Log In
Gobble Cross CX p/b DCBC • Nov 20 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey 0:42:23
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:42:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity 0:40:01
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity 0:41:23
3 Larry Stanley 0:43:52
4 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:45:28
5 Steve Nichols 0:46:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Fraser Team Mugshots 0:56:38
2 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:57:13
3 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:58:01
4 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 0:58:14
5 Michael Lackey 1:00:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:59:38
2 N Blake gill 1:00:38
3 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 1:02:09
4 Jason Bierley 1:02:50
5 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 1:03:08
6 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:03:40
7 Hardwick Gregg Infinity 1:04:35
8 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:58:40
9 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 1:03:02
10 Jeff Mccord 0:56:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams 0:41:51
2 Alex Green Team Mugshots 0:42:10
3 Shannon Estes Boardtown Racing 0:43:43
4 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:44:40
5 Todd Bright 0:45:20
6 Max French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:46:00
7 Casey Black Team Foxy Moxie 0:47:00
8 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:48:45
DNF Landon Voller Boardtown Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelton Patterson 0:26:32
2 Herbert Young 0:27:08
3 Tim Wynn Velocity Pro Cycle 0:27:57
4 Drew Williams Blevins Bicycle Company 0:28:30
5 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company 0:30:02
6 Wil Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:30:33
7 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:31:07
8 John Hudson 0:27:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:30:09
2 Wil Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:55
3 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:29:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:33:00
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:33:04
3 Braeden Parker MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:30:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret 0:27:36
2 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club 0:30:48
3 Randall Holmes S3 Racing Team 0:31:35
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:34:47
5 William Seitz GSMR 0:27:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 N Blake gill 0:26:30
2 Adam Lilly 0:27:08
3 Jason Bierley 0:27:47
4 Shannon Estes Boardtown Racing 0:28:03
5 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:29:33
6 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:29:56
7 Alexander Montoya 0:30:47
8 Trevor Bonner 0:31:11
9 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club 0:33:35
10 Carl Hancock 0:33:53
11 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:33:54
12 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:45
13 Ethan Hancock 0:25:47
14 Michael Daugherty 0:27:19
15 Matt Channell 0:29:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:29:27
2 Larry Stanley 0:29:57
3 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:32:20
4 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:34:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:42:12
2 Jennifer Nichols Infinity 0:44:01
3 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:44:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Wynn Steel City She 0:45:38
2 Abby Winther Steel City She 0:46:21
3 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:48:41
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:45:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:28:37
2 Katie Donnell Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:53
3 Olivia Shipley 0:30:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1