Log In
NECX BAR Finals • Nov 27 2016
4
2.6
3.5
2.8
2.1
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NECXbar

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:19:10
2 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 0:19:31
3 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:20:07
4 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program CX T 0:20:11
5 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:20:45
6 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 0:20:57
7 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:22:53
8 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 0:24:24
9 Baden Cox Riverside 0:25:56
10 West Williams Joe's Garage 0:28:04
11 Alex St. andre TT Endurance 0:28:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Powers riverside racing 0:41:21
2 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:55
3 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:42:07
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:42:46
5 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cycle 0:42:48
6 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 0:42:49
7 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:04
8 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:44:42
9 William Savage Minuteman Road Club
10 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage
11 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
12 Evan Bulock RACE CF lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:22:17
2 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:22:33
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 0:24:02
4 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:24:13
5 Jonah Katz GUS CX 0:28:28
6 Shepard Livingston HOrst Engineering 0:29:31
7 Tom Brown 0:31:05
8 Matthew Berlinger Team Whistler lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy Velo Studio 0:28:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 0:39:34
2 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:40:07
3 Lauren Powers ladies first racing 0:40:12
4 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:41:07
5 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:08
6 Liza Bell Putney/West Hill 0:42:13
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:42:16
8 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:44:26
9 Grace Gustaferro UMass Bike Racing Club 0:47:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:25:03
2 Chanah Katz GUS CX 0:25:38
3 Miley Bletzer Gus Bike 0:28:00
4 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:31:01
5 Gabrielle Monagle-fleming
6 Audrey Saksena lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:01:18
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:01:50
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:01
4 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:01
5 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:02:02
6 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:02:02
7 Ted Willard 1:02:03
8 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:03:11
9 Tim Willis King Kog 1:03:26
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:33
11 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:03:33
12 Dan Vaillancourt 1:03:52
13 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 1:04:13
14 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:20
15 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:04:30
16 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:04:46
17 Matthew Mollo ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 1:05:16
18 Andrew Nicholas RPI 1:05:27
19 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:28
20 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 1:05:58
21 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 1:06:02
22 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:06:05
23 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 1:06:06
24 Travis Wold WPI 1:06:41
25 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 1:06:48
26 Mark Hewitt JAM Fund / NCC 1:06:51
27 Colin Meyer Harvard University 1:06:55
28 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:07:51
29 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 1:08:39
30 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX / BikeReg 1:09:49
31 Michael Martin Harvard University lap
32 Evan Huff BikeReg lap
33 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING lap
DQ Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club dsq
DNF James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re dnf
DNF Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company dnf
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Curbeau 0:40:37
2 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:49
3 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:40:50
4 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:59
5 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 0:41:10
6 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:36
7 Addison Minott 0:41:38
8 Johnathan Dy p/b PETER DY RACING 0:41:41
9 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:41
10 David Huck raceCF 0:41:45
11 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:42:05
12 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:42:06
13 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 0:42:07
14 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:42:30
15 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:43
16 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 0:42:46
17 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:43:01
18 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:07
19 Patrick Staples NCC 0:43:09
20 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:43:10
21 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:43:12
22 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:22
23 Kevin Stewart Central Wheel / GHCC 0:43:22
24 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:43:23
25 Joe Phenix union velo club 0:43:23
26 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:24
27 Chris Phenix Union Velo 0:43:26
28 Matthew Shaffer 0:43:28
29 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:44:13
30 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:44:29
31 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:34
32 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:40
33 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:44:45
34 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 0:45:14
35 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 0:45:17
36 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:45:20
37 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes 0:45:31
38 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:33
39 Matthew Hersey keep it tight 0:47:13
40 Jeff Caisse Unattached lap
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Justin Coelho dnf
DNF Josh Flanagan dnf
DNF David Bettridge Providence Velo Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:54
2 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:35:06
3 Jay Kasparian 0:35:16
4 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:35:27
5 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:35:32
6 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:35:32
7 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:35:46
8 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project.org 0:36:05
9 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:36:05
10 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:36:30
11 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:36:43
12 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:36:53
13 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 0:36:56
14 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:56
15 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:37:04
16 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:37:05
17 Richard Smith Symscape 0:37:07
18 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:37:08
19 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:37:20
20 Jeffrey Soderman 0:37:24
21 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 0:37:30
22 Sean Walsh 0:37:31
23 Lewis Goulden Keep It Tight 0:37:35
24 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:37:39
25 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:49
26 Tom Scontras Jewett Farms & Co. Racing 0:37:56
27 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:37:57
28 David Lystila optimum performance 0:37:58
29 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:04
30 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:38:27
31 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:38:30
32 Jonathan Pohl 0:38:32
33 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:38:44
34 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:38:46
35 Randall Dutton horst 0:38:55
36 Shane Delgrosso 0:39:01
37 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:11
38 Derek Faulkner 0:39:24
39 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:39:26
40 Michael Gianferrari 0:39:26
41 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 0:39:49
42 William Skirkey MT Mafia 0:39:52
43 Justin Eichenlaub Wrong-Way Slaughter 0:40:05
44 David Lafond GUS CX 0:40:29
45 Bill Millett Bikes and Life 0:40:36
46 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:40:39
47 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:40:40
48 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 0:40:43
49 Erryn Leinbaugh 0:41:12
50 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 0:41:13
51 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 0:41:50
52 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
53 Christopher Graham lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shaffer 0:34:35
2 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:34:36
3 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:34:45
4 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:34:49
5 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:34:59
6 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:35:00
7 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:35:02
8 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 0:35:30
9 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 0:35:40
10 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:35:42
11 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:53
12 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:00
13 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:36:22
14 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 0:36:24
15 Peter Kuhn The Heat Pack 0:36:26
16 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:43
17 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 0:36:44
18 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:56
19 Erik Dellea 0:36:58
20 David Stearns MT Mafia 0:37:13
21 Taylor Dundas 0:37:21
22 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:37:55
23 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 0:38:16
24 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:38:31
25 Michael Weitz 0:38:33
26 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:38:52
27 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 0:38:54
28 Luke Weitz 0:39:14
29 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:39:22
30 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:23
31 Stephen Horaj 0:39:24
32 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:39:29
33 Justin Walker 0:39:32
34 Gavin O'neil 0:39:33
35 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 0:39:39
36 Matthew Carey 0:39:47
37 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 0:40:11
38 Eric Malnati 0:40:12
39 Steven Bird 0:40:17
40 Henry Lord 0:40:18
41 Aaron Stone Acidotic Racing 0:40:37
42 Shawn Googins Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:40:56
43 Tyler Parnes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:04
44 Andrew Weaver 0:41:26
45 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:41:44
46 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:41:48
47 David Crelling Wheelworks Multisport 0:41:58
48 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:06
49 Craig Damaschi cycling concepts 0:43:24
50 Steven Savard 0:44:26
DNF Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life dnf
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:53
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:39:53
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:40:30
4 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:40:45
5 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 0:40:45
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:52
7 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:41:05
8 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:06
9 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:41:07
10 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:26
11 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:41:29
12 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:41:35
13 Garth Schwellenbach 0:41:36
14 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:41:42
15 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:41:56
16 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:59
17 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:14
18 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:42:27
19 Mark Buffone 0:42:31
20 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:42:32
21 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 0:42:32
22 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:42:58
23 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:04
24 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:43:05
25 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:11
26 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:25
27 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:40
28 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:43:41
29 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:44:09
30 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:44:12
31 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joe's Garage 0:44:20
32 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:57
33 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:45:19
34 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:45:43
35 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:46:04
36 Eric Fleming Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:10
37 Lance Coyle Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:46:38
38 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:47:13
39 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works 0:47:17
40 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:47:23
DNF Monte Frank Verge America dnf
DNF Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:42:52
2 Joel Brown Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 0:42:52
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:53
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:42:54
5 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:55
6 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:44:17
7 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:44:36
8 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles - Boise 0:44:38
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:44:38
10 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:44:39
11 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:59
12 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:45:05
13 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 0:45:07
14 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:09
15 Colman O'connor MBRC 0:45:10
16 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:45:26
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:26
18 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:36
19 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:45:42
20 Bruce Rychlik 0:45:43
21 W Scott Wade 0:45:50
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:45:51
23 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:51
24 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:46:28
25 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:46:39
26 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:46:40
27 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:47:06
28 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:47:39
29 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 0:51:09
30 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:51:29
31 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:51:29
32 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing lap
33 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
DNF James Paterson "Spin Arts dnf
DNF James Mcdonald NCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:44:08
2 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 0:44:19
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:07
4 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 0:45:24
5 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:45:26
6 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:45:32
7 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:59
8 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:23
9 David White 1K2Go 0:47:48
10 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:48:08
11 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:21
12 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:50:47
13 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 0:51:27
14 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:51:52
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
16 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing
18 Timothy Bailey lap
19 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Shop lap
20 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lap
DNF John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team dnf
DNF Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:51:59
2 Regina Legge Green Line Velo 0:52:42
3 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms 0:53:11
4 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:53:35
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:53:41
6 Heather Richard ladies first racing 0:53:52
7 Natalie Tapias JAM Fund / NCC 0:54:34
8 Paige Williams MCLA 0:54:49
9 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:55:09
10 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:40
11 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:56:23
12 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:58
13 Michele Smith HUP United 0:57:16
14 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:58:37
15 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:58:38
16 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:32
2 Kim Coleman NEXT-BMB 0:48:57
3 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 0:49:14
4 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:34
5 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:49:45
6 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:18
7 Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:43
8 Brie Choate 0:50:55
9 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:51:19
10 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:36
11 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:52:19
12 Emily Mandara Bikes + Life 0:52:28
13 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 0:53:31
14 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:54:11
15 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:14
DNF Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:37:03
2 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:28
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:38:02
4 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:38:36
5 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:39:04
6 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:40:32
7 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:44:29
8 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 0:44:47
9 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:46:37
10 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
DNF Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mullaly 0:42:08
2 Kim Donovan 0:42:41
3 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy Velo Studio 0:42:59
4 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside 0:45:07
5 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:45:20
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:45:51
7 Sandra Delgrosso 0:47:47
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3