:43.2
5 Graham Outlaw 38:45.9
6 Benjamin M meiser 38:58.2
7 Blake Wilkinson 40:14.6
8 Kreyton Lane 44:54.9
9 Vanway Landan 45:08.9
10 Jay Schneider @ 1 Lap
DNF Riley Cotton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer 34:54.9
2 Will M doherty 35:24.3
3 Austin Podhajsky 36:06.1
4 Carson Wille 39:35.5
5 Sam Schneider 40:54.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 12:04.1
2 Aden Clark 12:06.3
3 Benjamin Bravman 12:06.5
4 Henry Walsh 12:14.3
5 Kalen Brown 12:50.4
6 Ian Edwards 13:13.4
7 Ryan Tongren 13:23.6
8 Jack Elphingstone 14:15.7
9 Jack Higley 14:37.0
10 Evan Sands 15:06.2
11 Cody Rasmussen 15:08.2
12 Oliver Molina 15:30.9
13 Jonathan Compton 15:40.9
14 Zeki Wacker 15:50.2
15 Hayden Raph 15:54.9
16 oliver Hiller 16:06.9
17 Joe Archer 16:19.2
18 Jasper Folkestad 16:53.1
19 Tyler Reback 18:11.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 55:42.8
2 Matt Davies 55:57.3
3 Michael Robson 56:17.9
4 Jeff Cospolich 57:09.6
5 Ross Delaplane 57:40.8
6 Clay Harris 57:52.3
7 Gregory Keller 59:29.0
8 Joseph Taddeucci 59:55.2
9 Thomas Meiser 00:26.7
10 Todd Cassan 00:29.9
11 Mike Dixon 01:16.9
12 Charley Dean 01:39.0
13 Andy Balika 01:47.2
14 Doug Richards 02:20.0
15 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
16 Nathan A miller @ 1 Lap
17 Jeffrey Socia @ 1 Lap
18 Erin Witter Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
19 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian S baker 52:01.7
2 Lanny Dunham 52:43.5
3 Sean P. malone 52:48.3
4 David Altschuld 53:01.3
5 David Summitt 53:04.9
6 Jeffrey Lifgren 53:19.2
7 Scott Fliegelman 53:48.0
8 Christian Williss 54:08.1
9 Scott Mitchell 54:15.8
10 Brad Woodard 54:25.1
11 William Pennino 57:04.2
12 Matt Diehl 57:45.8
13 Peter Lopez 59:06.8
14 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
DNF Birt Stem DNF
DNF Jim Hamilton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mihailoff 35:00.1
2 Jared Allen 35:10.1
3 Todd F gray 35:39.2
4 Tom Leahy 35:45.2
5 Neil Smith 35:45.7
6 Eric Ford 36:11.1
7 Matthew Sands 36:13.7
8 Aaron Macarelli 36:14.0
9 Steven Wens 36:46.1
10 Per Larsen 36:57.4
11 David P elphingstone 37:11.5
12 Christopher Foster 37:12.5
13 Brian M coleman 37:14.1
14 Daniel Reback 37:18.6
15 Chris Wozniak 37:44.5
16 Shad Mika 37:52.3
17 Justin Green 37:58.2
18 Shane Callahan 38:07.3
19 Philip Higgs 38:13.3
20 Darren Albert 38:15.8
21 Timothy Lynch 38:19.2
22 Scott Farish 38:34.0
23 Rob Graef 38:46.2
24 Steven Caughlin 39:18.5
25 Paul Boots 39:28.6
26 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 39:28.7
27 Adam Boyd 39:48.7
28 Brian Hemstreet 40:12.6
29 Geoffrey Thompson 40:50.7
30 Casey Beeler 41:04.3
31 Brad Smallegan 41:11.0
32 Christopher Dunn 41:16.1
33 Michael Duarte 41:27.6
34 Kenneth Andrews 44:19.1
35 Steve Compton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cole 36:38.7
2 Torin Dewey 38:34.0
3 Gabe Leap 39:03.8
4 Matthew Hemstreet 39:49.6
5 Tyler Miller 39:54.0
6 Talon Raph 39:54.6
7 Jon Folkestad 42:06.7
8 Matthew Knoedler 42:47.1
9 Scott Musgrave 43:57.4
10 Chris Vanway 45:24.9
11 Robert Emerick @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau 41:17.9
2 John Mansell 41:29.4
3 Kevin Langan 42:10.5
4 David Weber 42:27.8
5 Patrick Morrissey 42:32.5
6 Darron Cheek 42:33.4
7 David Hueter 43:15.0
8 Christopher Walsweer 43:15.7
9 Terry Wheeler 43:39.3
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 43:50.9
11 Jeff Martin 43:56.8
12 Frank Smith 43:57.6
13 Michael Schaub 44:33.0
14 Charles Brown 44:35.6
15 Robert Sonora 45:08.9
16 Jim Bergman 45:13.0
17 Chris Beaudin 45:24.0
18 Doug Gordon 45:38.1
19 Thom Lieurance 45:38.3
20 Thomas Haynes 46:19.2
21 David Hagen 46:22.6
22 Alan J hills 46:39.2
23 Rob Gilbert 47:01.5
24 Carl Boni 47:17.0
25 Gary Lancaster 47:24.8
26 Jeff Knight @ 1 Lap
27 Don Maschka @ 1 Lap
DNF Steve Laurel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wacker 36:58.7
2 Jim Bergman 37:35.8
3 Mark Templeman 37:55.5
4 Frank P knuettel 38:29.0
5 Robert Rowland 38:55.0
6 John Graham 39:34.3
7 Mark Lewis 39:37.3
8 Kevin Hasler 39:57.3
9 Jeff Sotebeer 40:36.0
10 Sy Nayman 40:47.9
11 Patrick O odonnell 41:44.0
12 Tim Moorhead 42:11.1
13 Frank Tyboroski 43:23.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Prehn 46:12.2
2 Russell Asleson 47:00.9
3 Brook Watts 47:10.2
4 Mike West 47:44.5
5 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
6 Eric Perryman @ 1 Lap
7 Jay Kenney @ 1 Lap
8 Galen Classen @ 1 Lap
9 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
10 George Scott @ 1 Lap
11 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
12 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
13 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
14 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex B campbell 50:00.3
2 Nathan Pawlak 50:24.1
3 Campbell Watson 50:28.3
4 Stephen Cochran 50:37.1
5 Nathaniel Vacura 50:37.3
6 Aiden Keller 50:37.5
7 Max Robson 50:44.8
8 Timothy Fegel 50:49.4
9 John E drake 50:52.9
10 Jeff Cheever 51:08.8
11 Lars Lofgren 52:29.0
12 Devin Asbury 54:00.9
13 Gregory Orticelle 59:13.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke 43:56.8
2 John Higley 43:59.9
3 Marshall Troutner 47:15.1
4 Ryan Stowers 47:30.4
5 Todd F gray 48:24.5
6 Sullivan Vanway 49:43.6
7 Jay Paidipati @ 1 Lap
8 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Talkington 35:23.8
2 Brent Westenburg 38:11.2
3 Peter Jackman 38:27.4
4 Andrew J simons 40:08.8
5 Adam Nubern 40:36.5
6 Darren Ray 40:40.5
7 Kurt Anderson 41:03.8
8 Jeff Tryon @ 1 Lap
9 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
10 Brandon Revels @ 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Boni DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots 54:52.3
2 Gage Hecht 54:52.4
3 Brannan Fix 54:56.6
4 Henry Nadell 56:13.9
5 Eric Fossell 56:23.4
6 Jared Scott 56:28.9
7 Brett Billings 56:55.8
8 Justin Theriault 57:22.5
9 Drew Sotebeer 57:32.5
10 Samuel Dolzani 57:35.3
11 Drew Christopher 57:39.2
12 William E allen 58:11.3
13 Zachary Dolzani 59:10.0
14 Daniel E dombroski 59:19.3
15 Harrison Buckley 00:42.8
16 Federico Rios 01:44.0
17 Gregory Orticelle 02:23.1
18 Kevin Rasmussen 04:12.3
19 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
20 Cade Bickmore @ 1 Lap
21 Wren Powers @ 1 Lap
22 Riley Cotton @ 1 Lap
23 Josh Crane @ 2 Laps
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 40:34.7
2 Anthony Iannacito 40:39.5
3 Andrew Harbuck 40:51.3
4 Andy Lueck 41:13.6
5 Derek Strong 41:17.8
6 Mitch Westall 42:04.7
7 Eric R truman 42:10.9
8 Keegan Sotebeer 42:23.7
9 Doug Schuler 42:50.4
10 Taylor Jung 42:57.7
11 Chris Mcgee 43:03.8
12 Jamie Kilcoyne 43:21.0
13 Scott Larsen 43:32.4
14 Jake Lueckel 44:47.6
15 Alan Podczervinski 44:55.1
16 Jordan Reigel 44:56.6
17 Scott Bristol @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Reece 35:46.7
2 Shawn Kingrey 37:40.4
3 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 38:05.2
4 Sullivan Vanway 38:22.6
5 Petra Schmidtmann 38:41.0
6 Shawn Bard 39:30.8
7 Shane Garman 41:15.4
8 Louis Orzolek 41:44.2
9 Allan Marvin 42:21.1
10 Al Naudin 43:32.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyse Olsen 13:14.2
2 Lauren Watts 14:02.5
3 Ella Brown 14:10.2
4 Raven Powers 15:39.6
DNF Katherine Hunter DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 38:28.4
2 Cassidy Hickey 39:36.1
3 Kaya Musgrave 40:16.6
4 Haydn Hludzinski 42:17.8
5 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
6 Zara Blackburn @ 1 Lap
7 Siena Muscianisi @ 1 Lap
8 Avery Moorhead @ 1 Lap
9 Claire Beeler @ 1 Lap
10 ? Amoris @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hartman 17:06.7
2 Emerson Connell 18:38.1
3 Lucy Strong 20:00.2
4 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Fliegelman 41:27.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong 44:06.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Katrina engelsted 39:33.3
2 Gayle Connell 39:37.6
3 Kristi Lindquist 40:56.6
4 Wendy Stalnaker 42:53.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson 39:29.6
2 Laura Wisner 41:15.3
3 Cassidy Hickey 42:52.9
4 Kate R fossell 43:30.0
5 Jennifer Nicoll 44:24.3
6 Olivia Adamiak 45:36.6
7 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
8 Gypsy Garcia @ 1 Lap
9 Kristen St. peter @ 1 Lap
DNF Heather Romenesko DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber 36:34.2
2 Kristal Boni 36:39.6
3 Petra Schmidtmann 37:03.1
4 Margell Abel 37:15.4
5 Melanie Carter 37:44.9
6 Lauren Zoerner 37:53.6
7 Karen L balika 37:59.1
8 Olivia G cummins 38:18.0
9 Ashley Zoerner 39:08.8
10 Allison Moorhead 39:11.0
11 Michele Moffat 39:34.7
12 Lindsay Clark 39:47.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5