Log In
Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross • Nov 20 2016
5.8
2.3
4.5
4.5
5.1
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:09
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
3 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:23:17
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
5 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:24:34
6 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:24:53
7 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
8 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:24
9 Aaron Napier Revolution Devo Cycling 0:26:21
10 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:26:25
11 Sam Burkle 0:26:27
12 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling
14 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:27:00
15 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:36
16 John Fulks Team Louisville
17 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:47
18 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:29:49
19 Luke Napier Revolution Devo Cycling 0:29:50
20 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:03
21 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 0:31:45
22 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Griffin Miller 0:35:15
24 Gabby Fronk Cincinnati Cyclocross
25 Spencer Heitz Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
26 Mackenzie Mason Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
27 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
29 Kyleigh Elmore Outdoor Ventures -2LAP
DNF Ethan Elmore Outdoor Ventures
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:33:43
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:45
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:33:50
4 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:35:07
5 David Durkee Middletown Cycling 0:35:31
6 Dylan Curtis 0:36:07
7 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:36:51
8 Daniel Hershberger Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:37:00
9 Ryan Christensen VO2 0:37:01
10 Ryan Hopkins Lindsey Wilson College 0:37:16
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:39
12 David King 0:37:49
13 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:38:09
14 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:38:38
15 Adam Glass Team Handmade 0:38:48
16 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:54
17 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:39:59
18 Trevor Williamson 0:40:00
19 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:40:24
20 Nate Lake 0:40:32
21 Michael Claycomb 0:40:47
22 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:41:05
23 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:41:06
24 Dustin Tinnell 0:41:11
25 Peter Schmidt Revolution Devo Cycling 0:41:49
26 John Dudley 0:41:49
27 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:42:03
28 Todd Mees 0:42:42
29 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
30 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
31 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
32 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
33 Keith Morlen Team Handmade -1LAP
34 Benjamin Collins Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
35 Roger Heldman -1LAP
36 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
37 John Wheeler -1LAP
38 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
39 Noah Demuth RevoDevo -1LAP
40 Lanier Ash Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
41 Jerome Vieh -1LAP
42 Michael Myers J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
43 Jacob Collins Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
44 Malcolm Heskins -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 0:47:53
2 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:48:58
3 Sam Berger-butler Team Neighborlink 0:49:32
4 Jason Karew Team Hungry 0:49:43
5 Evan Mueller ETHEREAL BREWING 0:49:43
6 Jeremy Belcher 0:49:56
7 John Gatch Team Hungry 0:50:18
8 Ben Brantley Scheller's Racing Team 0:50:45
9 Nathan Mirus 0:50:52
10 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:51:35
11 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 0:52:15
12 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:52:29
13 Ty Peck 0:52:35
14 Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS -1LAP
15 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
16 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade -1LAP
17 Matthew Wire -1LAP
18 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
19 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
20 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -1LAP
21 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
22 Chris Leonard -1LAP
23 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -2LAP
24 Michael Myers J's Bikes Racing -2LAP
DNF Shane Nalley Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 0:47:05
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:45
3 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:49:21
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Sam Berger-butler Team Neighborlink 0:49:45
6 Edward Messer Team Neighborlink
7 Tyler Conant 0:50:25
8 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:17
9 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
10 Nelson Gaker -1LAP
11 Nick Kintzel Ft. Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
12 Darrin Grosch -1LAP
13 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
14 Brett Conaway -1LAP
15 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
16 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels -1LAP
17 Shelby Gibbs -1LAP
18 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
19 Chad Murphy -1LAP
20 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing -1LAP
21 Matt Emmert -1LAP
22 Michael Riley Element Cycles -1LAP
23 Chris Taylor Ft. Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
24 Tom Elliott -1LAP
25 Chris Arvin DRT Racing -1LAP
26 Tim Brown Team Handmade -1LAP
27 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
28 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
29 Tim Odonnell -1LAP
30 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
31 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports
32 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
33 Anthony Elmore -1LAP
34 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
35 James Foster -2LAP
DNF John Porter
DNF Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
DNF Robert Annis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne
2 Benjamin Lauer
3 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery
4 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels
5 Andrew Aitken
6 Sam Newell
7 Timothy Napier Hup United
8 Michael Baker Team Heroes
9 Matt Rowe
10 Christopher Fulks Team Louisville
11 Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle Station
12 Stephen Heitz
13 Daniel Newell
14 Tom Mangia
15 Mark Newell
16 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
17 Russell Sproessig
18 Eric Glass
19 Scott Vanlandingham
20 Patrick Cunningham VeloWorks Urban Cyclery
21 Daniel Saunders
22 Chris Bonham
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:02:28
2 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink 1:03:04
3 Ian Mcshane VO2 1:03:58
4 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 1:05:34
5 Jonah Meadvancort 1:06:10
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 1:06:18
7 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:06:36
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 1:07:36
9 Andrew Boneff -1LAP
10 Justin Sorber -1LAP
11 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
12 Ben Schmutte Marian University -1LAP
13 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
14 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
15 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
16 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
17 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
18 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
19 Robert Frangi -1LAP
20 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade -1LAP
21 William Sherman -2LAP
DNF Evan Mueller ETHEREAL BREWING
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
2 Lara Donnelly
3 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Amy Snyder
5 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
6 Emily Bradway
7 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
8 Melissa Christensen
9 Kelsey Webb
10 Genna Brock
11 Amber Payne Team Handmade
12 Dana Mees
13 Clare Burkhart
14 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo
15 Angela Yann
16 Amanda Haseman
17 Michelle Dyas
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:13
2 Katherine Santos Be Real Sports 0:43:23
3 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh Clement 0:44:54
4 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:45:35
5 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:12
6 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:47:23
7 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:47:42
8 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:49:06
9 Eliza Gregoire 0:49:46
10 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:49:52
11 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:50:36
12 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:44
13 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:56
14 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:51:02
15 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
16 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
17 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen -1LAP
18 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
19 Janet Sherman -1LAP
DNF Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2