Log In
SoCalCross #9 - CXLA Saturday • Nov 19 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
3.9
2.4
4.4
2.7
1.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Once again, back is the incredible, GIF animal! - Screencap Recap: 2016 DVV Trofee Scheldecross… https://t.co/rbpadKara1
Dear Santa: I'd like a pony and one of these, please 😎 #felt_oz #feltbicycles #feltfx #cyclocross #feltfamily https://t.co/XL8D9t6t8k
RT @bradleyogfoe: Why? For the culture. All your favourite local superstars getting loose at #tokaicx https://t.co/QK8sOvee9Y #cyclocross #…
Chris loves the awesome @boydcycling wheels he won in the raffle! Thanks to our wonderful sponsor Boyd Cycling!… https://t.co/eJNNC6RH3u
RT @adelparklands: #Adelaide #Parklands photo of the day - #cyclocross #CX #cycling last night #BonythonPark /Tulya Wardli (Park 27) https:…
RT @adelparklands: #Adelaide #Parklands photo of the day - #cyclocross #CX #cycling last night #BonythonPark /Tulya Wardli (Park 27) https:…
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Plus de peur que de mal après la spectaculaire chute de @TintinCosnier sur le #cyclocross de #Toulouse organisé par le…
Visszapillantó az év utolsó cyclocross versenyére #cx. #cyclocross #sonyphotography #sonyimages… https://t.co/AAIhqk4bTq
Wow people bump elbows way harder l for southwest callups on a 1hr flight than anything that happened last #cyclocross season

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
2.7
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenton Harris
2 Arin Mcgunigle
3 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches
4 Kevin Kraus
5 Mike Tomin
6 Griffin Verticain
7 Andre Engel
8 Van Geslani
9 Calvin Keane
10 Jason Fackler
11 Andrew Elias
12 Stephan Papadakis
13 Ara Movsessian
14 Nathan Heronen
15 Ben Everton
16 John Okamoto
17 Reno Kavimian
18 Alnsao Tal
19 Christopher Ha
20 Michael Szersunowicz
21 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
22 Matthew Smith
23 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross
24 Marcus Cannor
25 William Zhang
26 David Holland
27 Rhys Newman
28 Charles Ridal
29 William Lewis
30 George Orloff
31 Sam Wiernucki
32 Ivan Fernandez
33 David Yarden
34 Bradley Nelson
35 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morin
2 Joey Lanza
3 Stephan Papadakis
4 Ben Everton
5 Hoffman Cortez
6 Rick Hoak
7 Toyoto Ono
8 Mike Greenlee
9 Ian Richer
10 Chris Olson
11 David Turner
12 Sam Wiernucki
13 Abel Rendon
14 Brant Hatton
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Meehan
2 Chuck Anderson
3 David Matea
4 Alex Jeno
5 Dave Lippert
6 George Cook
7 Chris Jones
8 Jim Atkinson
9 Terry Crouse
10 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross
11 Scott Reeves
12 Conal Tepper
13 David Holland
14 Michael Mallory
15 Cedric Henley
16 Martin Schmidt
17 David Lawson
18 Clement Kim
19 Brian Sadel
20 John Wannarka
21 ?daryl Parker
22 Mike Mische
23 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Allen
2 John Okamoto
3 Jason Donaldson
4 Dave Culbertson
5 James Woods
6 Jono Freeman
7 Ivan Fernandez
8 Joaquin Oseguera
9 Mark Farias
10 David Fair
11 Eric Shadle
12 Abraham Perez-negron
13 Alberto Lanzo
14 Joel Perez
15 David Le
16 Kirk Orellana
17 Craig Rubenstein
18 Jason Shanney
19 Liam Olson
20 Johnathan Nelson
21 Brad Nelson
22 Greg Greenwell
23 Simon Collins
24 Mateo Abaseal
25 Joshua Tootell
26 Ryan Resella
27 Simon Gilbert
28 Larry Hu
29 Jordan White
30 Jay Doyle
31 Anson Moran
32 Armando Ayala
33 Franklin Johnson
34 Mark Thome
35 Ricky Jenen
DQ Andrew Doody
DQ Kevin Salazar
DNF Christopher Ha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Richman
2 Craig Rubenstein
3 Joshua Tootell
4 Eric Poholsky
5 Rick Mckee
6 Andrea Sorini
7 Chip Whitcher
8 Andre Van rooyen
9 Taylor Burch
10 Gilbert Lee
11 Darrin Hasham
12 Robert Cantrell
13 Ed Clouse
14 Jason Shanney
15 Brant Halton
16 Ryan Resella
17 Simon Collins
18 Izzy Larranza
19 Jeff Urban
20 Rick Carlisle
21 Christopher See
22 Bob Moision
23 Rod Christiansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Quan
2 Denis Faye
3 George Cook
4 Chris Olson
5 Steven Cordero
6 Hoffman Cortez
7 Roger Marquez
8 Saja Leesuvat
9 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
10 Rodger Jorgensen
DNF Chris Jones
DNF Jason Morin
DNF William Zhang
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Kondratowicz
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Rowton
2 Justin Runac
3 Adam Evard
4 Trevor Johnson
5 Jose Moreno-pinete
6 Uvaldo Resendez
7 John Blaske
DNF Anthony Andrade
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Tydeman Newman
3 Dylan Atkinson
4 Tyler Lovejoy
5 Mateo Abascal
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Van rooyen
2 William Wolfe
3 Liam Olson
4 Destry Lanza
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon
2 Thomas Cooke
3 Kevin Day
4 Grant Holicky
5 Sean Haidet
6 Barrett Schreiner
7 Ben Logan
8 Randy Shelton OrNot
9 Kent Hammond
10 Matt Freeman
11 Robert Donovan
12 Justin Sorensen
13 Justin Christopher
14 Jason Gersting
15 Ryan Welch
16 David Mcneal
17 Paul Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican
2 Mike Hileman
3 Doug Graver
4 David Turner
5 Jeff Wolfe
6 Adam Austin
7 Tim Haley
8 Mike Mcmahon
9 Curt Dosier
10 Alejando Medine
11 Norm brian Martin vaird
12 Kevin Raymond
13 Jeff Cummings
DQ Edward Holmes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton
2 James Nelms
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3
4 Robert Downs
5 Robert Deferrante
6 Frank Schroeder
7 Jonathan Livesay
8 David Sherwin
9 Eric Gier
10 Charlie Stone
11 Robert Rodgers
12 Frank Said
13 Robin Kinney
14 Scott Weaver SEMBA
15 Greg Castaneda
16 Dale Raymond
17 James Peacock
18 Dale Huckabee
19 Jay Doyle
20 Armando Ayala
21 Dave Culbertson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ruger
2 Jon Miller
3 John Ruger
4 Howard Miller
5 Rob Maurer
6 Steve Brown
7 John Donaldson
8 Rlee Willmore
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy
2 Adam Mills
3 John Wessling
4 Ryder Uetrecht
5 Steven Beardsley
6 Peter Koch
7 Brody Mcdonald
8 Aubrey Smentkowski
9 Chris Ellis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin
2 Steven Beardsley
3 Jim Wood
4 Emilio Cervantes
5 Alan Zinniker
6 Peter Knusen
7 Kenton Harris
8 Edgar Juarez
9 Chris Ellis
10 Jessica Cutler
11 Mike Hileman
12 Chris Cabrillo
13 Andrew Engel
14 Mike Mcmahon
15 Paul Hernandez
16 Jonathan Livesay
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Moision
2 Ashton Lanza
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Sjol
2 Season Everton
3 Mckenna Mckee
4 Ashlee Weimar
5 Susannah Lowber
6 Tina Burch
7 Rhea Aldridge
8 Laurie Grube
9 Nicole Meichtry
10 Rebecca Buck silva
11 Ginger Boyd
12 Diana Aguirre
13 Arin Thompson
14 Leticia Montanez
15 Isabelle Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Piersall
2 Jules Gorham
3 Kathy Martin
4 Liesel Lamay
5 Kerstin Leistner
6 Ursula Luciani
7 Susan Hall
8 Irene Gousti
DNF Marcee Zari
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Emily Crouse
3 Olivia Lawson
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Claes
2 Marilyn Deckman
3 Kristen Van rooyen
4 Tina Burch
5 Rebecca Buck silva
6 Kathy Martin
7 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
8 Tara Demarco
9 Carolyn Reeves
10 Cindy Fenton
11 Isabelle Thompson
12 Leticia Montanez
13 Susan Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper
2 Rachel Geiter
3 Hayden Gizinski NW Women's CX Project
4 Cheryl Claes
5 Shanna Sauer
6 Jen Whalen
7 Robin Kaminsky
8 Michelle Vangilder
9 Cheyenne Comer
10 Christina Probert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper
2 Christina Probert
3 Susan Lowber
4 Rhea Aldridge
5 Nicole Meichtry
6 Isabelle Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olive Everton
2 Summer Luciani
Finishers: Cat ?: 2