Log In
East Orlando Cross Fest Day 1 • Nov 12 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Zipperer 00:36:48
2 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 00:43:42
3 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:46:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Foote 00:33:51
2 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:35:53
3 Paul Chrostowski 00:37:35
4 Michael Suver 00:38:08
5 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:39:19
6 Patrick Thomsen 00:39:37
7 Sean Steel 01:00:00
8 Eric Kirby 01:00:00
9 David Page 01:00:00
10 Andrew Trexler 01:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:47:02
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 00:48:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 00:43:59
2 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:44:05
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:45:54
4 Raymond Read 00:49:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 00:39:14
2 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing 00:41:28
3 Paul Chrostowski 00:47:11
4 David Rankin Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:50:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 00:34:44
2 Brian Jensen 00:47:37
3 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:47:50
4 Jim Baker 00:35:59
5 Brian Hastings 00:37:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 00:23:00
2 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:26:28
4 James Scianimanico 00:27:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:37:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 00:22:10
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 00:22:58
3 Jeff Zipperer 00:25:04
4 Patrick Thomsen 00:26:00
5 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 00:26:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
2 Gabrielle Suver
3 Mary Oneal
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:26:14
2 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:26:34
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:28:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1