Log In
CXLA UCI Sunday • Nov 20 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
6.2
6.2
4
5
2.3
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX
Only in #Belgium !!! Japanese #cyclocross cyclist send back because he overstayed his visa. The man deserves a stat… https://t.co/uyLHZd8YG5
#cyclocross Enfin des classements plus rapides en Wallonie ? https://t.co/tlKDoCH2Nx via @maximesegers
Photos of Christmas Cross from the Welsh Cyclocross League https://t.co/24vtLfuMQw #cyclocross #crossisbosshttps://t.co/RnxDoZ6ryx

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 01:11.9
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 01:12.9
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 01:13.7
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 01:17.0
5 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 02:15.2
6 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 02:17.2
7 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 02:17.9
8 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 02:26.4
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 02:50.5
10 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin 03:02.7
11 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 03:02.9
12 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 03:45.8
13 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 03:55.2
14 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching 03:55.6
15 Jonathan Paige Fuji 04:54.8
16 Kaler Marshall 05:22.6
17 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicy 05:27.4
18 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 05:40.0
19 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park bicycles 06:46.6
20 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 07:55.8
21 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 08:47.1
22 Kacey Campbell 1st city cycling 09:01.4
23 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicy 09:53.8
24 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 11:23.4
25 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cyclocross 35:46.3
26 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 27:40.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane CycleSport - Specialized 45:35.7
2 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 45:48.6
3 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 45:53.5
4 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 45:53.6
5 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 45:53.8
6 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Cycling Team 45:54.3
7 Brent Franze Giant co factory 48:18.9
8 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 48:37.6
9 Andrew Doody Stonehaus / Trek 48:49.7
10 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 49:46.2
11 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build p/b GS CIAO 52:38.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Evol Racing 53:59.7
2 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subar 54:00.5
3 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 54:00.6
4 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 54:55.6
5 Cameron Beard Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 56:20.9
6 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 56:39.9
7 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar 56:53.1
8 Anders Nystrom ClifBar 57:06.1
9 Isaac Niles Accent Inn / Russ Hays p/b Champion 57:17.4
10 Liam Earl Team Clif Bar 57:52.3
11 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 59:17.4
12 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Devo 00:52.5
13 Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling 03:26.3
14 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 26:45.0
DNF Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 23:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team 41:58.2
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 42:09.2
3 Courtenay Mcfadden 42:16.1
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 42:23.1
5 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 43:56.9
6 Serena Bishop gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 44:07.1
7 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 44:17.5
8 Clara Honsinger Team S&M 44:20.3
9 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 44:39.5
10 Emily Kachorek Squid 44:39.5
11 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 45:28.8
12 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair 45:46.2
13 Shannon Mallory NW Women's CX Project 46:48.1
14 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 47:01.3
15 Gina Estep Team Group Health 47:01.5
16 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 47:25.6
17 Abby Youngwerth 48:18.8
18 Terra Kier-donovan SquareOne 48:20.7
19 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 48:33.7
20 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 48:34.7
21 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 50:05.8
DNF Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero
DNF Anne Usher
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3