Log In
West Chester Cross Classic #2 • Nov 20 2016
Series: PACX 2016
4.2
3
3.2
3.6
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 20:49
2 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 1:06
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/mason Dixon Vel 1:50
4 John Squeri 2:40
5 Christopher Brown Ojr Mtb -1 Lap
6 Aidan Hermann Jamsquad -1 Lap
7 Les Day -1 Lap
8 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School -1 Lap
9 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser Sbr Bikesport/limerick Chiropra 50:48
2 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 1:26
3 Austin Banks Young Medalists 3:39
4 William Walton Young Medalists 4:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 47:13
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:14
3 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 1:30
4 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 2:48
5 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 3:05
6 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 3:38
7 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 3:45
8 Andrew Johnson The Cycle Works 4:18
9 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/sly Fox 4:32
10 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing 5:10
11 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 5:21
12 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 7:03
13 Matthew Palombaro 7:12
14 John Hostetter iii C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 7:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 28:25
2 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co./ Jb Mountai 36
3 Jamie Hibell 2:23
4 Ben Cribbs 3:02
5 Jim Vetterlein Bike Line 6:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 48:18
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 17
3 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 49
4 Greg Ferguson Verge America 56
5 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 1:14
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:28
7 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 1:44
8 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 1:47
9 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 1:49
10 Mike Stevens Bike Line 2:23
11 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:51
12 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling P/b Cutters 2:54
13 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:12
14 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing Presented By Tre 3:15
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:47
16 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5:15
17 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 5:51
18 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:04
19 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 7:21
20 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 8:12
21 Jude Vilain Csvelo/cadence Cycling/swiftwic 9:04
22 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing -1 Lap
23 Jason Livingood -1 Lap
24 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery -1 Lap
25 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 Lap
27 Bob Wassell -1 Lap
DNF Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
DNF William Shelton Evolution Racing
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 51:36
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:05
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 1:17
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1:23
5 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:29
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:54
7 David Schindler Bike Line 2:55
8 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross s.t.
9 Paul Kornet Bike Line -4:44
10 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling -3:52
11 Dennis Smith Bike Line -3:28
12 Dirk Vander laan -2:42
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club -2:09
14 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1:55
15 Bruce Campo -1:46
16 John Paproski Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1:06
17 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team -33
18 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 1:25
19 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo 3:43
20 Darin Benson Thru It All 4:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 53:51
2 Donald Morrison 35
3 Frank Wigmore Guy's Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 53:31
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 51
3 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:28
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:13
5 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 3:01
6 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 56:01
2 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:32
3 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club s.t.
4 Carl Debeauclair Team Dropper Post 2:42
5 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:21
6 Owen Fayle 4:00
7 William Walton Young Medalists -1 Lap
8 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush -1 Lap
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
DNF Paul Daniels Ingamba
DNF John Squeri
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 43:08
2 Lance Dionne CS Velo 7
3 Seth Boyd Hill s.t.
4 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 20
5 Donald Lilly 47
6 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 49
7 Shea Devine 57
8 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 1:00
9 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 1:26
10 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 1:30
11 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:46
12 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/sly Fox 2:35
13 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 2:55
14 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 3:24
15 Aaron Cargas s.t.
16 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:29
17 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 3:52
18 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 3:56
19 Brandon Linton Lancaster Velo 3:58
20 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 4:17
21 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing 4:46
22 Michael Harris 4:51
23 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 5:01
24 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:07
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 5:08
26 Dan Baxter 5:30
27 Jon Jorge aras Riders Of Rohan 5:32
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:45
29 Andy Copleman 6:01
30 Matt Kuntz Trestle Bridge Racing 6:16
31 Greg Genna Cs Velo s.t.
32 Chris Mcisaac 6:37
33 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 7:04
34 Alexander Hansrote 7:07
35 Randy Undercofler 7:10
36 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 7:25
37 Jason Ziegler 7:34
38 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 8:02
39 Jason Rinde s.t.
40 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 8:14
41 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 8:18
42 Chris Cole jr 8:21
43 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 8:27
44 Phil Luong Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 8:49
45 Patrick Mcdonnell 9:12
46 Jason Murray 9:16
47 Joe Fogel 9:24
48 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work -1 Lap
49 Galen Day -1 Lap
50 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels -1 Lap
51 Michael Bauer -1 Lap
52 Ray Blessing Beachwood Bicycles -1 Lap
53 Attila Matyas -1 Lap
54 Timothy Pugh Lbc/radius -1 Lap
55 Scott Rudy -1 Lap
56 Jim Baxter -1 Lap
57 Gaeson Taylor -1 Lap
58 Paul Rykaczewski -1 Lap
59 John Rooney -2 Laps
DNF Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Jim Wilkie
DNF Sean Refsnider
DNF Joseph Brescia Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/sly Fox Racing 27:23
2 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 1:06
3 Ron Hermann Jamsquad 1:52
4 Jude Vilain Csvelo/cadence Cycling/swiftwic 3:07
5 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 50:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 46:59
2 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 1:15
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 2:19
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 2:35
5 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/slyfox 3:01
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 3:12
7 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 5:39
8 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:44
9 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 Lap
10 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb -1 Lap
11 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderki -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:04
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 14
3 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:54
4 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 2:05
5 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 3:05
6 April Nabholz 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 3:33
7 Jen Hock Vanderkitten Phl 4:01
8 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 7:12
9 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 10:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 49:55
2 Kathryn Campbell Velodash 4
3 Holly Neckermann Thisteamsaveslives 1:53
4 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 2:45
5 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
6 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
7 Lauren Buechner Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
8 Denise Matheny Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 Lap
9 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
10 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl -1 Lap
11 Nicole Blessing Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
12 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
13 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
14 Julia Hillengas -1 Lap
15 Christine Day -1 Lap
16 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels -1 Lap
17 Marina Isakowitz Vanderkitten Phl -1 Lap
18 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 Lap
19 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
20 Allison Sylvester Vanderkitten Phl -2 Laps
DNF Maria Dziembowska Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1