Log In
2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Bella Fontaine • Nov 20 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
4.6
1.7
4.7
3.5
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Greg Sandknop
9 Steven Babcock Velo Force
10 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
11 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
DNF John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
2 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Sam Moore
7 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
10 Andrew Person
11 Brian Shelton
12 Jeremiah Bradshaw
13 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
15 Roberto Barrios
16 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Forrest Cobb
18 Josh Deppermann Cannonball - Hub
19 Chris Kuseliauskas Billy Goat Cycles
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Neil Samson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Tracy
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
4 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
6 Joel Kruse
7 Jeremiah Bradshaw
8 Adam Skowyra
9 Mike Steinert
10 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
11 Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
12 Christopher Klipfel
13 Casey Lang
14 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
15 Matt Kessler
16 Britta Siegel
17 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
18 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
19 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Rich Pierce
21 Daniel Brewer
22 James Cole
23 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
24 Matthew Mahaffey Big Shark
25 Ethan Carney
26 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Travis Ewan
28 Hannah Shell
29 Peter w. Mcdonnell Cannonball Hub Racing Team
30 Jim Crews
31 Thomas Johnson
32 Christopher Straub
33 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
34 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
35 Tom Borich
36 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
37 Irwin Tani
38 Kurt Kerchner
39 Alex Eade
40 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
41 Joe Slavich
42 Matthew Chase
43 Devin Staley
DNF Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Brendan Cassidy
4 Nachum Chase
5 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Cameron Tedrick
7 Naftali Chase
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Dana Braet Velo Force
7 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
9 Robert Trapp Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
11 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Jeff Maassen
13 Peter Stevens Velo Force
14 James Schwantner Big Shark
15 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
16 Sam Maccracken
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Jon Rinehart
4 Brian Shelton
5 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
4 Annie Schwartz
5 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Hannah Shell
7 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
2 Courtney Cushard
3 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
4 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
5 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Melanie Bateman
7 Amanda Lappe
8 Agnieszka Ferhi RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Kate Vermann Velo Force
10 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Beth Shepard
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4