Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur Park • Nov 27 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
4.8
3.2
4.9
4.1
1.9
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
9 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
12 Greg Sandknop
13 Scott Peipert
14 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Steven Babcock Velo Force
16 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
2 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Greg Sandknop
5 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Sam Moore
7 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Andrew Person
9 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
10 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
11 Jeremiah Bradshaw
12 Matthew Roeleveld
13 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Jeremiah Bradshaw
4 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
5 Matt Kessler
6 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
8 David Altenburg xXx Racing
9 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
10 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
11 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
12 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
13 Ethan Carney
14 Ben Kiel
15 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Scott Vaccaro
17 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
18 Britta Siegel
19 Hannah Shell
20 Nathan Goff
21 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle RMHC
22 Jay Beauvais
23 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
24 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Mike Wise Pfoodman/2TG
26 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
27 Joe Schnapp
28 Travis Finan
29 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
30 David Rowold Big Shark
31 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
32 Dale Cira
33 Jonathan Schmidt ChristianCycling
34 Curtis Denham
35 Irwin Tani
36 Brian Matlock
37 Matthew Chase
38 Stephen Sciaroni
39 Christopher Klipfel
40 David Willis
41 Chris Smith
42 Gary Diffee
43 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
44 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
3 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Brendan Cassidy
6 Nachum Chase
7 Cameron Tedrick
8 Naftali Chase
9 Riley Johnson
10 Miles Butler
11 Carson Westerbeck
DNF Madeline Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Francisco Bugarin
7 Dana Braet Velo Force
8 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
9 Robert Trapp Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Matt Kessler
12 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 James Schwantner Big Shark
15 Ryan Ellen
16 Jeff Maassen
17 John Reimbold Heckawee
18 Scott Butler
19 Peter Stevens Velo Force
20 Gary Gaddis Slimenundgrossen
21 Gary Merideth Heckawee
22 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
23 Sam Maccracken
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team
2 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
3 Britta Siegel
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Hannah Shell
6 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
2 Courtney Cushard
3 Kate Vermann Velo Force
4 Melanie Bateman
5 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
8 Amanda Lappe
9 Beth Shepard
10 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Emily Scott
12 Kiersten Yeazel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5