Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 9 • Nov 20 2016
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Snow, 29 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 53:04
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'53"""
3 Michel-olivier Boivin CVM de la Gatineau "3'38"""
4 Gabriel Brun Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'57"""
5 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine 41:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 50:15
2 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club "6'47"""
3 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
5 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery Racing -1 lap
6 Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
8 Brian Martin -1 lap
9 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
10 Pierre-yves Gauthier -1 lap
11 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
12 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
13 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale -1 lap
14 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
15 Daniel Leblanc gearheads -1 lap
16 Andreas Ihm iBike -1 lap
DNF Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads
DNF Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 47:20
2 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club "0'33"""
3 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing "1'30"""
4 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik "1'48"""
5 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra "2'35"""
6 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club "2'37"""
7 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports "3'13"""
8 John Clare "3'24"""
9 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo "3'49"""
10 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports "4'21"""
11 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V?lo/Trek "4'26"""
12 Juha Metsaranta "5'31"""
13 Michael Palmer Euro Sports "5'33"""
14 Drew Mccutcheon "7'33"""
15 Darius Arjang "7'43"""
16 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
17 David Charles Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
18 Stephen Daniels -1 lap
19 Jason Murphy -1 lap
20 Terry Brule Peccos -1 lap
21 David Wright euro-sports -1 lap
22 Patrick Jolly Chroma Reno & Design -1 lap
23 John Marron Cyclogik Racing -1 lap
24 Pat Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
25 Marc Hanvelt Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
26 Curtis Collins -1 lap
27 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
28 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle -1 lap
29 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
30 Mark Smith -1 lap
31 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
32 Matthew Campbell -1 lap
33 Moise Bensimon CIRCA Bicycle Company -1 lap
34 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
35 Stephan Meyer -1 lap
36 Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club -2 laps
37 Alain Huot -2 laps
DNF Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club
DNF Luc Lavigne skinouk
DNF Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Sebastien Labelle
DNF Craig Law
DNF Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 46:02
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing "2'16"""
3 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall "2'29"""
4 John Westdal "2'59"""
5 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing "3'45"""
6 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling "4'26"""
7 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports "5'49"""
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca "6'50"""
9 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca "7'15"""
10 Bruno Cyr Skinouk "7'29"""
11 Eric Betteridge OBC "7'46"""
12 David Shantz Euro-sports "7'53"""
13 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers "8'24"""
14 Fr?d?ric Ranger Skinouk "8'40"""
15 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery "8'42"""
16 Gilles Cordier "8'49"""
17 Gregory Varney The Cyclery -1 lap
18 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
19 Mike Avery -1 lap
20 Neal Scott -1 lap
21 Mark Kulas GearHeads -1 lap
22 Brad Denison -1 lap
23 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery -1 lap
24 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
25 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
26 Paul Miller Ride With Rendall -1 lap
27 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
29 Rene Van diepen -1 lap
30 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
31 Steve Howard -1 lap
32 Scott Emery -1 lap
33 Andrew Gustyn Euro-Sports -1 lap
34 Marc Champagne -1 lap
35 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
36 Serge T?treault Skinouk -1 lap
37 Mark Petty -1 lap
38 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -2 laps
39 Steve Ross Endurancenation -2 laps
40 Allan Hawley -2 laps
DNF Rick Hellard Zone3sports
DNF Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing
DNF Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik
DNF Ronald Ross 613
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Schuck ride with rendall p/b biemme 54:23
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah -1 lap
3 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -1 lap
4 Dave Wall -1 lap
5 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Greg Irwin Ottawa bike Club -1 lap
9 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel -1 lap
10 Graham Clarke -2 laps
DNF Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 46:13
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club "2'31"""
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club "2'46"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads 51:16
2 Marie-ren?e Vial -1 lap
3 Carley Kenwell -1 lap
4 Dana Mersich -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Szigeti 45:12
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads "2'50"""
3 Christine Ficker "4'58"""
4 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports "6'54"""
5 Suzanne Harrison "7'00"""
6 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
7 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads -1 lap
8 Manon Prevost Skinouk -1 lap
9 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
10 Jeanne Minier CVM de la Gatineau -1 lap
11 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery -1 lap
12 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
13 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
14 Treena Grevatt Bushtukah -1 lap
DNF Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams OBC 49:32
2 Lisa Meyer Eurosports "0'05"""
3 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss "0'43"""
4 Marcie Girouard euro-sports -1 lap
5 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
6 Nathalie Madore -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 42:55
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'31"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lundy J & J Cycle / First Capital Cycling 47:10
2 Brad Vaughan "1'20"""
3 Mike Laska "2'25"""
4 Daniel Conroy "2'36"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tekn? Cycle Club 48:28
2 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor "0'06"""
3 Sjaan Gerth Mariposa Bicycles "3'33"""
4 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing "6'08"""
5 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle "7'20"""
6 Jonathan Macaskill -2 laps
DNF Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere 41:06
2 Melissa Bunn cyclery racing "2'21"""
3 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing "4'16"""
4 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus "4'43"""
5 Juliette T?treault Skinouk "5'22"""
6 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais "7'43"""
7 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports -1 lap
8 Melissa Lavigne skinouk -1 lap
9 Kayla Jones -1 lap
DNF Robyn Angeles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 13:32
2 Robin Daniels "0'43"""
3 Benjamin Brule Peccos -1 lap
4 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
5 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
6 Victor Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale -1 lap
7 Josie Brooks -2 laps
8 Henry Bursey GearHeads -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience 15:00
2 Josie Brooks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 22:48
2 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'48"""
3 Evan Clare "2'10"""
4 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
5 Sacha Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Westdal 28:42
2 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM "0'18"""
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 50:04
2 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club "3'41"""
3 Alexander Woodford "5'47"""
4 Luke Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'07"""
5 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM -1 lap
6 Patrick Westdal -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 44:56
2 Chloe Maine "8'31"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Morrish 27:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dunn 26:10
2 Cora Sander -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylme 50:09
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca "4'54"""
3 Vincent Simard CVM de la Gatineau /V?lozophie "5'01"""
4 Simon Riopel Skinouk Gatineau "5'02"""
5 Simon Mallory -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Zachary Ethier Skinouk -1 lap
8 Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Laurent Fortier skinouk -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 50:14
2 Olivia Macaskill -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2