Log In
Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point • Nov 19 2016
3.4
4.4
2.6
2.3
3.8
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.3
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
2 Aaron Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
3 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
4 Alex Corby Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6 Kenneth Lewis Freewheelin' Community Bikes
7 Lunden Olinger Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
8 Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
9 Romeo Gregoire
10 Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
11 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
12 Sam Burkle Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13 Ellis Olinger None
14 Jack Palmer None
15 Jacob Myers None
16 Dane Campbell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
17 William Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
18 Warner Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
19 Chris Priest Freewheelin' Community Bikes
20 Erik Grotland Midwest Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
2 Matthew Battin Bicycle Station
3 Ryan Burnette None
4 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
5 Brett Conaway None
6 Ryan Myers DRT racing
7 Stephan Gregoire
8 Sven Koehler
9 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
10 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
11 Tim Mally Nebo Ridge
12 John Grotland Liberty Cycle
13 Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
14 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
2 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
3 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
4 Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing
5 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
6 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
7 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
8 John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
9 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
10 Matthew Rouse None
11 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
12 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
13 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing
14 Bob Wilson None
15 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cylocross Alliance
2 Michael Larson A-D bikes/Veloreno
3 Ian Mcshane Marian University Cycling Team
4 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team
5 Vance Fletcher Marian University Cycling Team
6 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
7 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
8 Zach Bender Marian University Cycling Team
9 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
9 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Cycling Team
11 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mindick Marian University Cycling Team
2 Conor Swan Midwest Devo
3 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
4 Zachary Andrews Hashtag Bikes
5 Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sp
6 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling
7 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
DNF Dustin Folger None
DNF Tyler Conant Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
2 Nathan Spratt None
3 Marc Spratt None
4 Benjamin Lauer None
5 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
6 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
7 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
8 Spencer Miller
9 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
10 Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
11 Aaron Lifford Freewheelin' Community Bikes
12 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
14 Donald Adams None
15 Chuck Warren None
16 Ricky Ramirez Marian University
17 Robert Hutton None
18 Jared York None
19 Chad Nay None
20 Michael Baker Team Heroes
21 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
23 Nick Ekstrom Nebo Ridge
24 Mauricio Acosta Freewheelin' Community Bikes
25 Nick Garside None
26 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
27 Timothy Banks Parents of Midwest Devo
28 Mitch Fuller None
29 Russell Sproessig None
30 Dan Remington None
DNF Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
2 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing
3 John Porter Fit Livin'
4 Chad Nay None
5 Michael Myers Js Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Margot Grotland Indy Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Marian University Cycling Team
2 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Cycling Team
3 Eliza Gregoire
4 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Cycling Team
5 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen
6 Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team
7 Angelina Palermo Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hance None
2 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
3 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink
4 Brooke Elmore Team Nebo Ridge
5 Silva Zhang
6 Stephanie Steider None
7 Kate Riordan
8 Michelle Dyas None
DNF Amanda Haseman J's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4